Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Aberdeenshire

Council TypeScotland
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated28 Feb 21
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON/LD/IND

2020-21

Conservatives18
Labour1
LibDems14
Greens1
SNP19
Ind/Others
17
TOTAL
70
Councillors:18 1 14 1 0 0 19 17 0

Aberdeenshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Peter ArgyleLiberal DemocratsAboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside05 May 22
Geva BlackettScottish National Party (SNP)Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside05 May 22
Paul GibbConservative and UnionistAboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside05 May 22
Rosemary BruceLiberal DemocratsBanchory and Mid Deeside05 May 22
Eileen DurnoScottish National Party (SNP)Banchory and Mid Deeside05 May 22
Ann RossConservative and UnionistBanchory and Mid Deeside05 May 22
John CoxIndependent / OtherBanff and District05 May 22
Glen ReynoldsScottish National Party (SNP)Banff and District05 May 22
Michael RoyIndependent / OtherBanff and District05 May 22
Marion BuchanConservative and UnionistCentral Buchan05 May 22
Jim IngramScottish National Party (SNP)Central Buchan05 May 22
Anne SimpsonLiberal DemocratsCentral Buchan05 May 22
Norman SmithIndependent / OtherCentral Buchan05 May 22
Martin FordGreen PartyEast Garioch05 May 22
Fergus HoodLiberal DemocratsEast Garioch05 May 22
Dominic LonchayConservative and UnionistEast Garioch05 May 22
Glen ReidScottish National Party (SNP)East Garioch05 May 22
Isobel DavidsonLiberal DemocratsEllon and District05 May 22
Anouk KloppertScottish National Party (SNP)Ellon and District05 May 22
Gillian OwenConservative and UnionistEllon and District05 May 22
Louise McAllisterScottish National Party (SNP)Ellon and District05 May 22
Charles BuchanScottish National Party (SNP)Fraserburgh and District05 May 22
Andy KilleConservative and UnionistFraserburgh and District05 May 22
Doreen MairIndependent / OtherFraserburgh and District05 May 22
Brian ToppingScottish National Party (SNP)Fraserburgh and District05 May 22
Moira InglebyConservative and UnionistHuntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford05 May 22
John LathamLiberal DemocratsHuntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford05 May 22
Gwyneth PetrieScottish National Party (SNP)Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford05 May 22
Robbie WitheyConservative and UnionistHuntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford05 May 22
Neil BaillieScottish National Party (SNP)Inverurie and District05 May 22
Lesley BerryIndependent / OtherInverurie and District05 May 22
Marion EwensonLiberal DemocratsInverurie and District05 May 22
Judy WhyteIndependent / OtherInverurie and District05 May 22
George CarrConservative and UnionistMearns05 May 22
Bill HowatsonLiberal DemocratsMearns05 May 22
Jeff HutchisonConservative and UnionistMearns05 May 22
Leigh WilsonIndependent / OtherMearns05 May 22
Karen AdamScottish National Party (SNP)Mid Formartine05 May 22
Jim GiffordIndependent / OtherMid Formartine05 May 22
Andrew HassanLiberal DemocratsMid Formartine05 May 22
Paul JohnstonIndependent / OtherMid Formartine05 May 22
Alastair BewsIndependent / OtherNorth Kincardine05 May 22
Alison EvisonLabour PartyNorth Kincardine05 May 22
Ian MollisonLiberal DemocratsNorth Kincardine05 May 22
Colin PikeIndependent / OtherNorth Kincardine05 May 22
Anne AllanScottish National Party (SNP)Peterhead North and Rattray05 May 22
Dianne BeagrieConservative and UnionistPeterhead North and Rattray05 May 22
Alan BuchanIndependent / OtherPeterhead North and Rattray05 May 22
Iain SutherlandConservative and UnionistPeterhead North and Rattray05 May 22
Stephen CalderIndependent / OtherPeterhead South and Cruden05 May 22
Alan FakleyConservative and UnionistPeterhead South and Cruden05 May 22
Stephen SmithScottish National Party (SNP)Peterhead South and Cruden05 May 22
Wendy AgnewConservative and UnionistStonehaven and Lower Deeside05 May 22
Sarah DickinsonLiberal DemocratsStonehaven and Lower Deeside05 May 22
Dennis RobertsonScottish National Party (SNP)Stonehaven and Lower Deeside05 May 22
Sandy WallaceScottish Libertarian PartyStonehaven and Lower Deeside05 May 22
Ross CassieScottish National Party (SNP)Troup05 May 22
Mark FindlaterConservative and UnionistTroup05 May 22
Hamish PartridgeIndependent / OtherTroup05 May 22
Sandy DuncanIndependent / OtherTurriff and District05 May 22
Alastair ForsythScottish National Party (SNP)Turriff and District05 May 22
Anne StirlingLiberal DemocratsTurriff and District05 May 22
Iain TaylorConservative and UnionistTurriff and District05 May 22
Victoria HarperScottish National Party (SNP)West Garioch05 May 22
Sebastian LeslieIndependent / OtherWest Garioch05 May 22
Hazel SmithLiberal DemocratsWest Garioch05 May 22
David AitchisonScottish National Party (SNP)Westhill and District05 May 22
Ron McKailConservative and UnionistWesthill and District05 May 22
Alistair McKelvieConservative and UnionistWesthill and District05 May 22
Iris WalkerLiberal DemocratsWesthill and District05 May 22