Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

St. Helens

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated27-10-2019
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives3
Labour35
LibDems4
Greens2
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
48
Councillors:3 35 4 2 0 0 0 4 0

St. Helens Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Dennis McDonnellLabour PartyBillinge and Seneley Green07-05-2020
Susan MurphyLabour PartyBillinge and Seneley Green05-05-2022
Joe PearsonLabour PartyBillinge and Seneley Green04-05-2023
Alan CunliffeLabour PartyBlackbrook07-05-2020
Paul McQuadeLabour PartyBlackbrook05-05-2022
Linda Maloney MBELabour PartyBlackbrook04-05-2023
John WisemanLabour PartyBold07-05-2020
Lisa PrestonLabour PartyBold05-05-2022
David O’KeefeGreen PartyBold04-05-2023
David BanksLabour PartyEarlestown05-05-2022
Charlie PrestonLabour PartyEarlestown07-05-2020
Pam HowardIndependentEarlestown04-05-2023
Geoff PearlLiberal DemocratsEccleston05-05-2022
Teresa SimsLiberal DemocratsEccleston07-05-2020
Michael HawLiberal DemocratsEccleston04-05-2023
Martin BondLabour PartyHaydock05-05-2022
Anthony BurnsLabour PartyHaydock07-05-2020
David van der BurgGreen PartyHaydock04-05-2023
Paul LynchLabour PartyMoss Bank07-05-2020
Trisha LongLabour PartyMoss Bank05-05-2022
John FulhamLabour PartyMoss Bank04-05-2023
Jeanie BellLabour PartyNewton05-05-2022
Seve Gomez-AspronLabour PartyNewton07-05-2020
David SmithLiberal DemocratsNewton04-05-2023
Andy BowdenLabour PartyParr07-05-2020
Kate GroucuttLabour PartyParr05-05-2022
Bisi OsundekoLabour PartyParr04-05-2023
Linda MussellConservative and Unionist PartyRainford05-05-2022
Rob ReynoldsConservative and Unionist PartyRainford07-05-2020
Allan JonesConservative and Unionist PartyRainford04-05-2023
Barrie GrunewaldLabour PartyRainhill07-05-2020
James TaskerIndependentRainhill05-05-2022
Donna GreavesIndependentRainhill04-05-2023
Jimmy JacksonLabour PartySutton07-05-2020
Patricia JacksonLabour PartySutton05-05-2022
Janet JohnsonLabour PartySutton04-05-2023
Nova CharltonLabour PartyThatto Heath07-05-2020
Richard McCauleyLabour PartyThatto Heath05-05-2022
Robyn HattersleyLabour PartyThatto Heath04-05-2023
Lynn ClarkeLabour PartyTown Centre07-05-2020
Michelle SweeneyLabour PartyTown Centre05-05-2022
Carole Ann GillLabour PartyTown Centre04-05-2023
Derek LongLabour PartyWest Park07-05-2020
Paul PritchardLabour PartyWest Park05-05-2022
Marlene QuinnLabour PartyWest Park04-05-2023
Mancyia UddinLabour PartyWindle05-05-2022
David BainesLabour PartyWindle04-05-2023
Gill NealIndependentWindle07-05-2020