Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Babergh

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated31-08-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlCON/IND/LD

2019-20

Conservatives15
Labour2
LibDems3
Greens4
Ind/Others
8
TOTAL
32
Councillors:15 2 3 4 0 0 0 8 0

Babergh Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Lee ParkerIndependentAssington04-05-2023
Bryn HurrenLiberal DemocratsBox Vale04-05-2023
Alastair McCrawIndependentBrantham04-05-2023
John WardConservative and Unionist PartyBrett Vale04-05-2023
Melanie BarrettConservative and Unionist PartyBures St Mary & Nayland04-05-2023
Sue Carpendale MA MCIMLiberal DemocratsCapel St Mary04-05-2023
Michael HoltConservative and Unionist PartyChadacre04-05-2023
Stephen PlumbIndependentChadacre04-05-2023
David BusbyLiberal DemocratsCopdock & Washbrook04-05-2023
John HintonIndependentEast Bergholt04-05-2023
Derek DavisIndependentGanges04-05-2023
Peter BeerConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Cornard04-05-2023
Mark NewmanConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Cornard04-05-2023
Honor Grainger-HowardConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Cornard04-05-2023
Kathryn GrandonIndependentHadleigh South04-05-2023
Mick FraserConservative and Unionist PartyHadleigh South04-05-2023
Siân DawsonConservative and Unionist PartyHedleigh North04-05-2023
Clive ArtheyIndependentLavenham04-05-2023
Margaret Maybury BA Ch TheoConservative and Unionist PartyLavenham04-05-2023
John NunnIndependentLong Melford04-05-2023
Elisabeth MalvisiConservative and Unionist PartyLong Melford04-05-2023
Robert LindsayGreen PartyNorth West Cosford04-05-2023
Jane GouldGreen PartyOrwell04-05-2023
Leigh JamiesonGreen PartySouth East Cosford04-05-2023
Richard HardacreGreen PartySproughton & Pinewood04-05-2023
Zachary NormanConservative and Unionist PartySproughton & Pinewood04-05-2023
Mary McLarenConservative and Unionist PartyStour04-05-2023
Alison OwenLabour PartySudbury North East04-05-2023
Jan OsborneConservative and Unionist PartySudbury North West04-05-2023
Trevor CresswellLabour PartySudbury North West04-05-2023
Adrian OsborneConservative and Unionist PartySudbury South East04-05-2023
Susan Maria Ayres B.Ed HonsConservative and Unionist PartySudbury South West04-05-2023