Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Arun

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlLD min

2019-20

Conservatives21
Labour1
LibDems22
Greens2
Ind/Others
8
TOTAL
54
Councillors:21 1 22 2 0 0 0 8 0

Arun Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Tony DixonIndependentAldwick East04-05-2023
Hugh CosterIndependentAldwick East04-05-2023
Miss Claire Marie NeedsLiberal DemocratsAldwick West04-05-2023
Martin SmithLiberal DemocratsAldwick West04-05-2023
Mike ClaydenConservative and Unionist PartyAngmering & Findon04-05-2023
Andy CooperConservative and Unionist PartyAngmering & Findon04-05-2023
Paul BicknellConservative and Unionist PartyAngmering & Findon04-05-2023
Grant RobertsConservative and Unionist PartyArundel & Walberton04-05-2023
Paul DendleConservative and Unionist PartyArundel & Walberton04-05-2023
Mrs Faye CattersonGreen PartyArundel & Walberton04-05-2023
Ms Isabel ThurstonGreen PartyBarnham04-05-2023
John CharlesConservative and Unionist PartyBarnham04-05-2023
Christopher HughesConservative and Unionist PartyBarnham04-05-2023
Daniel PurcheseLiberal DemocratsBeach04-05-2023
Dr. James Walsh KStJ RDLiberal DemocratsBeach04-05-2023
Mrs Gill YeatesLiberal DemocratsBersted04-05-2023
Kenton BatleyLiberal DemocratsBersted04-05-2023
Martin LuryLiberal DemocratsBersted04-05-2023
Chris Blanchard-CooperLiberal DemocratsBrookfield04-05-2023
Billy Blanchard-CooperLiberal DemocratsBrookfield04-05-2023
Mike NortheastLabour PartyCourtwick with Toddington04-05-2023
Miss Vicky RhodesConservative and Unionist PartyCourtwick with Toddington04-05-2023
Mrs June CaffynConservative and Unionist PartyCourtwick with Toddington04-05-2023
Paul KellyConservative and Unionist PartyEast Preston04-05-2023
Terence ChapmanConservative and Unionist PartyEast Preston04-05-2023
Richard BowerConservative and Unionist PartyEast Preston04-05-2023
Paul EnglishConservative and Unionist PartyFelpham East04-05-2023
David EdwardsConservative and Unionist PartyFelpham East04-05-2023
Mrs Elaine StaintonConservative and Unionist PartyFelpham West04-05-2023
Mrs Gill MadeleyConservative and Unionist PartyFelpham West04-05-2023
Roger ElkinsConservative and Unionist PartyFerring04-05-2023
Colin Oliver-RedgateConservative and Unionist PartyFerring04-05-2023
Steve GoodheartIndependentHotham04-05-2023
Mrs Jeanette WarrLiberal DemocratsHotham04-05-2023
Jim BrooksIndependentMarine04-05-2023
Matt StanleyLiberal DemocratsMarine04-05-2023
Mrs Jacky PendletonConservative and Unionist PartyMiddleton-on-Sea04-05-2023
Mrs Shirley HaywoodIndependentMiddleton-on-Sea04-05-2023
Mrs Samantha StaniforthLiberal DemocratsOrchard04-05-2023
Francis OpplerLiberal DemocratsOrchard04-05-2023
Mrs June HamiltonIndependentPagham04-05-2023
David HuntleyIndependentPagham04-05-2023
Mrs Inna ErskineLiberal DemocratsPevensey04-05-2023
Mrs Sandra DaniellsIndependentPevensey04-05-2023
Ian BucklandLiberal DemocratsRiver04-05-2023
Tracey BakerLiberal DemocratsRiver04-05-2023
Miss Emily SeexLiberal DemocratsRiver04-05-2023
Shaun GunnerConservative and Unionist PartyRustington East04-05-2023
Mrs Alison CooperConservative and Unionist PartyRustington East04-05-2023
Will TilbrookLiberal DemocratsRustington West04-05-2023
Mrs Pauline GregoryLiberal DemocratsRustington West04-05-2023
Jamie BennettLiberal DemocratsRustington West04-05-2023
Mrs Amanda WorneLiberal DemocratsYapton04-05-2023
Henry JonesLiberal DemocratsYapton04-05-2023