Name | Party | Ward | End of Term |
---|
Martyn Smethurst | Labour Party | Abram | 2020 |
Carl Sweeney | Labour Party | Abram | 2022 |
Eunice Smethurst | Labour Party | Abram | 2023 |
Anthony John Sykes | Labour Party | Ashton | 2022 |
Jenny Bullen | Labour Party | Ashton | 2023 |
Bill Clarke | Labour Party | Ashton | 2020 |
John Hilton | Labour Party | Aspull New Springs Whelley | 2020 |
Christopher Ready | Labour Party | Aspull New Springs Whelley | 2023 |
Ronald Josef Conway | Labour Party | Aspull New Springs Whelley | 2022 |
Barry John Taylor | Labour Party | Astley Mosley Common | 2022 |
Paula Wakefield | Labour Party | Astley Mosley Common | 2020 |
Christine Lillian Roberts | Labour Party | Astley Mosley Common | 2023 |
Debra Susan Ann Wailes | Labour Party | Atherleigh | 2022 |
John Harding | Labour Party | Atherleigh | 2020 |
Mark Aldred | Labour Party | Atherleigh | 2023 |
Jamie Hodgkinson | Independent / Other | Atherton | 2020 |
James Paul Watson BA CMIH | Independent / Other | Atherton | 2023 |
Stuart Andrew Gerrard | Independent / Other | Atherton | 2022 |
Andrew Francis Collinson | Independent / Other | Bryn | 2022 |
Sylvia Wilkinson | Independent / Other | Bryn | 2023 |
Steve Jones | Independent / Other | Bryn | 2020 |
Shirley Dewhurst | Labour Party | Douglas | 2022 |
Pat Draper | Labour Party | Douglas | 2020 |
Sheila Ramsdale, M.A Ed | Labour Party | Douglas | 2023 |
Yvonne Klieve | Labour Party | Golborne and Lowton West | 2020 |
Gena Merrett | Labour Party | Golborne and Lowton West | 2023 |
Susan Gambles | Labour Party | Golborne and Lowton West | 2022 |
Paul John Blay | Labour Party | Hindley | 2020 |
Jim Ellis | Independent / Other | Hindley | 2023 |
James Talbot | Labour Party | Hindley | 2022 |
John Melville Vickers | Labour Party | Hindley Green | 2023 |
Bob Brierley | Independent / Other | Hindley Green | 2020 |
Paul Anthony Maiden | Independent / Other | Hindley Green | 2022 |
David Trevor Molyneux | Labour Party | Ince | 2020 |
Janice Sharratt | Labour Party | Ince | 2023 |
James Moodie | Labour Party | Ince | 2022 |
Frederick Bown Walker | Labour Party | Leigh East | 2022 |
Anita Thorpe | Labour Party | Leigh East | 2023 |
Keith Cunliffe | Labour Party | Leigh East | 2020 |
Charles Rigby | Labour Party | Leigh South | 2022 |
Kevin Anderson B.A , MCIH | Labour Party | Leigh South | 2020 |
John O'Brien | Labour Party | Leigh South | 2023 |
Dane Anderton FRSA | Labour Party | Leigh West | 2023 |
Susan June Greensmith | Labour Party | Leigh West | 2020 |
Peter Richard Charles Smith M.Sc. | Labour Party | Leigh West | 2022 |
Edward Noel Houlton | Conservative and Unionist | Lowton East | 2022 |
Kathleen Houlton | Conservative and Unionist | Lowton East | 2023 |
James Nelson Grundy | Conservative and Unionist | Lowton East | 2020 |
Richard Clayton | Conservative and Unionist | Orrell | 2022 |
Steven Lyn Evans | Conservative and Unionist | Orrell | 2023 |
Michael Winstanley | Conservative and Unionist | Orrell | 2020 |
Jeanette Prescott | Labour Party | Pemberton | 2020 |
Paul Prescott | Labour Party | Pemberton | 2022 |
Eileen Winifred Rigby | Labour Party | Pemberton | 2023 |
Janet Brown | Independent / Other | Shevington with Lower Ground | 2022 |
Marlaine Teresa Whitham | Labour Party | Shevington with Lower Ground | 2020 |
Paul Anthony Collins | Labour Party | Shevington with Lower Ground | 2023 |
Adam Marsh | Conservative and Unionist | Standish With Langtree | 2022 |
Debbie Parkinson | Labour Party | Standish With Langtree | 2023 |
Raymond Whittingham | Conservative and Unionist | Standish With Langtree | 2020 |
Joanne Marshall | Labour Party | Tyldesley | 2022 |
Stephen Hellier | Labour Party | Tyldesley | 2023 |
Nazia Rehman | Labour Party | Tyldesley | 2020 |
George Davies | Labour Party | Wigan Central | 2022 |
Michael McLoughlin | Labour Party | Wigan Central | 2023 |
Lawrence Hunt | Labour Party | Wigan Central | 2020 |
Phyllis Cullen | Labour Party | Wigan West | 2022 |
Stephen Dawber | Labour Party | Wigan West | 2023 |
Terence William Halliwell Msc | Labour Party | Wigan West | 2020 |
Clive William Morgan | Labour Party | Winstanley | 2022 |
Paul Terence Kenny | Labour Party | Winstanley | 2020 |
Marie Morgan | Labour Party | Winstanley | 2023 |
William Rotherham | Labour Party | Worsley Mesnes | 2023 |
Patricia Lynne Holland | Labour Party | Worsley Mesnes | 2022 |
Phil Kelly | Labour Party | Worsley Mesnes | 2020 |