2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - Latest

Sheffield

Council TypeMetropolitan
ONS CodeE08000019
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelCommittee System ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB/LD/GRN

2022-23

Conservatives1
Labour39
LibDems29
Greens14
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
84
Councillors:1 39 29 14 0 0 0 1 0

Sheffield Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Richard ShawLiberal DemocratsBeauchief and Greenhill2023
Sophie ThorntonLiberal DemocratsBeauchief and Greenhill2024
Simon Clement-JonesLiberal DemocratsBeauchief and Greenhill2026
Kurtis CrosslandLiberal DemocratsBeighton2026
Ann WoolhouseLiberal DemocratsBeighton2024
Bob McCannLiberal DemocratsBeighton2023
Bryan LodgeLabour PartyBirley2024
Denise FoxLabour PartyBirley2023
Karen McGowanLabour PartyBirley2026
Brian HolmshawGreen PartyBroomhill and Sharrow Vale2024
Maleiki HaybeGreen PartyBroomhill and Sharrow Vale2026
Angela ArgenzioGreen PartyBroomhill and Sharrow Vale2023
Mark JonesLabour PartyBurngreave2026
Talib HussainLabour PartyBurngreave2023
Safiya SaeedLabour PartyBurngreave2024
Ruth MersereauGreen PartyCity2023
Martin PhippsGreen PartyCity2026
Douglas JohnsonGreen PartyCity2024
Ruth MilsomLabour PartyCrookes and Crosspool2024
Tim HugganLiberal DemocratsCrookes and Crosspool2023
Minesh ParekhLabour PartyCrookes and Crosspool2026
Mazher IqbalLabour PartyDarnall2024
Zahira NazLabour PartyDarnall2026
Mary LeaLabour PartyDarnall2023
Joe OttenLiberal DemocratsDore and Totley2023
Colin RossLiberal DemocratsDore and Totley2024
Martin SmithLiberal DemocratsDore and Totley2026
Alan WoodcockLiberal DemocratsEast Ecclesfield2024
Victoria BowdenLiberal DemocratsEast Ecclesfield2023
Craig Gamble PughLabour PartyEast Ecclesfield2026
Roger DavisonLiberal DemocratsEcclesall2024
Barbara MastersLiberal DemocratsEcclesall2023
Shaffaq MohammedLiberal DemocratsEcclesall2026
Fran BelbinLabour PartyFirth Park2024
Abtisam MohamedLabour PartyFirth Park2026
Abdul KhayumLabour PartyFirth Park2023
Andrew SangarLiberal DemocratsFulwood2023
Sue AlstonLiberal DemocratsFulwood2024
Cliff WoodcraftLiberal DemocratsFulwood2026
Marieanne ElliotGreen PartyGleadless Valley2026
Alexi DimondGreen PartyGleadless Valley2024
Paul TurpinGreen PartyGleadless Valley2023
Sue AucklandLiberal DemocratsGraves Park2023
Steve AyrisLiberal DemocratsGraves Park2026
Ian AucklandLiberal DemocratsGraves Park2024
Henry NottageGreen PartyHillsborough2026
Christine GilliganGreen PartyHillsborough2024
George Lindars-HammondLabour PartyHillsborough2023
Terry FoxLabour PartyManor Castle2026
Sioned-Mair RichardsLabour PartyManor Castle2023
Anne MurphyLabour PartyManor Castle2024
Tony DowningLabour PartyMosborough2024
Gail SmithLiberal DemocratsMosborough2026
Kevin OxleyLiberal DemocratsMosborough2023
Peter GarbuttGreen PartyNether Edge and Sharrow2023
Nighat BasharatLabour PartyNether Edge and Sharrow2026
Maroof RaoufGreen PartyNether Edge and Sharrow2024
Ben MiskellLabour PartyPark and Arbourthorne2023
Nabeela MowlanaLabour PartyPark and Arbourthorne2026
Sophie WilsonIndependent / OtherPark and Arbourthorne2024
Dianne HurstLabour PartyRichmond2023
Mike DrabbleLabour PartyRichmond2024
Mike DrabbleLabour PartyRichmond2026
Dawn DaleLabour PartyShiregreen and Brightside2023
Peter PriceLabour PartyShiregreen and Brightside2024
Garry WeatherallLabour PartyShiregreen and Brightside2026
Jayne DunnLabour PartySouthey2026
Tony DammsLabour PartySouthey2024
Mike ChaplinLabour PartySouthey2023
Richard WilliamsLiberal DemocratsStannington2024
Vickie PriestleyLiberal DemocratsStannington2026
Penny BakerLiberal DemocratsStannington2023
Lewis ChinchenConservative and UnionistStocksbridge and Upper Don2024
Julie GrocuttLabour PartyStocksbridge and Upper Don2023
Janet RidlerLabour PartyStocksbridge and Upper Don2026
Bernard LittleGreen PartyWalkley2024
Ben CurranLabour PartyWalkley2023
Tom HuntLabour PartyWalkley2026
Ann WhitakerLiberal DemocratsWest Ecclesfield2024
Mike LeveryLiberal DemocratsWest Ecclesfield2026
Alan HooperLiberal DemocratsWest Ecclesfield2023
Jackie SaturLabour PartyWoodhouse2023
Paul WoodLabour PartyWoodhouse2026
Mick RooneyLabour PartyWoodhouse2024

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)