2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

Glasgow City

Council TypeScotland
ONS CodeS12000049
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlSNP min

2023-24

Labour35
Conservatives2
Greens10
SNP37
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
85
352010003710

Glasgow City Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Philip BraatLabour PartyAnderston/City/Yorkhill2027
Angus MillarScottish National Party (SNP)Anderston/City/Yorkhill2027
Christy MearnsGreen PartyAnderston/City/Yorkhill2027
Eva BolanderScottish National Party (SNP)Anderston/City/Yorkhill2027
John DalyConservative and UnionistBaillieston2027
Alex KerrScottish National Party (SNP)Baillieston2027
Kevin LalleyLabour PartyBaillieston2027
Linda PikeScottish National Party (SNP)Calton2027
Greg HepburnScottish National Party (SNP)Calton2027
George RedmondLabour PartyCalton2027
Cecilia O\'LoneLabour PartyCalton2027
Jacqueline McLarenScottish National Party (SNP)Canal2027
Robert MooneyLabour PartyCanal2027
Fiona HigginsLabour PartyCanal2027
Allan GowScottish National Party (SNP)Canal2027
Alex WilsonScottish National Party (SNP)Cardonald2027
Jim KavanaghLabour PartyCardonald2027
Matt KerrLabour PartyCardonald2027
Elaine McSporranScottish National Party (SNP)Cardonald2027
Elaine McDougallLabour PartyDennistoun2027
Anthony CarrollGreen PartyDennistoun2027
Allan CaseyScottish National Party (SNP)Dennistoun2027
Patricia FergusonLabour PartyDrumchapel/Anniesland2027
Paul CareyLabour PartyDrumchapel/Anniesland2027
Anne McTaggartScottish National Party (SNP)Drumchapel/Anniesland2027
Fyeza IkhlaqScottish National Party (SNP)Drumchapel/Anniesland2027
Annette ChristieScottish National Party (SNP)East Centre2027
Ann JenkinsLabour PartyEast Centre2027
Declan BlenchScottish National Party (SNP)East Centre2027
Kieran TurnerLabour PartyEast Centre2027
Eva MurrayLabour PartyGarscadden/Scotstounhill2027
Bill ButlerLabour PartyGarscadden/Scotstounhill2027
Malcolm MitchellScottish National Party (SNP)Garscadden/Scotstounhill2027
Chris CunninghamScottish National Party (SNP)Garscadden/Scotstounhill2027
Stephen DornanScottish National Party (SNP)Govan2027
Richard BellScottish National Party (SNP)Govan2027
Imran AlamLabour PartyGovan2027
Dan HutchisonGreen PartyGovan2027
Saqib AhmedLabour PartyGreater Pollok2027
Roza SalihScottish National Party (SNP)Greater Pollok2027
Rashid HussainLabour PartyGreater Pollok2027
William GrahamScottish National Party (SNP)Greater Pollok2027
Ken AndrewScottish National Party (SNP)Hillhead2027
Martha WardropGreen PartyHillhead2027
Hanzala MalikLabour PartyHillhead2027
Holly BruceGreen PartyLangside2027
Paul LeinsterScottish National Party (SNP)Langside2027
Stephen DochertyLabour PartyLangside2027
Susan AitkenScottish National Party (SNP)Langside2027
Paul McCabeScottish National Party (SNP)Linn2027
Margaret MorganScottish National Party (SNP)Linn2027
John CarsonLabour PartyLinn2027
Catherine VallisLabour PartyLinn2027
Franny ScallyScottish National Party (SNP)Maryhill2027
Abdul BostaniScottish National Party (SNP)Maryhill2027
Keiran O\'NeillLabour PartyMaryhill2027
Sean FergusonScottish National Party (SNP)Newlands/Auldburn2027
Stephen CurranLabour PartyNewlands/Auldburn2027
Le├▓dhas MassieGreen PartyNewlands/Auldburn2027
Ruairi KellyScottish National Party (SNP)North East2027
Sharon GreerLabour PartyNorth East2027
Maureen BurkeLabour PartyNorth East2027
Kenny McLeanScottish National Party (SNP)Partick East/Kelvindale2027
Jill BrownLabour PartyPartick East/Kelvindale2027
Blair AndersonGreen PartyPartick East/Kelvindale2027
Lilith JohnstoneLabour PartyPartick East/Kelvindale2027
Jon MolyneuxGreen PartyPollokshields2027
Norman MacLeodScottish National Party (SNP)Pollokshields2027
Hanif RajaLabour PartyPollokshields2027
Zen GhaniScottish National Party (SNP)Pollokshields2027
Jill PidgeonLabour PartyShettleston2027
Frank McAveetyLabour PartyShettleston2027
Laura DohertyScottish National Party (SNP)Shettleston2027
Thomas KerrConservative and UnionistShettleston2027
Soryia SiddiqueLabour PartySouthside Central2027
Elaine GallagherGreen PartySouthside Central2027
James ScanlonLabour PartySouthside Central2027
Alexander BelicScottish National Party (SNP)Southside Central2027
Audrey DempseyIndependent / OtherSpringburn/Robroyston2027
Graham CampbellScottish National Party (SNP)Springburn/Robroyston2027
Thomas RannachanLabour PartySpringburn/Robroyston2027
Christina CannonScottish National Party (SNP)Springburn/Robroyston2027
Lana Reid-McConnellGreen PartyVictoria Park2027
Feargal DaltonScottish National Party (SNP)Victoria Park2027
Eunis JassemiLabour PartyVictoria Park2027

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)