Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Solihull

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives26
Labour3
LibDems6
Greens14
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
51
Councillors:26 3 6 14 0 0 0 2 0

Solihull Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jim RyanConservative and Unionist PartyBickenhill07-05-2020
Bob SleighConservative and Unionist PartyBickenhill04-05-2023
Alison RolfConservative and Unionist PartyBickenhill05-05-2022
Ken HawkinsConservative and Unionist PartyBlythe04-05-2023
James ButlerConservative and Unionist PartyBlythe07-05-2020
Richard HoltConservative and Unionist PartyBlythe05-05-2022
Ted Richards OBEConservative and Unionist PartyCastle Bromwich07-05-2020
Steve CaudwellGreen PartyCastle Bromwich04-05-2023
Cheryl Buxton-SaitGreen PartyCastle Bromwich05-05-2022
Karl Raymond MacNaughtonGreen PartyChelmsley Wood04-05-2023
Chris WilliamsGreen PartyChelmsley Wood07-05-2020
James BurnGreen PartyChelmsley Wood05-05-2022
Ken MeesonConservative and Unionist PartyDorridge and Hockley Heath07-05-2020
Andy MackiewiczConservative and Unionist PartyDorridge and Hockley Heath04-05-2023
Ian CourtsConservative and Unionist PartyDorridge and Hockley Heath05-05-2022
Glenis SlaterLiberal DemocratsElmdon07-05-2020
Peter Michael DaviesLiberal DemocratsElmdon04-05-2023
Laura McCarthyLiberal DemocratsElmdon05-05-2022
Marcus Christopher BrainLabour PartyKingshurst and Fordbridge04-05-2023
Flo NashLabour PartyKingshurst and Fordbridge07-05-2020
David ColeLabour PartyKingshurst and Fordbridge05-05-2022
Mrs Diana Holl-Allen MBEConservative and Unionist PartyKnowle05-05-2022
Jeff PottsIndependentKnowle07-05-2020
Alan Stephen RebeiroIndependentKnowle04-05-2023
Ade AdeyemoLiberal DemocratsLyndon07-05-2020
Kathryn ThomasLiberal DemocratsLyndon04-05-2023
Paul ThomasConservative and Unionist PartyLyndon05-05-2022
Ken AllsoppConservative and Unionist PartyMeriden05-05-2022
Tony DiciccoConservative and Unionist PartyMeriden07-05-2020
Diane Elizabeth HowellConservative and Unionist PartyMeriden04-05-2023
Bob GrinsellConservative and Unionist PartyOlton04-05-2023
Jo FairburnLiberal DemocratsOlton07-05-2020
Katy BluntConservative and Unionist PartyOlton05-05-2022
Mark Duncan ParkerConservative and Unionist PartyShirley East04-05-2023
Annette MackenzieConservative and Unionist PartyShirley East05-05-2022
Karen GrinsellConservative and Unionist PartyShirley East07-05-2020
Shahin AshrafGreen PartyShirley South04-05-2023
Max McLoughlinGreen PartyShirley South07-05-2020
Andy HodgsonGreen PartyShirley South05-05-2022
Tim HodgsonGreen PartyShirley West05-05-2022
Rosemary Ann SextonGreen PartyShirley West04-05-2023
Maggie AllenGreen PartyShirley West07-05-2020
Wazma QaisConservative and Unionist PartySilhill04-05-2023
Michael GoughConservative and Unionist PartySilhill05-05-2022
Peter Hogarth MBEConservative and Unionist PartySilhill07-05-2020
Ben GroomGreen PartySmith's Wood05-05-2022
Mark Frederick WilsonGreen PartySmith's Wood04-05-2023
Jean HamiltonGreen PartySmith's Wood07-05-2020
Stuart DavisConservative and Unionist PartySt Alphege05-05-2022
Joe TildesleyConservative and Unionist PartySt Alphege04-05-2023
Mrs Kate WildConservative and Unionist PartySt Alphege07-05-2020