Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Fife

Council TypeScotland
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated03-12-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlSNP/LAB

2019-20

Conservatives14
Labour23
LibDems7
SNP30
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
75
Councillors:14 23 7 0 0 0 30 1 0

Fife Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Ken CaldwellScottish National Party (SNP)Buckhaven, Methil and Wemyss Villages06-05-2021
David GrahamLabour PartyBuckhaven, Methil and Wemyss Villages06-05-2021
John O'BrienScottish National Party (SNP)Buckhaven, Methil and Wemyss Villages06-05-2021
Ryan SmartLabour PartyBuckhaven, Methil and Wemyss Villages06-05-2021
Lesley BackhouseScottish National Party (SNP)Burntisland, Kinghorn & Western Kirkcaldy06-05-2021
Gordon LanglandsLabour PartyBurntisland, Kinghorn and Western Kirkcaldy06-05-2021
Kathleen LeslieConservative and Unionist PartyBurntisland, Kinghorn and Western Kirkcaldy06-05-2021
Alistair BainScottish National Party (SNP)Cowdenbeath06-05-2021
Gary GuichanLabour PartyCowdenbeath06-05-2021
Darren WattConservative and Unionist PartyCowdenbeath06-05-2021
Alex CampbellLabour PartyCowdenbeath06-05-2021
Margaret KennedyLiberal DemocratsCupar06-05-2021
Karen MarjoramScottish National Party (SNP)Cupar06-05-2021
Tony MiklinskiConservative and Unionist PartyCupar06-05-2021
Garry HaldaneLabour PartyDunfermline Central06-05-2021
Jean Hall MuirScottish National Party (SNP)Dunfermline Central06-05-2021
Jim LeishmanLabour PartyDunfermline Central06-05-2021
Derek GlenScottish National Party (SNP)Dunfermline Central06-05-2021
Gavin EllisConservative and Unionist PartyDunfermline North06-05-2021
Ian FergusonScottish National Party (SNP)Dunfermline North06-05-2021
Helen LawLabour PartyDunfermline North06-05-2021
James CalderLiberal DemocratsDunfermline South06-05-2021
Ross PatersonLabour PartyDunfermline South06-05-2021
David J RossConservative and Unionist PartyDunfermline South06-05-2021
Fay SinclairScottish National Party (SNP)Dunfermline South06-05-2021
John DochertyScottish National Party (SNP)East Neuk and Landward06-05-2021
Bill PorteousLiberal DemocratsEast Neuk and Landward06-05-2021
Linda HoltIndependentEast Neuk and Landward06-05-2021
Derek NobleLabour PartyGlenrothes Central and Thornton06-05-2021
Ross J Vettraino OBEScottish National Party (SNP)Glenrothes Central and Thornton06-05-2021
Vikki WiltonScottish National Party (SNP)Glenrothes Central and Thornton06-05-2021
John BeareScottish National Party (SNP)Glenrothes North, Leslie and Markinch06-05-2021
Fiona GrantScottish National Party (SNP)Glenrothes North, Leslie and Markinch06-05-2021
Mick GreenConservative and Unionist PartyGlenrothes North, Leslie and Markinch06-05-2021
Jan WincottLabour PartyGlenrothes North, Leslie and Markinch06-05-2021
Altany CraikLabour PartyGlenrothes West and Kinglassie06-05-2021
Julie FordScottish National Party (SNP)Glenrothes West and Kinglassie06-05-2021
Craig WalkerScottish National Party (SNP)Glenrothes West and Kinglassie06-05-2021
Andy HeerConservative and Unionist PartyHowe of Fife and Tay Coast06-05-2021
Donald LothianLiberal DemocratsHowe of Fife and Tay Coast06-05-2021
David MacDiarmidScottish National Party (SNP)Howe of Fife and Tay Coast06-05-2021
David BarrattScottish National Party (SNP)Inverkeithing and Dalgety Bay06-05-2021
Dave DempseyConservative and Unionist PartyInverkeithing and Dalgety Bay06-05-2021
Alice McGarryScottish National Party (SNP)Inverkeithing and Dalgety Bay06-05-2021
Dave ColemanConservative and Unionist PartyInverkeithing and Dalgety Bay06-05-2021
Alistair CameronLabour PartyKirkcaldy Central06-05-2021
Judy HamiltonLabour PartyKirkcaldy Central06-05-2021
Zoe HisbentScottish National Party (SNP)Kirkcaldy Central06-05-2021
Ian CameronLabour PartyKirkcaldy East06-05-2021
Rod CavanaghScottish National Party (SNP)Kirkcaldy East06-05-2021
Richard WattConservative and Unionist PartyKirkcaldy East06-05-2021
Neil CrooksLabour PartyKirkcaldy North06-05-2021
Carol LindsayScottish National Party (SNP)Kirkcaldy North06-05-2021
David RossLabour PartyKirkcaldy North06-05-2021
David AlexanderScottish National Party (SNP)Leven, Kennoway and Largo06-05-2021
Colin DavidsonLabour PartyLeven, Kennoway and Largo06-05-2021
Graham RitchieConservative and Unionist PartyLeven, Kennoway and Largo06-05-2021
Alistair SuttieScottish National Party (SNP)Leven, Kennoway and Largo06-05-2021
Mary Bain LockhartLabour PartyLochgelly, Cardenden & Benarty06-05-2021
Linda ErskineLabour PartyLochgelly, Cardenden and Benarty06-05-2021
Rosemary LiewaldScottish National Party (SNP)Lochgelly, Cardenden and Benarty06-05-2021
Lea McLellandScottish National Party (SNP)Lochgelly, Cardenden and Benarty06-05-2021
Tony OrtonConservative and Unionist PartyRosyth06-05-2021
Andrew VerrecchiaLabour PartyRosyth06-05-2021
Sharon Green-WilsonScottish National Party (SNP)Rosyth06-05-2021
Jane Ann ListonLiberal DemocratsSt Andrews06-05-2021
Dominic NolanConservative and Unionist PartySt Andrews06-05-2021
Brian ThomsonLabour PartySt Andrews06-05-2021
Ann VernerScottish National Party (SNP)St Andrews06-05-2021
Tim BrettLiberal DemocratsTay Bridgehead06-05-2021
Bill ConnorScottish National Party (SNP)Tay Bridgehead06-05-2021
Jonny TeppLiberal DemocratsTay Bridgehead06-05-2021
Bobby ClellandLabour PartyWest Fife and coastal villages06-05-2021
Mino ManekshawConservative and Unionist PartyWest Fife and coastal villages06-05-2021
Kate StewartScottish National Party (SNP)West Fife and coastal villages06-05-2021