Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Wakefield

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2017-18

Conservatives7
Labour53
UKIP2
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
63
Councillors:7 53 0 0 2 0 0 1 0

Wakefield Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Martyn WardLabour PartyAckworth, North Elmsall and Upton2020
Allan GarbuttLabour PartyAckworth, North Elmsall and Upton2022
Miss Jessica CarringtonLabour PartyAckworth, North Elmsall and Upton2019
Les ShawLabour PartyAiredale and Ferry Fryston2020
Mrs Yvonne CreweLabour PartyAiredale and Ferry Fryston2019
Kathryn ScottLabour PartyAiredale and Ferry Fryston2022
Peter Box CBELabour PartyAltofts and Whitwood2020
Miss Jo HepworthLabour PartyAltofts and Whitwood2019
Jacquie SpeightLabour PartyAltofts and Whitwood2022
Richard ForsterLabour PartyCastleford Central and Glasshoughton2020
Denise JefferyLabour PartyCastleford Central and Glasshoughton2022
Anthony WallisLabour PartyCastleford Central and Glasshoughton2019
Mrs Maureen CummingsLabour PartyCrofton, Ryhill and Walton2019
Faith HeptinstallLabour PartyCrofton, Ryhill and Walton2020
Albert ManifieldLabour PartyCrofton, Ryhill and Walton2022
Richard TaylorLabour PartyFeatherstone2022
Graham IsherwoodLabour PartyFeatherstone2019
Maureen Tennant-KingLabour PartyFeatherstone2020
Glyn LloydLabour PartyHemsworth2019
Sandra PickinLabour PartyHemsworth2022
Pauline KitchingLabour PartyHemsworth2020
Darren ByfordLabour PartyHorbury and South Ossett2020
Margaret HolwellConservative and UnionistHorbury and South Ossett2019
Mrs Janet HolmesLabour PartyHorbury and South Ossett2022
Graham StokesLabour PartyKnottingley2020
Harry EllisLabour PartyKnottingley2022
Glenn Burton BALabour PartyKnottingley2019
Elaine BlezardLabour PartyNormanton2022
Alan WassellLabour PartyNormanton2020
David DaggerLabour PartyNormanton2019
Lynn MastermanLabour PartyOssett2020
Nick FarmerUK Independence Party (UKIP)Ossett2022
Mrs Angela TaylorConservative and UnionistOssett2019
Lorna MalkinLabour PartyPontefract North2020
C M TennantLabour PartyPontefract North2022
Mrs Patricia GarbuttLabour PartyPontefract North2019
George AyreLabour PartyPontefract South2022
Celia LoughranLabour PartyPontefract South2020
David JonesLabour PartyPontefract South2019
Wilf BensonIndependent / OtherSouth Elmsall and South Kirkby2022
Steve TulleyLabour PartySouth Elmsall and South Kirkby2019
Michelle CollinsLabour PartySouth Elmsall and South Kirkby2020
Clive HudsonLabour PartyStanley and Outwood East2019
Matthew Morley JPLabour PartyStanley and Outwood East2020
Jacqueline WilliamsLabour PartyStanley and Outwood East2022
Olivia RowleyLabour PartyWakefield East2022
Stuart HeptinstallLabour PartyWakefield East2019
Ros LundLabour PartyWakefield East2020
Tracey AustinLabour PartyWakefield North2022
Elizabeth RhodesLabour PartyWakefield North2020
Mrs Margaret IsherwoodLabour PartyWakefield North2019
Ian SandersConservative and UnionistWakefield Rural2019
Cynthia BinnsConservative and UnionistWakefield Rural2020
Kevin BarkerLabour PartyWakefield Rural2022
Richard HuntConservative and UnionistWakefield South2020
Mrs Monica GrahamConservative and UnionistWakefield South2019
Nadeem AhmedConservative and UnionistWakefield South2022
Ryan CaseLabour PartyWakefield West2019
Kevin SwiftLabour PartyWakefield West2022
Hilary MitchellLabour PartyWakefield West2020
Charlie KeithLabour PartyWrenthorpe and Outwood West2019
Martyn JohnsonLabour PartyWrenthorpe and Outwood West2020
David DewsUK Independence Party (UKIP)Wrenthorpe and Outwood West2022