Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Bracknell Forest

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated29-10-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives38
Labour3
LibDems1
TOTAL
42
Councillors:38 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bracknell Forest Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Nigel AtkinsonConservative and Unionist PartyAscot04-05-2023
Mrs Dorothy Hayes MBEConservative and Unionist PartyAscot04-05-2023
Ankur Shiv BhandariConservative and Unionist PartyBinfield With Warfield04-05-2023
John HarrisonConservative and Unionist PartyBinfield With Warfield04-05-2023
Ian LeakeConservative and Unionist PartyBinfield With Warfield04-05-2023
Ian KirkeConservative and Unionist PartyBullbrook04-05-2023
Robert AngellConservative and Unionist PartyBullbrook04-05-2023
Gaby KennedyConservative and Unionist PartyCentral Sandhurst04-05-2023
Michael BrossardConservative and Unionist PartyCentral Sandhurst04-05-2023
Nick AllenConservative and Unionist PartyCollege Town04-05-2023
Mrs Pauline McKenzieConservative and Unionist PartyCollege Town04-05-2023
Marc Brunel-WalkerConservative and Unionist PartyCrown Wood04-05-2023
Ms Suki HayesConservative and Unionist PartyCrown Wood04-05-2023
Colin DudleyConservative and Unionist PartyCrown Wood04-05-2023
Bob WadeConservative and Unionist PartyCrowthorne04-05-2023
Mrs Tina McKenzie-BoyleConservative and Unionist PartyCrowthorne04-05-2023
Kathryn NeilLabour PartyGreat Hollands North04-05-2023
Mary TempertonLabour PartyGreat Hollands North04-05-2023
Mrs Lizzy GibsonConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Hollands South04-05-2023
Michael GbadeboConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Hollands South04-05-2023
Mrs Gill BirchConservative and Unionist PartyHanworth04-05-2023
Michael SkinnerConservative and Unionist PartyHanworth04-05-2023
Michael GibsonConservative and Unionist PartyHanworth04-05-2023
Chris TurrellConservative and Unionist PartyHarmans Water04-05-2023
Mrs Isabel MattickConservative and Unionist PartyHarmans Water04-05-2023
Ms Ash MerryConservative and Unionist PartyHarmans Water04-05-2023
Paul Bettison OBEConservative and Unionist PartyLittle Sandhurst and Wellington04-05-2023
Dale BirchConservative and Unionist PartyLittle Sandhurst and Wellington04-05-2023
Peter HeydonConservative and Unionist PartyOld Bracknell04-05-2023
Malcolm TullettConservative and Unionist PartyOld Bracknell04-05-2023
John PorterConservative and Unionist PartyOwlsmoor04-05-2023
Ray MossomConservative and Unionist PartyOwlsmoor04-05-2023
Jennie GreenConservative and Unionist PartyPriestwood and Garth04-05-2023
Tricia BrownLabour PartyPriestwood and Garth04-05-2023
Alvin FinchConservative and Unionist PartyPriestwood and Garth04-05-2023
Mrs Sandra InghamConservative and Unionist PartyWarfield Harvest Ride04-05-2023
Dr Gareth BarnardConservative and Unionist PartyWarfield Harvest Ride04-05-2023
Robert McLeanConservative and Unionist PartyWarfield Harvest Ride04-05-2023
Thomas ParkerLiberal DemocratsWildridings and Central04-05-2023
Mrs Dee HamiltonConservative and Unionist PartyWildridings and Central04-05-2023
Tony VirgoConservative and Unionist PartyWinkfield and Cranbourne04-05-2023
Ms Moira GawConservative and Unionist PartyWinkfield and Cranbourne04-05-2023