Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Solihull

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2020-21

Conservatives26
Labour3
LibDems6
Greens14
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
51
Councillors:26 3 6 14 0 0 0 2 0

Solihull Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jim RyanConservative and UnionistBickenhill2021
Bob SleighConservative and UnionistBickenhill2023
Alison RolfConservative and UnionistBickenhill2022
Ken HawkinsConservative and UnionistBlythe2023
James ButlerConservative and UnionistBlythe2021
Richard HoltConservative and UnionistBlythe2022
Ted Richards OBEConservative and UnionistCastle Bromwich2021
Steve CaudwellGreen PartyCastle Bromwich2023
Cheryl Buxton-SaitGreen PartyCastle Bromwich2022
Karl Raymond MacNaughtonGreen PartyChelmsley Wood2023
Chris WilliamsGreen PartyChelmsley Wood2021
James BurnGreen PartyChelmsley Wood2022
Ken MeesonConservative and UnionistDorridge and Hockley Heath2021
Andy MackiewiczConservative and UnionistDorridge and Hockley Heath2023
Ian CourtsConservative and UnionistDorridge and Hockley Heath2022
Glenis SlaterLiberal DemocratsElmdon2021
Peter Michael DaviesLiberal DemocratsElmdon2023
Laura McCarthyLiberal DemocratsElmdon2022
Marcus Christopher BrainLabour PartyKingshurst and Fordbridge2023
Flo NashLabour PartyKingshurst and Fordbridge2021
David ColeLabour PartyKingshurst and Fordbridge2022
Mrs Diana Holl-Allen MBEConservative and UnionistKnowle2022
Jeff PottsIndependent / OtherKnowle2021
Alan Stephen RebeiroIndependent / OtherKnowle2023
Ade AdeyemoLiberal DemocratsLyndon2021
Kathryn ThomasLiberal DemocratsLyndon2023
Paul ThomasConservative and UnionistLyndon2022
Ken AllsoppConservative and UnionistMeriden2022
Tony DiciccoConservative and UnionistMeriden2021
Diane Elizabeth HowellConservative and UnionistMeriden2023
Bob GrinsellConservative and UnionistOlton2023
Jo FairburnLiberal DemocratsOlton2021
Katy BluntConservative and UnionistOlton2022
Mark Duncan ParkerConservative and UnionistShirley East2023
Annette MackenzieConservative and UnionistShirley East2022
Karen GrinsellConservative and UnionistShirley East2021
Shahin AshrafGreen PartyShirley South2023
Max McLoughlinGreen PartyShirley South2021
Andy HodgsonGreen PartyShirley South2022
Tim HodgsonGreen PartyShirley West2022
Rosemary Ann SextonGreen PartyShirley West2023
Maggie AllenGreen PartyShirley West2021
Wazma QaisConservative and UnionistSilhill2023
Michael GoughConservative and UnionistSilhill2022
Peter Hogarth MBEConservative and UnionistSilhill2021
Ben GroomGreen PartySmith's Wood2022
Mark Frederick WilsonGreen PartySmith's Wood2023
Jean HamiltonGreen PartySmith's Wood2021
Stuart DavisConservative and UnionistSt Alphege2022
Joe TildesleyConservative and UnionistSt Alphege2023
Mrs Kate WildConservative and UnionistSt Alphege2021