Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Ashford

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives26
Labour7
Greens2
Ind/Others
12
TOTAL
47
Councillors:26 7 0 2 0 0 0 12 0

Ashford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
David Owen SmithAshford IndependentAylesford & East Stour04-05-2023
Andrew John RogersAshford IndependentAylesford & East Stour04-05-2023
Lynda June SuddardsLabour PartyBeaver04-05-2023
Alexander WardLabour PartyBeaver04-05-2023
Neil BellConservative and Unionist PartyBiddenden04-05-2023
William HowardConservative and Unionist PartyBircholt04-05-2023
Diccon Jeremy SpainLabour PartyBockhanger04-05-2023
Howard Hamilton TurnerAshford IndependentBybrook04-05-2023
Gerald Dawson ClarksonConservative and Unionist PartyCharing04-05-2023
Katherine Amber OvendenAshford IndependentConningbrook & Little Burton Farm04-05-2023
Stephen Haywood DehnelConservative and Unionist PartyDowns North04-05-2023
Larry William KrauseConservative and Unionist PartyDowns West04-05-2023
Euan Fergus AnckornLabour PartyFurley04-05-2023
Andrew John BuchananConservative and Unionist PartyFurley04-05-2023
Winston Russel MichaelAshford IndependentGoat Lees04-05-2023
Peter FeaceyConservative and Unionist PartyGodinton04-05-2023
Gerald John WhiteConservative and Unionist PartyHighfield04-05-2023
Mick BurgessConservative and Unionist PartyIsle of Oxney04-05-2023
Nathan William IliffeConservative and Unionist PartyKennington04-05-2023
Bettina Ann HeyesAshford IndependentKingsnorth Village & Bridgefield04-05-2023
Paul BartlettConservative and Unionist PartyMersham, Sevington South with Finberry04-05-2023
Jennifer Anne WebbConservative and Unionist PartyNorman04-05-2023
Joanna Mary GideonConservative and Unionist PartyPark Farm North04-05-2023
James Nicholas WedgburyConservative and Unionist PartyPark Farm South04-05-2023
Bernard HeyesConservative and Unionist PartyRepton04-05-2023
Matthew Jonathan ForestConservative and Unionist PartyRepton04-05-2023
Catherine Margaret Elspeth Walder SidebottomIndependentRolvenden & Tenterden West04-05-2023
Heather Angela HaywardAshford IndependentRoman04-05-2023
Linda Lucille HarmanAshford IndependentSaxon Shore04-05-2023
William John BarrettConservative and Unionist PartySingleton East04-05-2023
Kalysha Jayne Howard-SmithConservative and Unionist PartySingleton West04-05-2023
Brendan ChiltonLabour PartyStanhope04-05-2023
Paul Newman Hudson ClokieConservative and Unionist PartyTenterden North04-05-2023
Callum KnowlesConservative and Unionist PartyTenterden South04-05-2023
John Link Conservative and Unionist PartyTenterden St Michael's04-05-2023
Clair Bell Conservative and Unionist PartyUpper Weald04-05-2023
John Charles SuddardsLabour PartyVictoria04-05-2023
Dara FarrellLabour PartyVictoria04-05-2023
Neil James ShorterConservative and Unionist PartyWashford04-05-2023
Alan Michael PickeringConservative and Unionist PartyWeald Central04-05-2023
Jessamy Edmee BlandfordConservative and Unionist PartyWeald Central04-05-2023
Kenneth William John MulhollandConservative and Unionist PartyWeald North04-05-2023
David Nigel LedgerAshford IndependentWeald South04-05-2023
George Brian SparksAshford IndependentWeald South04-05-2023
Elizabeth Evelyn WrightGreen PartyWillesborough04-05-2023
Steven Robert CampkinGreen PartyWillesborough04-05-2023
Noel OvendenAshford IndependentWye with Hinxhill04-05-2023