Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Trafford

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated04-05-2019
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives20
Labour36
LibDems4
Greens3
TOTAL
63
Councillors:20 36 4 3 0 0 0 0 0

Trafford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Daniel JerromeGreen PartyAltrincham05-05-2022
Geraldine CogginsGreen PartyAltrincham07-05-2020
Michael John WeltonGreen PartyAltrincham04-05-2023
John LambConservative and Unionist PartyAshton upon Mersey05-05-2022
Brian Rigby MBEConservative and Unionist PartyAshton upon Mersey07-05-2020
Ben HartleyLabour PartyAshton upon Mersey04-05-2023
Sean AnsteeConservative and Unionist PartyBowdon07-05-2020
Dr. Karen BarclayConservative and Unionist PartyBowdon05-05-2022
Claire Helen ChurchillConservative and Unionist PartyBowdon04-05-2023
Denise WesternLabour PartyBroadheath07-05-2020
Amy WhyteLabour PartyBroadheath05-05-2022
Serena CarrLabour PartyBroadheath04-05-2023
Chris BoyesConservative and Unionist PartyBrooklands07-05-2020
Steven LongdenLabour PartyBrooklands05-05-2022
Rose ThompsonLabour PartyBrooklands04-05-2023
James Alexander WrightLabour PartyBucklow-St Martins07-05-2020
Adele NewLabour PartyBucklow-St Martins05-05-2022
Aidan James WilliamsLabour PartyBucklow-St Martins04-05-2023
Whit Stennett MBELabour PartyClifford07-05-2020
Sophie TaylorLabour PartyClifford05-05-2022
Akilah AkinolaLabour PartyClifford04-05-2023
Miss Linda BlackburnConservative and Unionist PartyDavyhulme East07-05-2020
Jayne DillonLabour PartyDavyhulme East05-05-2022
Barry Gerard WinstanleyLabour PartyDavyhulme East04-05-2023
Brian ShawConservative and Unionist PartyDavyhulme West07-05-2020
Graham WhithamLabour PartyDavyhulme West05-05-2022
Karina Gay CarterLabour PartyDavyhulme West04-05-2023
Paul LallyConservative and Unionist PartyFlixton07-05-2020
Simon ThomasLabour PartyFlixton05-05-2022
Shirley Blair ProctorLabour PartyFlixton04-05-2023
David ActonLabour PartyGorse Hill05-05-2022
Laurence WalshLabour PartyGorse Hill07-05-2020
Mike CordingleyLabour PartyGorse Hill04-05-2023
Dylan ButtConservative and Unionist PartyHale Barns05-05-2022
Patrick MyersConservative and Unionist PartyHale Barns07-05-2020
Dave MorganConservative and Unionist PartyHale Barns04-05-2023
Mrs. Denise Louise HaddadConservative and Unionist PartyHale Central07-05-2020
Alan MitchellConservative and Unionist PartyHale Central05-05-2022
Patricia Beatrix YoungConservative and Unionist PartyHale Central04-05-2023
David JarmanLabour PartyLongford05-05-2022
Mrs. Judith Ann LloydLabour PartyLongford07-05-2020
Anne Christine DuffieldLabour PartyLongford04-05-2023
Mrs. Jane BaughLabour PartyPriory05-05-2022
Barry BrothertonLabour PartyPriory07-05-2020
Andrew Howard WesternLabour PartyPriory04-05-2023
Mike FreemanLabour PartySale Moor07-05-2020
Liz PatelLabour PartySale Moor05-05-2022
Joanne Mary BennettLabour PartySale Moor04-05-2023
Rob ChiltonConservative and Unionist PartySt. Mary's05-05-2022
John HoldenConservative and Unionist PartySt. Mary's07-05-2020
Dan BuntingConservative and Unionist PartySt. Mary's04-05-2023
Tom RossLabour PartyStretford07-05-2020
Jane SlaterLabour PartyStretford05-05-2022
Stephen Anthony AdsheadLabour PartyStretford04-05-2023
Jane BrophyLiberal DemocratsTimperley07-05-2020
Nathan EvansConservative and Unionist PartyTimperley05-05-2022
Meena MinnisLiberal DemocratsTimperley04-05-2023
Catherine HynesLabour PartyUrmston07-05-2020
Kevin ProcterLabour PartyUrmston05-05-2022
Jo HardingLabour PartyUrmston04-05-2023
Raymond Bowker MBELiberal DemocratsVillage07-05-2020
Thomas CareyConservative and Unionist PartyVillage05-05-2022
Julian David NewgroshLiberal DemocratsVillage04-05-2023