Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Highland

Council TypeScotland
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated14-10-2020
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlIND/LD/LAB

2020-21

Conservatives10
Labour3
LibDems9
Greens1
SNP18
Ind/Others
32
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
74
Councillors:10 3 9 1 0 0 18 32 1

Highland Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Helen CarmichaelIndependent / OtherAird and Loch Ness05-05-2022
VacancyVacantAird and Loch Ness05-05-2022
Margaret DavidsonIndependent / OtherAird and Loch Ness05-05-2022
Emma KnoxScottish National Party (SNP)Aird and Loch Ness05-05-2022
John BruceConservative and UnionistBadenoch and Strathspey05-05-2022
Muriel CockburnScottish National Party (SNP)Badenoch and Strathspey05-05-2022
Pippa HadleyGreen PartyBadenoch and Strathspey05-05-2022
Bill LobbanIndependent / OtherBadenoch and Strathspey05-05-2022
Gordon AdamLiberal DemocratsBlack Isle05-05-2022
Jennifer BarclayIndependent / OtherBlack Isle05-05-2022
Craig FraserScottish National Party (SNP)Black Isle05-05-2022
Allan HendersonIndependent / OtherCaol and Mallaig05-05-2022
Denis RixsonLiberal DemocratsCaol and Mallaig05-05-2022
Ben ThompsonIndependent / OtherCaol and Mallaig05-05-2022
Mike FinlaysonIndependent / OtherCromarty Firth05-05-2022
Pauline MunroIndependent / OtherCromarty Firth05-05-2022
Maxine Morley-SmithIndependent / OtherCromarty Firth05-05-2022
Carolyn WilsonIndependent / OtherCromarty Firth05-05-2022
Roddy BalfourIndependent / OtherCulloden and Ardersier05-05-2022
Glynis Campbell-SinclairScottish National Party (SNP)Culloden and Ardersier05-05-2022
Trish RobertsonLiberal DemocratsCulloden and Ardersier05-05-2022
Graham MacKenzieScottish National Party (SNP)Dingwall and Seaforth05-05-2022
Alister MackinnonIndependent / OtherDingwall and Seaforth05-05-2022
Angela MacLeanLiberal DemocratsDingwall and Seaforth05-05-2022
Margaret PatersonIndependent / OtherDingwall and Seaforth05-05-2022
Richard GaleLiberal DemocratsEast Sutherland and Edderton05-05-2022
Deirdre MackayLabour PartyEast Sutherland and Edderton05-05-2022
Jim McGillivrayIndependent / OtherEast Sutherland and Edderton05-05-2022
John FinlaysonIndependent / OtherEilean a Cheo05-05-2022
John GordonIndependent / OtherEilean a Cheo05-05-2022
Calum MunroIndependent / OtherEilean a Cheo05-05-2022
Calum MacLeodIndependent / OtherEilean a Cheo05-05-2022
Blair AllanScottish National Party (SNP)Fort William and Ardnamurchan05-05-2022
Andrew BaxterIndependent / OtherFort William and Ardnamurchan05-05-2022
Niall McLeanScottish National Party (SNP)Fort William and Ardnamurchan05-05-2022
Ian RamonConservative and UnionistFort William and Ardnamurchan05-05-2022
Janet CampbellIndependent / OtherInverness Central05-05-2022
Emma RoddickScottish National Party (SNP)Inverness Central05-05-2022
Bet McAllisterLabour PartyInverness Central05-05-2022
Ian BrownScottish National Party (SNP)Inverness Millburn05-05-2022
Jimmy GrayLabour PartyInverness Millburn05-05-2022
Isabelle MacKenzieConservative and UnionistInverness Millburn05-05-2022
Alasdair ChristieLiberal DemocratsInverness Ness-side05-05-2022
Ron MacWilliamScottish National Party (SNP)Inverness Ness-side05-05-2022
Callum SmithConservative and UnionistInverness Ness-side05-05-2022
Carolyn CaddickLiberal DemocratsInverness South05-05-2022
Ken GowansScottish National Party (SNP)Inverness South05-05-2022
Andrew JarvieConservative and UnionistInverness South05-05-2022
Duncan MacphersonIndependent / OtherInverness South05-05-2022
Bill BoydScottish National Party (SNP)Inverness West05-05-2022
Alex GrahamLiberal DemocratsInverness West05-05-2022
Graham RossIndependent / OtherInverness West05-05-2022
Laurie FraserIndependent / OtherNairn and Cawdor05-05-2022
Tom HeggieIndependent / OtherNairn and Cawdor05-05-2022
Liz MacDonaldIndependent / OtherNairn and Cawdor05-05-2022
Peter SaggersConservative and UnionistNairn and Cawdor05-05-2022
Kirsteen CurrieScottish National Party (SNP)North, West and Central Sutherland05-05-2022
Hugh MorrisonIndependent / OtherNorth, West and Central Sutherland05-05-2022
Linda MunroLiberal DemocratsNorth, West and Central Sutherland05-05-2022
Derek LoudenScottish National Party (SNP)Tain and Easter Ross05-05-2022
Fiona RobertsonIndependent / OtherTain and Easter Ross05-05-2022
Alasdair RhindIndependent / OtherTain and Easter Ross05-05-2022
Donnie MackayConservative and UnionistThurso and Northwest Caithness05-05-2022
Struan MackieConservative and UnionistThurso and Northwest Caithness05-05-2022
Matthew ReissIndependent / OtherThurso and Northwest Caithness05-05-2022
Karl RosieScottish National Party (SNP)Thurso and Northwest Caithness05-05-2022
Isabelle CampbellIndependent / OtherWester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh05-05-2022
Ian CockburnScottish National Party (SNP)Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh05-05-2022
Derek MacLeodConservative and UnionistWester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh05-05-2022
Alexander MacInnesScottish National Party (SNP)Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh05-05-2022
Raymond BremnerScottish National Party (SNP)Wick and East Caithness05-05-2022
Willie MacKayIndependent / OtherWick and East Caithness05-05-2022
Andrew SinclairConservative and UnionistWick and East Caithness05-05-2022
Nicola SinclairIndependent / OtherWick and East Caithness05-05-2022