Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

South Tyneside

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated04-05-2019
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Labour48
Greens1
Ind/Others
5
TOTAL
54
Councillors:0 48 0 1 0 0 0 5 0

South Tyneside Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
John AnglinLabour PartyBeacon and Bents07-05-2020
Angela HamiltonLabour PartyBeacon and Bents05-05-2022
David Roger FrancisGreen PartyBeacon and Bents04-05-2023
Margaret PeacockLabour PartyBede07-05-2020
Stephen DeanLabour PartyBede05-05-2022
Keith RobertsIndependentBede04-05-2023
Olive PunchionLabour PartyBiddick and All Saints05-05-2022
Anne WalshLabour PartyBiddick and All Saints07-05-2020
Joe AmarLabour PartyBiddick and All Saints04-05-2023
Joanne BellLabour PartyBoldon Colliery07-05-2020
Alison StrikeLabour PartyBoldon Colliery05-05-2022
Sandra DuncanLabour PartyBoldon Colliery04-05-2023
Joan AtkinsonLabour PartyCleadon and East Boldon04-05-2023
Jeff MilburnIndependentCleadon and East Boldon05-05-2022
Jane CarterLabour PartyCleadon and East Boldon07-05-2020
Alexander DonaldsonLabour PartyCleadon Park07-05-2020
James ForemanLabour PartyCleadon Park05-05-2022
Susan Malcolm TraynorLabour PartyCleadon Park04-05-2023
Geraldine KilgourLabour PartyFellgate and Hedworth05-05-2022
Alan SmithLabour PartyFellgate and Hedworth07-05-2020
John Andrew RobertsonIndependentFellgate and Hedworth04-05-2023
Pat HayLabour PartyHarton07-05-2020
Neil MaxwellLabour PartyHarton05-05-2022
Rob DixLabour PartyHarton04-05-2023
Liz McHughLabour PartyHebburn North07-05-2020
Richard PorthouseLabour PartyHebburn North05-05-2022
Adam EllisonLabour PartyHebburn North04-05-2023
Nancy MaxwellLabour PartyHebburn South05-05-2022
John McCabeLabour PartyHebburn South07-05-2020
Wilf FlynnLabour PartyHebburn South04-05-2023
Eileen LeaskLabour PartyHorsley Hill05-05-2022
Mark WalshLabour PartyHorsley Hill07-05-2020
Iain MalcolmLabour PartyHorsley Hill04-05-2023
Joan KeeganLabour PartyMonkton07-05-2020
James SewellLabour PartyMonkton05-05-2022
Alan KerrLabour PartyMonkton04-05-2023
James PerryLabour PartyPrimrose07-05-2020
Moira SmithLabour PartyPrimrose05-05-2022
Paul James MilburnIndependentPrimrose04-05-2023
Edward MalcolmLabour PartySimonside and Rekendyke07-05-2020
Lynne ProudlockLabour PartySimonside and Rekendyke05-05-2022
Judith Helen TaylorLabour PartySimonside and Rekendyke04-05-2023
Norman DickLabour PartyWest Park05-05-2022
Gladys HobsonLabour PartyWest Park07-05-2020
Anne Mellanby HetheringtonLabour PartyWest Park04-05-2023
Sheila StephensonLabour PartyWestoe07-05-2020
Allan WestLabour PartyWestoe05-05-2022
Glenn Michael ThompsonIndependentWestoe04-05-2023
Peter BoyackLabour PartyWhitburn and Marsden05-05-2022
Tracey DixonLabour PartyWhitburn and Marsden07-05-2020
Joyce WelshLabour PartyWhitburn and Marsden04-05-2023
William BradyLabour PartyWhiteleas05-05-2022
Doreen PurvisLabour PartyWhiteleas07-05-2020
Ernest Matthew GibsonLabour PartyWhiteleas04-05-2023