Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Sheffield

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Labour46
LibDems26
Greens8
Ind/Others
1
Vacancies
3
TOTAL
84
Councillors:0 46 26 8 0 0 0 1 3

Sheffield Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Richard ShawLiberal DemocratsBeauchief and Greenhill04 May 23
Bob PullinLiberal DemocratsBeauchief and Greenhill02 May 24
Simon Clement-JonesLiberal DemocratsBeauchief and Greenhill05 May 22
Chris Rosling-JosephsLabour PartyBeighton05 May 22
Sophie WilsonLabour PartyBeighton02 May 24
Bob McCannLiberal DemocratsBeighton04 May 23
Bryan LodgeLabour PartyBirley02 May 24
Denise FoxLabour PartyBirley04 May 23
Karen McGowanLabour PartyBirley05 May 22
VacancyVacantBroomhill and Sharrow Vale02 May 24
Kaltum RiversGreen PartyBroomhill and Sharrow Vale05 May 22
Angela ArgenzioGreen PartyBroomhill and Sharrow Vale04 May 23
Mark JonesLabour PartyBurngreave05 May 22
Talib HussainLabour PartyBurngreave04 May 23
Jackie DraytonLabour PartyBurngreave02 May 24
Ruth MersereauGreen PartyCity04 May 23
Martin PhippsGreen PartyCity05 May 22
Douglas JohnsonGreen PartyCity02 May 24
Anne MurphyLabour PartyCrookes and Crosspool02 May 24
Tim HugganLiberal DemocratsCrookes and Crosspool04 May 23
Mohammed MahroofLiberal DemocratsCrookes and Crosspool05 May 22
Mazher IqbalLabour PartyDarnall02 May 24
Zahira NazLabour PartyDarnall05 May 22
Mary LeaLabour PartyDarnall04 May 23
Joe OttenLiberal DemocratsDore and Totley04 May 23
Colin RossLiberal DemocratsDore and Totley02 May 24
Martin SmithLiberal DemocratsDore and Totley05 May 22
Andy BainbridgeLabour PartyEast Ecclesfield02 May 24
Victoria BowdenLiberal DemocratsEast Ecclesfield04 May 23
Moya O'RourkeLabour PartyEast Ecclesfield05 May 22
Roger DavisonLiberal DemocratsEcclesall02 May 24
Barbara MastersLiberal DemocratsEcclesall04 May 23
Shaffaq MohammedLiberal DemocratsEcclesall05 May 22
Alan LawLabour PartyFirth Park02 May 24
Abtisam MohamedLabour PartyFirth Park05 May 22
Abdul KhayumLabour PartyFirth Park04 May 23
Andrew SangarLiberal DemocratsFulwood04 May 23
Sue AlstonLiberal DemocratsFulwood02 May 24
Cliff WoodcraftLiberal DemocratsFulwood05 May 22
Cate McDonaldLabour PartyGleadless Valley05 May 22
Lewis DagnallLabour PartyGleadless Valley02 May 24
Paul TurpinGreen PartyGleadless Valley04 May 23
Sue AucklandLiberal DemocratsGraves Park04 May 23
Steve AyrisLiberal DemocratsGraves Park05 May 22
Ian AucklandLiberal DemocratsGraves Park02 May 24
Josie PaszekLabour PartyHillsborough05 May 22
Bob JohnsonLabour PartyHillsborough02 May 24
George Lindars-HammondLabour PartyHillsborough04 May 23
Terry FoxLabour PartyManor Castle05 May 22
Sioned-Mair RichardsLabour PartyManor Castle04 May 23
VacancyVacantManor Castle02 May 24
Tony DowningLabour PartyMosborough02 May 24
Gail SmithLiberal DemocratsMosborough05 May 22
Kevin OxleyLiberal DemocratsMosborough04 May 23
Peter GarbuttGreen PartyNether Edge and Sharrow04 May 23
Alison TealGreen PartyNether Edge and Sharrow05 May 22
Jim SteinkeLabour PartyNether Edge and Sharrow02 May 24
Ben MiskellLabour PartyPark and Arbourthorne04 May 23
Jack ScottLabour PartyPark and Arbourthorne05 May 22
Julie DoreLabour PartyPark and Arbourthorne02 May 24
Dianne HurstLabour PartyRichmond04 May 23
Mike DrabbleLabour PartyRichmond02 May 24
Peter RipponLabour PartyRichmond05 May 22
Dawn DaleLabour PartyShiregreen and Brightside04 May 23
Peter PriceLabour PartyShiregreen and Brightside02 May 24
Garry WeatherallLabour PartyShiregreen and Brightside05 May 22
Jayne DunnLabour PartySouthey05 May 22
Tony DammsLabour PartySouthey02 May 24
Mike ChaplinLabour PartySouthey04 May 23
David BakerLiberal DemocratsStannington02 May 24
Vickie PriestleyLiberal DemocratsStannington05 May 22
Penny BakerLiberal DemocratsStannington04 May 23
Jack ClarksonIndependent / OtherStocksbridge and Upper Don02 May 24
Julie GrocuttLabour PartyStocksbridge and Upper Don04 May 23
Francyne JohnsonLabour PartyStocksbridge and Upper Don05 May 22
VacancyVacantWalkley02 May 24
Ben CurranLabour PartyWalkley04 May 23
Neale GibsonLabour PartyWalkley05 May 22
Adam HurstLabour PartyWest Ecclesfield02 May 24
Mike LeveryLiberal DemocratsWest Ecclesfield05 May 22
Alan HooperLiberal DemocratsWest Ecclesfield04 May 23
Jackie SaturLabour PartyWoodhouse04 May 23
Paul WoodLabour PartyWoodhouse05 May 22
Mick RooneyLabour PartyWoodhouse02 May 24