Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Sunderland

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives12
Labour51
LibDems7
Greens1
UKIP3
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
75
Councillors:12 51 7 1 3 0 0 1 0

Sunderland Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Antony MullenConservative and Unionist PartyBarnes05-05-2022
Helen GreenerConservative and Unionist PartyBarnes04-05-2023
Rebecca AtkinsonLabour PartyBarnes07-05-2020
Stephen FosterLabour PartyCastle04-05-2023
Doris MacKnightLabour PartyCastle05-05-2022
Denny WilsonLabour PartyCastle07-05-2020
Jack CunninghamLabour PartyCopt Hill05-05-2022
Kevin JohnstonLabour PartyCopt Hill07-05-2020
Melanie ThorntonLabour PartyCopt Hill04-05-2023
Christine MarshallLabour PartyDoxford07-05-2020
Heather FaganLiberal DemocratsDoxford04-05-2023
Elizabeth GibsonLabour PartyDoxford05-05-2022
George HoweConservative and Unionist PartyFulwell05-05-2022
James DoyleConservative and Unionist PartyFulwell04-05-2023
Bob FrancisConservative and Unionist PartyFulwell07-05-2020
Michael MordeyLabour PartyHendon07-05-2020
Lynda ScanlanLabour PartyHendon04-05-2023
Barbara McClennanLabour PartyHendon05-05-2022
Claire RowntreeLabour PartyHetton05-05-2022
Doris TurnerLabour PartyHetton04-05-2023
James BlackburnLabour PartyHetton07-05-2020
Juliana HeronLabour PartyHoughton04-05-2023
Alex ScullionLabour PartyHoughton07-05-2020
Neil MacKnightLabour PartyHoughton05-05-2022
Niall HodsonLiberal DemocratsMillfield07-05-2020
Andrew WoodLiberal DemocratsMillfield05-05-2022
Julia PottsLiberal DemocratsMillfield04-05-2023
Amy WilsonLabour PartyPallion07-05-2020
George SmithLiberal DemocratsPallion05-05-2022
Martin HaswellLiberal DemocratsPallion04-05-2023
Paul StewartLabour PartyRedhill05-05-2022
Keith JenkinsUK Independence Party (UKIP)Redhill04-05-2023
Ronny DavisonLabour PartyRedhill07-05-2020
Michael EsslLabour PartyRyhope05-05-2022
Paula HuntLabour PartyRyhope07-05-2020
Steven BewickUK Independence Party (UKIP)Ryhope04-05-2023
Debra WallerLabour PartySandhill07-05-2020
Stephen O`BrienLiberal DemocratsSandhill04-05-2023
Lynn ApplebyIndependentSandhill05-05-2022
Melville SpedingLabour PartyShiney Row05-05-2022
Geoff WalkerLabour PartyShiney Row04-05-2023
Anne LawsonLabour PartyShiney Row07-05-2020
Patricia SmithLabour PartySilksworth07-05-2020
Philip TyeLabour PartySilksworth05-05-2022
Peter GibsonLabour PartySilksworth04-05-2023
Kelly ChequerLabour PartySouthwick07-05-2020
Michael ButlerLabour PartySouthwick04-05-2023
Alex SamuelsLabour PartySouthwick05-05-2022
Pam MannUK Independence Party (UKIP)St. Anne's04-05-2023
Susan WatsonLabour PartySt. Anne's07-05-2020
Karen WoodLabour PartySt. Anne's05-05-2022
Dominic McDonoughConservative and Unionist PartySt. Chad's04-05-2023
Darryl DixonLabour PartySt. Chad's07-05-2020
William BlackettConservative and Unionist PartySt. Chad's05-05-2022
Peter WoodConservative and Unionist PartySt. Michael's04-05-2023
Michael DixonConservative and Unionist PartySt. Michael's05-05-2022
Robert OliverConservative and Unionist PartySt. Michael's07-05-2020
Julia JacksonLabour PartySt. Peter's07-05-2020
Shirley LeadbitterConservative and Unionist PartySt. Peter's05-05-2022
Joshua McKeithConservative and Unionist PartySt. Peter's04-05-2023
Dianne SnowdonLabour PartyWashington Central07-05-2020
Linda WilliamsLabour PartyWashington Central05-05-2022
Len LauchlanLabour PartyWashington Central04-05-2023
Fiona MillerLabour PartyWashington East04-05-2023
David SnowdonLabour PartyWashington East07-05-2020
Tony TaylorLabour PartyWashington East05-05-2022
Peter WalkerLabour PartyWashington North04-05-2023
Jill FletcherLabour PartyWashington North05-05-2022
John KellyLabour PartyWashington North07-05-2020
Graeme MillerLabour PartyWashington South05-05-2022
Louise FarthingLabour PartyWashington South07-05-2020
Dom ArmstrongGreen PartyWashington South04-05-2023
Henry TruemanLabour PartyWashington West04-05-2023
Bernard ScaplehornLabour PartyWashington West07-05-2020
Dorothy TruemanLabour PartyWashington West05-05-2022