Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Glasgow

Council TypeScotland
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated02-11-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlSNP min

2019-20

Conservatives8
Labour30
Greens7
SNP38
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
85
Councillors:8 30 0 7 0 0 38 2 0

Glasgow Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Eva BolanderScottish National Party (SNP)Anderston/City/Yorkhill06-05-2021
Bailie Philip BraatLabour PartyAnderston/City/Yorkhill06-05-2021
Bailie Christy MearnsGreen PartyAnderston/City/Yorkhill06-05-2021
Angus MillarScottish National Party (SNP)Anderston/City/Yorkhill06-05-2021
Bailie Elaine BallantyneScottish National Party (SNP)Baillieston06-05-2021
Phillip CharlesConservative and Unionist PartyBaillieston06-05-2021
James ColemanLabour PartyBaillieston06-05-2021
Robert ConnellyConservative and Unionist PartyCalton06-05-2021
Greg HepburnScottish National Party (SNP)Calton06-05-2021
Jennifer LaydenScottish National Party (SNP)Calton06-05-2021
Cecilia O'LoneLabour PartyCalton06-05-2021
Allan GowScottish National Party (SNP)Canal06-05-2021
Gary GrayLabour PartyCanal06-05-2021
Bailie Jacqueline McLarenScottish National Party (SNP)Canal06-05-2021
Robert MooneyLabour PartyCanal06-05-2021
Matt KerrLabour PartyCardonald06-05-2021
Elaine McSporranScottish National Party (SNP)Cardonald06-05-2021
Alex WilsonScottish National Party (SNP)Cardonald06-05-2021
Jim KavanaghLabour PartyCardonald06-05-2021
Allan CaseyScottish National Party (SNP)Dennistoun06-05-2021
Kim LongGreen PartyDennistoun06-05-2021
Elaine McDougallLabour PartyDennistoun06-05-2021
Bailie Malcolm BalfourScottish National Party (SNP)Drumchapel/Anniesland06-05-2021
Paul CareyLabour PartyDrumchapel/Anniesland06-05-2021
Elspeth KerrScottish National Party (SNP)Drumchapel/Anniesland06-05-2021
Bailie Anne McTaggartScottish National Party (SNP)Drumchapel/Anniesland06-05-2021
Bailie Annette ChristieScottish National Party (SNP)East Centre06-05-2021
Frank DochertyLabour PartyEast Centre06-05-2021
Bailie Marie GarrityLabour PartyEast Centre06-05-2021
Bailie Russell RobertsonIndependentEast Centre06-05-2021
Bill ButlerLabour PartyGarscadden/Scotstounhill06-05-2021
Michael CullenScottish National Party (SNP)Garscadden/Scotstounhill06-05-2021
Chris CunninghamScottish National Party (SNP)Garscadden/Scotstounhill06-05-2021
Eva MurrayLabour PartyGarscadden/Scotstounhill06-05-2021
Richard BellScottish National Party (SNP)Govan06-05-2021
Stephen DornanScottish National Party (SNP)Govan06-05-2021
Bailie John KaneLabour PartyGovan06-05-2021
Allan YoungGreen PartyGovan06-05-2021
Saqib AhmedLabour PartyGreater Pollok06-05-2021
Rashid HussainLabour PartyGreater Pollok06-05-2021
David McDonaldScottish National Party (SNP)Greater Pollok06-05-2021
Rhiannon SpearScottish National Party (SNP)Greater Pollok06-05-2021
Ken AndrewScottish National Party (SNP)Hillhead06-05-2021
Hanzala MalikLabour PartyHillhead06-05-2021
Martha WardropGreen PartyHillhead06-05-2021
Susan AitkenScottish National Party (SNP)Langside06-05-2021
Archie Graham OBELabour PartyLangside06-05-2021
Anna RichardsonScottish National Party (SNP)Langside06-05-2021
Tanya WiselyGreen PartyLangside06-05-2021
Euan BlockleyConservative and Unionist PartyLinn06-05-2021
Malcolm CunningLabour PartyLinn06-05-2021
Margaret MorganScottish National Party (SNP)Linn06-05-2021
Bailie Glenn ElderIndependentLinn06-05-2021
John LetfordScottish National Party (SNP)Maryhill06-05-2021
Jane MorganLabour PartyMaryhill06-05-2021
Franny ScallyScottish National Party (SNP)Maryhill06-05-2021
Stephen CurranLabour PartyNewlands/Auldburn06-05-2021
Bailie Josephine DochertyScottish National Party (SNP)Newlands/Auldburn06-05-2021
Bailie Kyle ThorntonConservative and Unionist PartyNewlands/Auldburn06-05-2021
Maureen BurkeLabour PartyNorth East06-05-2021
Ruairi KellyScottish National Party (SNP)North East06-05-2021
Mandy MorganScottish National Party (SNP)North East06-05-2021
Bailie Dr Martin BartosGreen PartyPartick East/Kelvindale06-05-2021
Tony CurtisConservative and Unionist PartyPartick East/Kelvindale06-05-2021
Kenny McLeanScottish National Party (SNP)Partick East/Kelvindale06-05-2021
Martin RhodesLabour PartyPartick East/Kelvindale06-05-2021
Bailie Norman MacLeodScottish National Party (SNP)Pollokshields06-05-2021
David MeikleConservative and Unionist PartyPollokshields06-05-2021
Jon MolyneuxGreen PartyPollokshields06-05-2021
Bailie Hanif RajaLabour PartyPollokshields06-05-2021
Laura DohertyScottish National Party (SNP)Shettleston06-05-2021
Michelle FernsScottish National Party (SNP)Shettleston06-05-2021
Thomas KerrConservative and Unionist PartyShettleston06-05-2021
Frank McAveetyLabour PartyShettleston06-05-2021
Alexander BelicScottish National Party (SNP)Southside Central06-05-2021
Mhairi HunterScottish National Party (SNP)Southside Central06-05-2021
Bailie James ScanlonLabour PartySouthside Central06-05-2021
Bailie Soryia SiddiqueLabour PartySouthside Central06-05-2021
Graham CampbellScottish National Party (SNP)Springburn/Robroyston06-05-2021
Christina CannonScottish National Party (SNP)Springburn/Robroyston06-05-2021
Martin McElroyLabour PartySpringburn/Robroyston06-05-2021
Aileen McKenzieLabour PartySpringburn/Robroyston06-05-2021
Bailie Ade AibinuConservative and Unionist PartyVictoria Park06-05-2021
Feargal DaltonScottish National Party (SNP)Victoria Park06-05-2021
Maggie McTernanLabour PartyVictoria Park06-05-2021