Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Scottish Borders

Council TypeScotland
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated29-10-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlCON/IND

2019-20

Conservatives14
LibDems2
SNP9
Ind/Others
9
TOTAL
34
Councillors:14 0 2 0 0 0 9 9 0

Scottish Borders Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jim FullartonConservative and Unionist PartyEast Berwickshire06-05-2021
Carol HamiltonConservative and Unionist PartyEast Berwickshire06-05-2021
Helen LaingScottish National Party (SNP)East Berwickshire06-05-2021
Sandy AitchisonIndependentGalashiels and District06-05-2021
Andy AndersonScottish National Party (SNP)Galashiels and District06-05-2021
Euan JardineConservative and Unionist PartyGalashiels and District06-05-2021
Harry ScottIndependentGalashiels and District06-05-2021
Stuart MarshallIndependentHawick and Denholm06-05-2021
Clair RamageScottish National Party (SNP)Hawick and Denholm06-05-2021
Neil RichardsConservative and Unionist PartyHawick and Denholm06-05-2021
Watson McAteerIndependentHawick and Hermitage06-05-2021
Davie PatersonIndependentHawick and Hermitage06-05-2021
George TurnbullConservative and Unionist PartyHawick and Hermitage06-05-2021
Jim BrownScottish National Party (SNP)Jedburgh and District06-05-2021
Scott HamiltonConservative and Unionist PartyJedburgh and District06-05-2021
Sandy ScottConservative and Unionist PartyJedburgh and District06-05-2021
Simon MountfordConservative and Unionist PartyKelso and District06-05-2021
Euan RobsonLiberal DemocratsKelso and District06-05-2021
Tom WeatherstonConservative and Unionist PartyKelso and District06-05-2021
Kevin DrumScottish National Party (SNP)Leaderdale and Melrose06-05-2021
Tom MiersConservative and Unionist PartyLeaderdale and Melrose06-05-2021
David ParkerIndependentLeaderdale and Melrose06-05-2021
John GreenwellConservative and Unionist PartyMid Berwickshire06-05-2021
Donald MoffatScottish National Party (SNP)Mid Berwickshire06-05-2021
Mark RowleyConservative and Unionist PartyMid Berwickshire06-05-2021
Gordon EdgarIndependentSelkirkshire06-05-2021
Elaine Thornton-NicolScottish National Party (SNP)Selkirkshire06-05-2021
Caroline PenmanIndependentSelkirkshire06-05-2021
Stuart BellScottish National Party (SNP)Tweeddale East06-05-2021
Shona HaslamConservative and Unionist PartyTweeddale East06-05-2021
Robin TatlerIndependentTweeddale East06-05-2021
Heather AndersonScottish National Party (SNP)Tweeddale West06-05-2021
Kris ChapmanLiberal DemocratsTweeddale West06-05-2021
Eric SmallConservative and Unionist PartyTweeddale West06-05-2021