Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Wakefield

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives17
Labour43
LibDems2
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
63
Councillors:17 43 2 0 0 0 0 1 0

Wakefield Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jessica CarringtonLabour PartyAckworth, North Elmsall and Upton2023
Allan GarbuttLabour PartyAckworth, North Elmsall and Upton2022
Raymond MasseyConservative and UnionistAckworth, North Elmsall and Upton2024
Les ShawLabour PartyAiredale and Ferry Fryston2023
Kathryn ScottLabour PartyAiredale and Ferry Fryston2022
Jackie FergussonLabour PartyAiredale and Ferry Fryston2024
Josie FarrarLabour PartyAltofts and Whitwood2024
Jo HepworthLabour PartyAltofts and Whitwood2023
Jacquie SpeightLabour PartyAltofts and Whitwood2022
Richard ForsterLabour PartyCastleford Central and Glasshoughton2024
Denise JefferyLabour PartyCastleford Central and Glasshoughton2022
Anthony WallisLabour PartyCastleford Central and Glasshoughton2023
Maureen CummingsLabour PartyCrofton, Ryhill and Walton2023
Paul StockhillConservative and UnionistCrofton, Ryhill and Walton2024
Albert ManifieldLabour PartyCrofton, Ryhill and Walton2022
Graham IsherwoodLabour PartyFeatherstone2023
Richard TaylorLabour PartyFeatherstone2022
Maureen Tennant-KingLabour PartyFeatherstone2024
Pauline KitchingLabour PartyHemsworth2024
Ian Womersley MBEIndependent / OtherHemsworth2023
Sandra PickinLabour PartyHemsworth2022
Darren ByfordLabour PartyHorbury and South Ossett2024
Gillian CruiseConservative and UnionistHorbury and South Ossett2022
Simon FishwickConservative and UnionistHorbury and South Ossett2023
Thomas GordonLiberal DemocratsKnottingley2023
Harry EllisLabour PartyKnottingley2022
Adele HayesLiberal DemocratsKnottingley2024
Elaine BlezardLabour PartyNormanton2022
David DaggerLabour PartyNormanton2023
Julie MedfordLabour PartyNormanton2024
Nick FarmerConservative and UnionistOssett2022
Tony HomewoodConservative and UnionistOssett2024
Angela TaylorConservative and UnionistOssett2023
Patricia GarbuttLabour PartyPontefract North2023
Lorna MalkinLabour PartyPontefract North2024
C M TennantLabour PartyPontefract North2022
George AyreLabour PartyPontefract South2022
David JonesLabour PartyPontefract South2023
Tony HamesConservative and UnionistPontefract South2024
Lynne WhitehouseLabour PartySouth Elmsall and South Kirkby2022
Michelle CollinsLabour PartySouth Elmsall and South Kirkby2024
Steve TulleyLabour PartySouth Elmsall and South Kirkby2023
Jack HemingwayLabour PartyStanley and Outwood East2023
Matthew Morley JPLabour PartyStanley and Outwood East2024
Jacqueline WilliamsLabour PartyStanley and Outwood East2022
Stuart HeptinstallLabour PartyWakefield East2023
Akef AkbarConservative and UnionistWakefield East2024
Olivia RowleyLabour PartyWakefield East2022
Tracey AustinLabour PartyWakefield North2022
Margaret IsherwoodLabour PartyWakefield North2023
Elizabeth RhodesLabour PartyWakefield North2024
Samantha HarveyConservative and UnionistWakefield Rural2022
Cynthia BinnsConservative and UnionistWakefield Rural2024
Ian SandersConservative and UnionistWakefield Rural2023
Nadeem AhmedConservative and UnionistWakefield South2022
Karl JohnsonConservative and UnionistWakefield South2023
Richard HuntConservative and UnionistWakefield South2024
Michael GrahamLabour PartyWakefield West2023
Hilary MitchellLabour PartyWakefield West2024
Kevin SwiftLabour PartyWakefield West2022
Nic StansbyConservative and UnionistWrenthorpe and Outwood West2022
Annemarie GloverConservative and UnionistWrenthorpe and Outwood West2024
Charlie KeithLabour PartyWrenthorpe and Outwood West2023