Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Fife

Council TypeScotland
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated01-03-2020
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlSNP/LAB

2020-21

Conservatives14
Labour23
LibDems7
SNP30
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
75
Councillors:14 23 7 0 0 0 30 1 0

Fife Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Ken CaldwellScottish National Party (SNP)Buckhaven, Methil and Wemyss Villages05-05-2022
David GrahamLabour PartyBuckhaven, Methil and Wemyss Villages05-05-2022
John O'BrienScottish National Party (SNP)Buckhaven, Methil and Wemyss Villages05-05-2022
Ryan SmartLabour PartyBuckhaven, Methil and Wemyss Villages05-05-2022
Lesley BackhouseScottish National Party (SNP)Burntisland, Kinghorn & Western Kirkcaldy05-05-2022
Gordon LanglandsLabour PartyBurntisland, Kinghorn and Western Kirkcaldy05-05-2022
Kathleen LeslieConservative and UnionistBurntisland, Kinghorn and Western Kirkcaldy05-05-2022
Alistair BainScottish National Party (SNP)Cowdenbeath05-05-2022
Gary GuichanLabour PartyCowdenbeath05-05-2022
Darren WattConservative and UnionistCowdenbeath05-05-2022
Alex CampbellLabour PartyCowdenbeath05-05-2022
Margaret KennedyLiberal DemocratsCupar05-05-2022
Karen MarjoramScottish National Party (SNP)Cupar05-05-2022
Tony MiklinskiConservative and UnionistCupar05-05-2022
Derek GlenScottish National Party (SNP)Dunfermline Central05-05-2022
Garry HaldaneLabour PartyDunfermline Central05-05-2022
Jean Hall MuirScottish National Party (SNP)Dunfermline Central05-05-2022
Jim LeishmanLabour PartyDunfermline Central05-05-2022
Gavin EllisConservative and UnionistDunfermline North05-05-2022
Ian FergusonScottish National Party (SNP)Dunfermline North05-05-2022
Helen LawLabour PartyDunfermline North05-05-2022
James CalderLiberal DemocratsDunfermline South05-05-2022
Ross PatersonLabour PartyDunfermline South05-05-2022
David J RossConservative and UnionistDunfermline South05-05-2022
Fay SinclairScottish National Party (SNP)Dunfermline South05-05-2022
John DochertyScottish National Party (SNP)East Neuk and Landward05-05-2022
Linda HoltIndependent / OtherEast Neuk and Landward05-05-2022
Bill PorteousLiberal DemocratsEast Neuk and Landward05-05-2022
Derek NobleLabour PartyGlenrothes Central and Thornton05-05-2022
Ross J Vettraino OBEScottish National Party (SNP)Glenrothes Central and Thornton05-05-2022
Vikki WiltonScottish National Party (SNP)Glenrothes Central and Thornton05-05-2022
John BeareScottish National Party (SNP)Glenrothes North, Leslie and Markinch05-05-2022
Fiona GrantScottish National Party (SNP)Glenrothes North, Leslie and Markinch05-05-2022
Mick GreenConservative and UnionistGlenrothes North, Leslie and Markinch05-05-2022
Jan WincottLabour PartyGlenrothes North, Leslie and Markinch05-05-2022
Altany CraikLabour PartyGlenrothes West and Kinglassie05-05-2022
Julie FordScottish National Party (SNP)Glenrothes West and Kinglassie05-05-2022
Craig WalkerScottish National Party (SNP)Glenrothes West and Kinglassie05-05-2022
Andy HeerConservative and UnionistHowe of Fife and Tay Coast05-05-2022
Donald LothianLiberal DemocratsHowe of Fife and Tay Coast05-05-2022
David MacDiarmidScottish National Party (SNP)Howe of Fife and Tay Coast05-05-2022
David BarrattScottish National Party (SNP)Inverkeithing and Dalgety Bay05-05-2022
Dave DempseyConservative and UnionistInverkeithing and Dalgety Bay05-05-2022
Dave ColemanConservative and UnionistInverkeithing and Dalgety Bay05-05-2022
Alice McGarryScottish National Party (SNP)Inverkeithing and Dalgety Bay05-05-2022
Alistair CameronLabour PartyKirkcaldy Central05-05-2022
Judy HamiltonLabour PartyKirkcaldy Central05-05-2022
Zoe HisbentScottish National Party (SNP)Kirkcaldy Central05-05-2022
Ian CameronLabour PartyKirkcaldy East05-05-2022
Rod CavanaghScottish National Party (SNP)Kirkcaldy East05-05-2022
Richard WattConservative and UnionistKirkcaldy East05-05-2022
Neil CrooksLabour PartyKirkcaldy North05-05-2022
Carol LindsayScottish National Party (SNP)Kirkcaldy North05-05-2022
David RossLabour PartyKirkcaldy North05-05-2022
David AlexanderScottish National Party (SNP)Leven, Kennoway and Largo05-05-2022
Colin DavidsonLabour PartyLeven, Kennoway and Largo05-05-2022
Graham RitchieConservative and UnionistLeven, Kennoway and Largo05-05-2022
Alistair SuttieScottish National Party (SNP)Leven, Kennoway and Largo05-05-2022
Mary Bain LockhartLabour PartyLochgelly, Cardenden & Benarty05-05-2022
Linda ErskineLabour PartyLochgelly, Cardenden and Benarty05-05-2022
Rosemary LiewaldScottish National Party (SNP)Lochgelly, Cardenden and Benarty05-05-2022
Lea McLellandScottish National Party (SNP)Lochgelly, Cardenden and Benarty05-05-2022
Tony OrtonConservative and UnionistRosyth05-05-2022
Sharon Green-WilsonScottish National Party (SNP)Rosyth05-05-2022
Andrew VerrecchiaLabour PartyRosyth05-05-2022
Jane Ann ListonLiberal DemocratsSt Andrews05-05-2022
Dominic NolanConservative and UnionistSt Andrews05-05-2022
Brian ThomsonLabour PartySt Andrews05-05-2022
Ann VernerScottish National Party (SNP)St Andrews05-05-2022
Tim BrettLiberal DemocratsTay Bridgehead05-05-2022
Bill ConnorScottish National Party (SNP)Tay Bridgehead05-05-2022
Jonny TeppLiberal DemocratsTay Bridgehead05-05-2022
Bobby ClellandLabour PartyWest Fife and coastal villages05-05-2022
Mino ManekshawConservative and UnionistWest Fife and coastal villages05-05-2022
Kate StewartScottish National Party (SNP)West Fife and coastal villages05-05-2022