Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

South Lanarkshire

Council TypeScotland
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated18 Feb 21
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlSNP min

2020-21

Conservatives12
Labour17
LibDems3
SNP25
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
64
Councillors:12 17 3 0 0 0 25 7 0

South Lanarkshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Graeme CampbellConservative and UnionistAvondale and Stonehouse05 May 22
Margaret CooperIndependent / OtherAvondale and Stonehouse05 May 22
Isobel DormanScottish National Party (SNP)Avondale and Stonehouse05 May 22
Maureen ChalmersScottish National Party (SNP)Blantyre05 May 22
Mo RazzaqLabour PartyBlantyre05 May 22
Bert ThomsonLabour PartyBlantyre05 May 22
Maureen DevlinLabour PartyBothwell and Uddingston05 May 22
Kenny McCrearyConservative and UnionistBothwell and Uddingston05 May 22
Jim McGuiganScottish National Party (SNP)Bothwell and Uddingston05 May 22
Walter BroganLabour PartyCambuslang East05 May 22
Alistair FultonScottish National Party (SNP)Cambuslang East05 May 22
Katy LoudonScottish National Party (SNP)Cambuslang East05 May 22
John BradleyScottish National Party (SNP)Cambuslang West05 May 22
Ann Le BlondConservative and UnionistCambuslang West05 May 22
Margaret B WalkerLabour PartyCambuslang West05 May 22
Alex AllisonConservative and UnionistClydesdale East05 May 22
Eric HolfordConservative and UnionistClydesdale East05 May 22
Ian McAllanScottish National Party (SNP)Clydesdale East05 May 22
Richard LockhartConservative and UnionistClydesdale North05 May 22
Julia MarrsScottish National Party (SNP)Clydesdale North05 May 22
Catherine McClymontLabour PartyClydesdale North05 May 22
George GreenshieldsIndependent / OtherClydesdale South05 May 22
Mark HorshamScottish National Party (SNP)Clydesdale South05 May 22
Colin McGaviganIndependent / OtherClydesdale South05 May 22
Poppy CorbettConservative and UnionistClydesdale West05 May 22
Lynsey HamiltonLabour PartyClydesdale West05 May 22
Eileen LoganLabour PartyClydesdale West05 May 22
David ShearerScottish National Party (SNP)Clydesdale West05 May 22
Joe FaganLabour PartyEast Kilbride Central North05 May 22
Hugh MacdonaldScottish National Party (SNP)East Kilbride Central North05 May 22
Grant FergusonScottish National Party (SNP)East Kilbride Central North05 May 22
John AndersonScottish National Party (SNP)East Kilbride Central South05 May 22
Gerry ConveryLabour PartyEast Kilbride Central South05 May 22
Collette StevensonScottish National Party (SNP)East Kilbride Central South05 May 22
Gladys MillerScottish National Party (SNP)East Kilbride East05 May 22
Graham ScottLabour PartyEast Kilbride East05 May 22
Jim WardhaughIndependent / OtherEast Kilbride East05 May 22
Archie BuchananScottish National Party (SNP)East Kilbride South05 May 22
Fiona DryburghLiberal DemocratsEast Kilbride South05 May 22
Geri GrayScottish National Party (SNP)East Kilbride South05 May 22
Ian HarrowConservative and UnionistEast Kilbride West05 May 22
Monique McAdamsLabour PartyEast Kilbride West05 May 22
David WatsonIndependent / OtherEast Kilbride West05 May 22
Stephanie CallaghanScottish National Party (SNP)Hamilton North and East05 May 22
Martin Grant HoseConservative and UnionistHamilton North and East05 May 22
Davie McLachlanLabour PartyHamilton North and East05 May 22
Joe LoweIndependent / OtherHamilton South05 May 22
Lynne NailonConservative and UnionistHamilton South05 May 22
John RossScottish National Party (SNP)Hamilton South05 May 22
Josh WilsonScottish National Party (SNP)Hamilton South05 May 22
Mary DonnellyScottish National Party (SNP)Hamilton West and Earnock05 May 22
Allan FalconerLabour PartyHamilton West and Earnock05 May 22
Graeme HorneScottish National Party (SNP)Hamilton West and Earnock05 May 22
Mark McGeeverLiberal DemocratsHamilton West and Earnock05 May 22
Jackie BurnsIndependent / OtherLarkhall05 May 22
Andy CarmichaelLabour PartyLarkhall05 May 22
Peter CraigScottish National Party (SNP)Larkhall05 May 22
Richard NelsonConservative and UnionistLarkhall05 May 22
Janine CalikesScottish National Party (SNP)Rutherglen Central and North05 May 22
Martin LennonLabour PartyRutherglen Central and North05 May 22
Jared WarkConservative and UnionistRutherglen Central and North05 May 22
Robert BrownLiberal DemocratsRutherglen South05 May 22
Margaret CowieLabour PartyRutherglen South05 May 22
Carol NugentScottish National Party (SNP)Rutherglen South05 May 22