Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Aberdeen

Council TypeScotland
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated28 Feb 21
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON/LAB/IND

2020-21

Conservatives10
Labour9
LibDems3
SNP19
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
45
Councillors:10 9 3 0 0 0 19 4 0

Aberdeen Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Gordon TownsonScottish National Party (SNP)Airyhall/ Broomhill/ Garthdee05 May 22
Douglas LumsdenConservative and UnionistAiryhall/ Broomhill/ Garthdee05 May 22
Ian YuillLiberal DemocratsAiryhall/ Broomhill/ Garthdee05 May 22
Alison AlphonseScottish National Party (SNP)Bridge of Don05 May 22
Jessica MennieScottish National Party (SNP)Bridge of Don05 May 22
Sarah CrossConservative and UnionistBridge of Don05 May 22
John ReynoldsIndependent / OtherBridge of Don05 May 22
Neil MacGregorScottish National Party (SNP)Dyce/Bucksburn/Danestone05 May 22
Gill Al-SamaraiScottish National Party (SNP)Dyce/Bucksburn/Danestone05 May 22
Avril MacKenzieConservative and UnionistDyce/Bucksburn/Danestone05 May 22
Barney CrockettLabour PartyDyce/Bucksburn/Danestone05 May 22
Dell HenricksonScottish National Party (SNP)George St/Harbour05 May 22
Michael HutchisonScottish National Party (SNP)George St/Harbour05 May 22
Ryan HoughtonConservative and UnionistGeorge St/Harbour05 May 22
Sandra MacdonaldLabour PartyGeorge St/Harbour05 May 22
John CookeScottish National Party (SNP)Hazlehead/ Ashley/ Queens Cross05 May 22
Claire ImrieConservative and UnionistHazlehead/ Ashley/ Queens Cross05 May 22
Martin GreigLiberal DemocratsHazlehead/ Ashley/ Queens Cross05 May 22
Jennifer StewartIndependent / OtherHazlehead/ Ashley/ Queens Cross05 May 22
Neil CoplandScottish National Party (SNP)Hilton/Woodside/Stockethill05 May 22
Freddie JohnConservative and UnionistHilton/Woodside/Stockethill05 May 22
Lesley DunbarLabour PartyHilton/Woodside/Stockethill05 May 22
Miranda RadleyScottish National Party (SNP)Kincorth/Nigg/Cove05 May 22
Alex NicollScottish National Party (SNP)Kincorth/Nigg/Cove05 May 22
Philip SellarConservative and UnionistKincorth/Nigg/Cove05 May 22
Sarah DuncanLabour PartyKincorth/Nigg/Cove05 May 22
David CameronScottish National Party (SNP)Kingswells/Sheddocksley/Summerhill05 May 22
John WheelerConservative and UnionistKingswells/Sheddocksley/Summerhill05 May 22
Steve DelaneyLiberal DemocratsKingswells/Sheddocksley/Summerhill05 May 22
Philip BellConservative and UnionistLower Deeside05 May 22
M. Tauqeer MalikLabour PartyLower Deeside05 May 22
Marie BoultonIndependent / OtherLower Deeside05 May 22
Bill CormieScottish National Party (SNP)Midstocket/Rosemount05 May 22
Tom MasonConservative and UnionistMidstocket/Rosemount05 May 22
Jenny LaingLabour PartyMidstocket/Rosemount05 May 22
Jackie DunbarScottish National Party (SNP)Northfield/Mastrick North05 May 22
CiarĂ¡n McRaeScottish National Party (SNP)Northfield/Mastrick North05 May 22
Gordon GrahamLabour PartyNorthfield/Mastrick North05 May 22
Alexander McLellanScottish National Party (SNP)Tillydrone/Seaton/Old Aberdeen05 May 22
Jim NobleScottish National Party (SNP)Tillydrone/Seaton/Old Aberdeen05 May 22
Ross GrantLabour PartyTillydrone/Seaton/Old Aberdeen05 May 22
Christian AllardScottish National Party (SNP)Torry/Ferryhill05 May 22
Audrey NicollScottish National Party (SNP)Torry/Ferryhill05 May 22
Alan DonnellyIndependent / OtherTorry/Ferryhill05 May 22
Yvonne AllanLabour PartyTorry/Ferryhill05 May 22