Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Arun

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated04-05-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlLD min

2019-20

Conservatives21
Labour1
LibDems22
Greens2
Ind/Others
8
TOTAL
54
Councillors:21 1 22 2 0 0 0 8 0

Arun Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Anthony DixonIndependentAldwick East04-05-2023
Hugh CosterIndependentAldwick East04-05-2023
Martin SmithLiberal DemocratsAldwick West04-05-2023
Claire NeedsLiberal DemocratsAldwick West04-05-2023
Paul BicknellConservative and Unionist PartyAngmering & Findon04-05-2023
Michael ClaydenConservative and Unionist PartyAngmering & Findon04-05-2023
Andrew CooperConservative and Unionist PartyAngmering & Findon04-05-2023
Grant RobertsConservative and Unionist PartyArundel & Walberton04-05-2023
Steven DendleConservative and Unionist PartyArundel & Walberton04-05-2023
Faye CattersonGreen PartyArundel & Walberton04-05-2023
John CharlesConservative and Unionist PartyBarnham04-05-2023
Christopher HughesConservative and Unionist PartyBarnham04-05-2023
Isabel ThurstonGreen PartyBarnham04-05-2023
James WalshLiberal DemocratsBeach04-05-2023
Daniel PurcheseLiberal DemocratsBeach04-05-2023
Martin LuryLiberal DemocratsBersted04-05-2023
Gillian YeatesLiberal DemocratsBersted04-05-2023
Kenton BatleyLiberal DemocratsBersted04-05-2023
Christopher Blanchard-CooperLiberal DemocratsBrookfield04-05-2023
William-Philip Blanchard-CooperLiberal DemocratsBrookfield04-05-2023
June CaffynConservative and Unionist PartyCourtwick with Toddington04-05-2023
Victoria RhodesConservative and Unionist PartyCourtwick with Toddington04-05-2023
Michael NortheastLabour PartyCourtwick with Toddington04-05-2023
Terrence ChapmanConservative and Unionist PartyEast Preston04-05-2023
Paul KellyConservative and Unionist PartyEast Preston04-05-2023
Richard BowerConservative and Unionist PartyEast Preston04-05-2023
Paul EnglishConservative and Unionist PartyFelpham East04-05-2023
David EdwardsConservative and Unionist PartyFelpham East04-05-2023
Elaine StaintonConservative and Unionist PartyFelpham West04-05-2023
Gillian MadeleyConservative and Unionist PartyFelpham West04-05-2023
Colin Oliver-RedgateConservative and Unionist PartyFerring04-05-2023
Roger ElkinsConservative and Unionist PartyFerring04-05-2023
Jeanette ChapmanLiberal DemocratsHotham04-05-2023
Stephen GoodheartIndependentHotham04-05-2023
Matthew StanleyLiberal DemocratsMarine04-05-2023
James BrooksIndependentMarine04-05-2023
Shirley HaywoodIndependentMiddleton-on-Sea04-05-2023
Jacqueline PendletonConservative and Unionist PartyMiddleton-on-Sea04-05-2023
Francis OpplerLiberal DemocratsOrchard04-05-2023
Samantha StaniforthLiberal DemocratsOrchard04-05-2023
June HamiltonIndependentPagham04-05-2023
David HuntleyIndependentPagham04-05-2023
Sandra DanielsIndependentPevensey04-05-2023
Inna ErskineLiberal DemocratsPevensey04-05-2023
Emily SeexLiberal DemocratsRiver04-05-2023
Ian BucklandLiberal DemocratsRiver04-05-2023
Tracey BakerLiberal DemocratsRiver04-05-2023
Shaun GunnerConservative and Unionist PartyRustington East04-05-2023
Alison CooperConservative and Unionist PartyRustington East04-05-2023
Pauline GregoryLiberal DemocratsRustington West04-05-2023
William TilbrookLiberal DemocratsRustington West04-05-2023
Jamie BennettLiberal DemocratsRustington West04-05-2023
Joshua JonesLiberal DemocratsYapton04-05-2023
Amanda WorneLiberal DemocratsYapton04-05-2023