2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

Ashford

Council TypeDistrict
ONS CodeE07000105
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON min

2023-24

Labour11
Conservatives19
Greens8
Ind/Others
9
TOTAL
47
11190800090

Ashford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sojan JosephLabour PartyAylesford & East Stour2027
Al ArnoldGreen PartyAylesford & East Stour2027
Kate LeaveyLabour PartyBeaver2027
Lyn SuddardsLabour PartyBeaver2027
Neil BellConservative and UnionistBiddenden2027
Simon BettyAshford IndependentBircholt2027
Diccon SpainLabour PartyBockhanger2027
Alan DeanLabour PartyBybrook2027
Yvonne RodenConservative and UnionistCharing2027
Katy PauleyAshford IndependentConningbrook & Little Burton Farm2027
Geoff MeadenGreen PartyDowns North2027
Larry KrauseConservative and UnionistDowns West2027
Euan AnckornLabour PartyFurley2027
Andrew BuchananConservative and UnionistFurley2027
Winston MichaelAshford IndependentGoat Lees2027
Peter FeaceyConservative and UnionistGodinton2027
Dawnie NilssonGreen PartyHighfield2027
Johnny ShiltonConservative and UnionistIsle of Oxney2027
Nathan IliffeConservative and UnionistKennington2027
Ray McGeeverAshford IndependentKingsnorth Village & Bridgefield2027
Paul BartlettConservative and UnionistMersham, Sevington South with Finberry2027
Jo GamblingGreen PartyNorman2027
Ben TownendAshford IndependentPark Farm North2027
Katrina GilesGreen PartyPark Farm South2027
Matthew ForestConservative and UnionistRepton2027
Bernard HeyesConservative and UnionistRepton2027
Kate WalderGreen PartyRolvenden & Tenterden West2027
Heather HaywardAshford IndependentRoman2027
Linda HarmanAshford IndependentSaxon Shore2027
Bill BarrettConservative and UnionistSingleton East2027
Sally GathernLabour PartySingleton West2027
Brendan ChiltonLabour PartyStanhope2027
Ken MulhollandConservative and UnionistTenterden North2027
Pam SmithConservative and UnionistTenterden South2027
John LinkConservative and UnionistTenterden St Michael's2027
Clair BellConservative and UnionistUpper Weald2027
Charles SuddardsLabour PartyVictoria2027
Tania GauderLabour PartyVictoria2027
Clive HallettLabour PartyWashford2027
Alan PickeringConservative and UnionistWeald Central2027
Jessamy BlanfordConservative and UnionistWeald Central2027
Kayleigh Brunger-RandallConservative and UnionistWeald North2027
Aline HicksConservative and UnionistWeald South2027
David LedgerAshford IndependentWeald South2027
Liz WrightGreen PartyWillesborough2027
Steve CampkinGreen PartyWillesborough2027
Noel OvendenAshford IndependentWye with Hinxhill2027

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)