Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Argyll and Bute

Council TypeScotland
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON/LD/IND

2021-22

Conservatives10
LibDems5
SNP11
Ind/Others
10
TOTAL
36
Councillors:10 0 5 0 0 0 11 10 0

Argyll and Bute Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
William Gordon BlairScottish National Party (SNP)Cowal2022
Yvonne McNeillyConservative and UnionistCowal2022
Alan ReidLiberal DemocratsCowal2022
Jim AndersonIndependent / OtherDunoon2022
Audrey E ForrestScottish National Party (SNP)Dunoon2022
Bobby GoodConservative and UnionistDunoon2022
David KinniburghConservative and UnionistHelensburgh and Lomond South2022
Gemma PenfoldConservative and UnionistHelensburgh and Lomond South2022
Richard TrailScottish National Party (SNP)Helensburgh and Lomond South2022
Gary MulvaneyConservative and UnionistHelensburgh Central2022
Lorna DouglasScottish National Party (SNP)Helensburgh Central2022
Aileen MortonLiberal DemocratsHelensburgh Central2022
Graham Archibald HardieLiberal DemocratsHelensburgh Central2022
Liz McCabeIndependent / OtherIsle of Bute2022
Jim FindlayScottish National Party (SNP)Isle of Bute2022
Jean Murray MoffatIndependent / OtherIsle of Bute2022
Anne HornScottish National Party (SNP)Kintyre and the Islands2022
Robin CurrieLiberal DemocratsKintyre and the Islands2022
Alastair RedmanConservative and UnionistKintyre and the Islands2022
Barbara MorganConservative and UnionistLomond North2022
Iain Shonny PatersonScottish National Party (SNP)Lomond North2022
George FreemanIndependent / OtherLomond North2022
Sandy TaylorScottish National Party (SNP)Mid Argyll2022
Donald MacMillan BEMIndependent / OtherMid Argyll2022
Douglas PhilandIndependent / OtherMid Argyll2022
Kieron GreenIndependent / OtherOban North and Lorn2022
Andrew VennardConservative and UnionistOban North and Lorn2022
Julie McKenzieScottish National Party (SNP)Oban North and Lorn2022
Elaine RobertsonIndependent / OtherOban North and Lorn2022
Jim LynchScottish National Party (SNP)Oban South and the Isles2022
Sir Jamie McGrigorConservative and UnionistOban South and the Isles2022
Mary-Jean DevonIndependent / OtherOban South and the Isles2022
Roddy McCuishIndependence for Scotland PartyOban South and the Isles2022
John ArmourScottish National Party (SNP)South Kintyre2022
Rory ColvilleLiberal DemocratsSouth Kintyre2022
Donald KellyConservative and UnionistSouth Kintyre2022