Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Ashford

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated17 Feb 21
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2020-21

Conservatives25
Labour6
Greens2
Ind/Others
13
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
47
Councillors:25 6 0 2 0 0 0 13 1

Ashford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Andy RogersAshford IndependentAylesford & East Stour04 May 23
David SmithAshford IndependentAylesford & East Stour04 May 23
Lyn SuddardsLabour PartyBeaver04 May 23
VacancyVacantBeaver04 May 23
Neil BellConservative and UnionistBiddenden04 May 23
William HowardConservative and UnionistBircholt04 May 23
Diccon SpainLabour PartyBockhanger04 May 23
Howard TurnerAshford IndependentBybrook04 May 23
Gerry ClarksonConservative and UnionistCharing04 May 23
Katy PauleyAshford IndependentConningbrook & Little Burton Farm04 May 23
Charles DehnelConservative and UnionistDowns North04 May 23
Larry KrauseConservative and UnionistDowns West04 May 23
Euan AnckornLabour PartyFurley04 May 23
Andrew BuchananConservative and UnionistFurley04 May 23
Winston MichaelAshford IndependentGoat Lees04 May 23
Peter FeaceyConservative and UnionistGodinton04 May 23
Gerald WhiteConservative and UnionistHighfield04 May 23
Michael BurgessConservative and UnionistIsle of Oxney04 May 23
Nathan IliffeConservative and UnionistKennington04 May 23
Tina HeyesAshford IndependentKingsnorth Village & Bridgefield04 May 23
Paul BartlettConservative and UnionistMersham, Sevington South with Finberry04 May 23
Jenny WebbConservative and UnionistNorman04 May 23
Trish CornishIndependent / OtherPark Farm North04 May 23
Jim WedgburyConservative and UnionistPark Farm South04 May 23
Bernard HeyesConservative and UnionistRepton04 May 23
Matthew ForestConservative and UnionistRepton04 May 23
Kate WalderIndependent / OtherRolvenden & Tenterden West04 May 23
Heather HaywardAshford IndependentRoman04 May 23
Linda HarmanAshford IndependentSaxon Shore04 May 23
Bill BarrettConservative and UnionistSingleton East04 May 23
Kalysha Howard-SmithConservative and UnionistSingleton West04 May 23
Brendan ChiltonLabour PartyStanhope04 May 23
Paul ClokieConservative and UnionistTenterden North04 May 23
Callum KnowlesConservative and UnionistTenterden South04 May 23
John LinkConservative and UnionistTenterden St Michael's04 May 23
Clair BellConservative and UnionistUpper Weald04 May 23
Dara FarrellLabour PartyVictoria04 May 23
Charles SuddardsLabour PartyVictoria04 May 23
Neil ShorterConservative and UnionistWashford04 May 23
Jessamy BlanfordConservative and UnionistWeald Central04 May 23
Alan PickeringConservative and UnionistWeald Central04 May 23
Ken MulhollandConservative and UnionistWeald North04 May 23
David LedgerAshford IndependentWeald South04 May 23
George SparksAshford IndependentWeald South04 May 23
Steve CampkinGreen PartyWillesborough04 May 23
Liz WrightGreen PartyWillesborough04 May 23
Noel OvendenAshford IndependentWye with Hinxhill04 May 23