Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Tameside

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated01-03-2020
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2020-21

Conservatives5
Labour51
Greens1
TOTAL
57
Councillors:5 51 0 1 0 0 0 0 0

Tameside Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Dolores LewisLabour PartyAshton Hurst05-05-2022
Mike GloverLabour PartyAshton Hurst04-05-2023
Leigh DrennanLabour PartyAshton Hurst07-05-2020
Bill FairfoullLabour PartyAshton St Michael's05-05-2022
Yvonne Valerie Anne CarteyLabour PartyAshton St Michael's04-05-2023
Margaret SidebottomLabour PartyAshton St Michael's07-05-2020
Joyce BowermanLabour PartyAshton St Peters05-05-2022
David McNallyLabour PartyAshton St Peters04-05-2023
Warren BrayLabour PartyAshton St Peters07-05-2020
Vimal ChoksiLabour PartyAshton Waterloo05-05-2022
Lee Alan HuntbachGreen PartyAshton Waterloo04-05-2023
Pauline HollinsheadLabour PartyAshton Waterloo07-05-2020
Oliver RyanLabour PartyAudenshaw05-05-2022
Charlotte Elizabeth MartinLabour PartyAudenshaw04-05-2023
Teresa SmithLabour PartyAudenshaw07-05-2020
Vincent RicciLabour PartyDenton North East05-05-2022
Allison Louise GwynneLabour PartyDenton North East04-05-2023
Denise WardLabour PartyDenton North East07-05-2020
Claire ReidLabour PartyDenton South05-05-2022
Jack Jeremy NaylorLabour PartyDenton South04-05-2023
George NewtonLabour PartyDenton South07-05-2020
Michael SmithLabour PartyDenton West05-05-2022
Brenda WarringtonLabour PartyDenton West04-05-2023
George JonesLabour PartyDenton West07-05-2020
Susan QuinnLabour PartyDroylsden East05-05-2022
Laura Maria BoyleLabour PartyDroylsden East04-05-2023
David MillsLabour PartyDroylsden East07-05-2020
Barrie HollandLabour PartyDroylsden West05-05-2022
Ann Joyce HollandLabour PartyDroylsden West04-05-2023
Gerald CooneyLabour PartyDroylsden West07-05-2020
Jacqueline LaneLabour PartyDukinfield05-05-2022
John Charles TaylorLabour PartyDukinfield04-05-2023
Brian WildLabour PartyDukinfield07-05-2020
Eleanor WillsLabour PartyDukinfield Stalybridge05-05-2022
David Jonathan SweetonLabour PartyDukinfield Stalybridge04-05-2023
Leanne FeeleyLabour PartyDukinfield Stalybridge07-05-2020
Jim FitzpatrickLabour PartyHyde Godley05-05-2022
Betty AffleckLabour PartyHyde Godley04-05-2023
Joe KitchenLabour PartyHyde Godley07-05-2020
Philip FitzpatrickLabour PartyHyde Newton05-05-2022
Helen Theresa BowdenLabour PartyHyde Newton04-05-2023
Peter RobinsonLabour PartyHyde Newton07-05-2020
Phil ChadwickConservative and UnionistHyde Werneth05-05-2022
Shibley AlamLabour PartyHyde Werneth04-05-2023
Ruth WelshConservative and UnionistHyde Werneth07-05-2020
Janet CooperLabour PartyLongdendale05-05-2022
Jacqueline Clair OwenLabour PartyLongdendale04-05-2023
Chris BuglassLabour PartyLongdendale07-05-2020
Stephen HomerLabour PartyMossley05-05-2022
Taf SharifLabour PartyMossley04-05-2023
Jack HomerLabour PartyMossley07-05-2020
Sam GoslingLabour PartyStalybridge North05-05-2022
Adrian James PearceLabour PartyStalybridge North04-05-2023
Jan JacksonLabour PartyStalybridge North07-05-2020
Liam BillingtonConservative and UnionistStalybridge South05-05-2022
Clive Alistair PatrickConservative and UnionistStalybridge South04-05-2023
Doreen DickinsonConservative and UnionistStalybridge South07-05-2020