Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Central Bedfordshire

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives52
Labour2
LibDems1
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
59
Councillors:52 2 1 0 0 0 0 4 0

Central Bedfordshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Paul DowningConservative and Unionist PartyAmpthill02-05-2019
Paul Alan DuckettConservative and Unionist PartyAmpthill02-05-2019
Michael C BlairConservative and Unionist PartyAmpthill02-05-2019
Richard D WenhamConservative and Unionist PartyArlesey02-05-2019
Ian DalgarnoConservative and Unionist PartyArlesey02-05-2019
David ShelveyConservative and Unionist PartyArlesey02-05-2019
Budge WellsConservative and Unionist PartyAspley and Woburn02-05-2019
Ian ShinglerIndependentBarton-le-Clay02-05-2019
Mrs Jane LawrenceConservative and Unionist PartyBiggleswade North02-05-2019
Steven WatkinsConservative and Unionist PartyBiggleswade North02-05-2019
Tim WoodwardConservative and Unionist PartyBiggleswade South02-05-2019
David J LawrenceConservative and Unionist PartyBiggleswade South02-05-2019
Kevin CollinsConservative and Unionist PartyCaddington02-05-2019
Richard StayConservative and Unionist PartyCaddington02-05-2019
Ken C MatthewsConservative and Unionist PartyCranfield and Marston Moretaine02-05-2019
Robert MorrisConservative and Unionist PartyCranfield and Marston Moretaine02-05-2019
Mrs Sue ClarkConservative and Unionist PartyCranfield and Marston Moretaine02-05-2019
Carole HegleyConservative and Unionist PartyDunstable-Central02-05-2019
David McVicarConservative and Unionist PartyDunstable-Icknield02-05-2019
John ChatterleyConservative and Unionist PartyDunstable-Icknield02-05-2019
Eugene GhentConservative and Unionist PartyDunstable-Manshead02-05-2019
Nigel WarrenConservative and Unionist PartyDunstable-Northfields02-05-2019
Mrs Jeannette FreemanConservative and Unionist PartyDunstable-Northfields02-05-2019
Peter HollickConservative and Unionist PartyDunstable-Watling02-05-2019
J Nigel YoungConservative and Unionist PartyDunstable-Watling02-05-2019
Ken JanesConservative and Unionist PartyEaton Bray02-05-2019
Andrew Michael TurnerConservative and Unionist PartyFlitwick02-05-2019
Charles C GommConservative and Unionist PartyFlitwick02-05-2019
Mrs C Fiona Chapman MBEConservative and Unionist PartyFlitwick02-05-2019
Mark A G Versallion VRConservative and Unionist PartyHeath and Reach02-05-2019
Mrs Angela BarkerConservative and Unionist PartyHoughton Conquest and Haynes02-05-2019
John KaneConservative and Unionist PartyHoughton Hall02-05-2019
Mrs Susan GoodchildLiberal DemocratsHoughton Hall02-05-2019
Brian J SpurrConservative and Unionist PartyLeighton Buzzard North02-05-2019
Roy W JohnstoneIndependentLeighton Buzzard North02-05-2019
Ken FergusonConservative and Unionist PartyLeighton Buzzard North02-05-2019
David BowaterConservative and Unionist PartyLeighton Buzzard South02-05-2019
Amanda L DodwellConservative and Unionist PartyLeighton Buzzard South02-05-2019
Raymond D BerryConservative and Unionist PartyLeighton Buzzard South02-05-2019
Gordon PerhamConservative and Unionist PartyLinslade02-05-2019
Gary TubbConservative and Unionist PartyLinslade02-05-2019
Ben WalkerConservative and Unionist PartyLinslade02-05-2019
Frank FirthConservative and Unionist PartyNorthill02-05-2019
Antonia RyanLabour PartyParkside02-05-2019
Adam ZernyIndependentPotton02-05-2019
Mrs Doreen B GurneyConservative and Unionist PartyPotton02-05-2019
Peter SmithConservative and Unionist PartySandy02-05-2019
Caroline MaudlinConservative and Unionist PartySandy02-05-2019
Tracey StockConservative and Unionist PartySandy02-05-2019
Mark LiddiardConservative and Unionist PartyShefford02-05-2019
Anthony D BrownConservative and Unionist PartyShefford02-05-2019
Alison GrahamIndependentSilsoe and Shillington02-05-2019
Brian SaundersConservative and Unionist PartyStotfold and Langford02-05-2019
Steven DixonConservative and Unionist PartyStotfold and Langford02-05-2019
John A G SaundersConservative and Unionist PartyStotfold and Langford02-05-2019
Tony SwainLabour PartyTithe Farm02-05-2019
Tom NicolsConservative and Unionist PartyToddington02-05-2019
Norman B CostinConservative and Unionist PartyToddington02-05-2019
James G JamiesonConservative and Unionist PartyWestoning, Flitton and Greenfield02-05-2019