Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Ashford

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives35
Labour2
LibDems1
UKIP1
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
43
Councillors:35 2 1 0 1 0 0 4 0

Ashford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Alex HowardConservative and Unionist PartyAylesford Green02-05-2019
Beverley MurphyUK Independence Party (UKIP)Beaver02-05-2019
Ryan MacPhersonIndependentBeaver02-05-2019
Neil BellConservative and Unionist PartyBiddenden02-05-2019
Luke PowellConservative and Unionist PartyBockhanger02-05-2019
Winston MichaelIndependentBoughton Aluph and Eastwell02-05-2019
Andrew BuchananConservative and Unionist PartyBybrook02-05-2019
Gerry ClarksonConservative and Unionist PartyCharing02-05-2019
Stephen DehnelConservative and Unionist PartyDowns North02-05-2019
Larry KrauseConservative and Unionist PartyDowns West02-05-2019
Peter FeaceyConservative and Unionist PartyGodinton02-05-2019
Bernard HeyesConservative and Unionist PartyGodinton02-05-2019
Mrs Jessamy BlanfordConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Chart with Singleton North02-05-2019
Gerald WhiteConservative and Unionist PartyHighfield02-05-2019
Michael BurgessConservative and Unionist PartyIsle Of Oxney02-05-2019
Philip SimsConservative and Unionist PartyKennington02-05-2019
Mrs Marion MartinConservative and Unionist PartyLittle Burton Farm02-05-2019
Mrs Jenny WebbConservative and Unionist PartyNorman02-05-2019
George KoowareeLiberal DemocratsNorth Willesborough02-05-2019
Jeremy AdbyConservative and Unionist PartyNorth Willesborough02-05-2019
Mrs Tina HeyesConservative and Unionist PartyPark Farm North02-05-2019
Jim WedgburyConservative and Unionist PartyPark Farm South02-05-2019
Mike BennettConservative and Unionist PartyRolvenden and Tenterden West02-05-2019
Miss Jane MartinConservative and Unionist PartySaxon Shore02-05-2019
William HowardConservative and Unionist PartySaxon Shore02-05-2019
Bill BarrettConservative and Unionist PartySingleton South02-05-2019
David SmithIndependentSouth Willesborough02-05-2019
John LinkConservative and Unionist PartySt Michaels02-05-2019
Brendan ChiltonLabour PartyStanhope02-05-2019
Chris WatersConservative and Unionist PartyStour02-05-2019
Graham GalpinConservative and Unionist PartyStour02-05-2019
Paul ClokieConservative and Unionist PartyTenterden North02-05-2019
Callum KnowlesConservative and Unionist PartyTenterden South02-05-2019
Dara FarrellLabour PartyVictoria02-05-2019
Harold AppsConservative and Unionist PartyVictoria02-05-2019
Neil ShorterConservative and Unionist PartyWashford02-05-2019
Alan PickeringConservative and Unionist PartyWeald Central02-05-2019
Mrs Clair BellConservative and Unionist PartyWeald Central02-05-2019
Paul BartlettConservative and Unionist PartyWeald East02-05-2019
Mrs Geraldine DyerConservative and Unionist PartyWeald North02-05-2019
Aline HicksConservative and Unionist PartyWeald South02-05-2019
Brad BradfordConservative and Unionist PartyWeald South02-05-2019
Noel OvendenIndependentWye02-05-2019