Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - Current - 2019

Arun 2018-19

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON
Conservatives43
Labour1
LibDems7
Greens0
UKIP1
Plaid0
SNP0
Ind/Others2
Vacancies0
Total Councillors54
Councillors:43 1 7 0 1 0 0 2 0

Arun Councillors

PartyNameWardEnd of Term
CONTrevor BenceAldwick East02-05-2019
CONMrs Gillian Brown, OBEAldwick East02-05-2019
LDMartin SmithAldwick West02-05-2019
CONPhil HitchinsAldwick West02-05-2019
CONAndy CooperAngmering & Findon02-05-2019
CONDudley WensleyAngmering & Findon02-05-2019
CONPaul BicknellAngmering & Findon02-05-2019
CONPaul DendleArundel & Walberton02-05-2019
CONNorman DingemansArundel & Walberton02-05-2019
CONRobert WhealArundel & Walberton02-05-2019
CONChristopher HughesBarnham02-05-2019
CONKeith BallardBarnham02-05-2019
CONJohn CharlesBarnham02-05-2019
LDDr. James WalshBeach02-05-2019
LDDaniel PurcheseBeach02-05-2019
CONMrs Jacky PendletonBersted02-05-2019
UKIMrs Ann RapnikBersted02-05-2019
CONMrs Susan BenceBersted02-05-2019
CONAlan GammonBrookfield02-05-2019
CONMick Warren QVRMBrookfield02-05-2019
CONMiss Vicky RhodesCourtwick with Toddington02-05-2019
LABMichael NortheastCourtwick with Toddington02-05-2019
CONMrs Marian AyresCourtwick with Toddington02-05-2019
CONTerence ChapmanEast Preston02-05-2019
CONRichard BowerEast Preston02-05-2019
CONMike ClaydenEast Preston02-05-2019
CONDavid EdwardsFelpham East02-05-2019
CONPaul EnglishFelpham East02-05-2019
CONMrs Gill MadeleyFelpham West02-05-2019
CONMrs Elaine StaintonFelpham West02-05-2019
CONColin Oliver-RedgateFerring02-05-2019
CONRoger ElkinsFerring02-05-2019
LDPaul WellsHotham02-05-2019
CONStephen ReynoldsHotham02-05-2019
LDMatt StanleyMarine02-05-2019
INDJames BrooksMarine02-05-2019
CONPaul WotherspoonMiddleton-on-Sea02-05-2019
CONMrs Barbara Oakley OBEMiddleton-on-Sea02-05-2019
LDFrancis OpplerOrchard02-05-2019
CONLeonard C. BrownOrchard02-05-2019
CONMrs Dawn HallPagham02-05-2019
CONAshvin PatelPagham02-05-2019
CONPat DillonPevensey02-05-2019
INDMrs Sandra DaniellsPevensey02-05-2019
LDIan BucklandRiver02-05-2019
CONColin CatesRiver02-05-2019
CONGeorge BlampiedRiver02-05-2019
CONMrs Emma NenoRustington East02-05-2019
CONGraham TylerRustington East02-05-2019
CONMrs Pauline Harrison-HornRustington West02-05-2019
CONMrs Philippa BowerRustington West02-05-2019
CONMrs Stella PorterRustington West02-05-2019
CONStephen HaymesYapton02-05-2019
CONDerek AmblerYapton02-05-2019