Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Cheshire East

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated20-03-2020
MajorityNOC
ControlLAB/IND

2019-20

Conservatives32
Labour24
LibDems4
Ind/Others
21
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
82
Councillors:32 24 4 0 0 0 0 21 1

Cheshire East Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Craig BrowneAlderley Edge FirstAlderley Edge04-05-2023
June BuckleyLiberal DemocratsAlsager04-05-2023
Phil WilliamsLiberal DemocratsAlsager04-05-2023
Rod FletcherLiberal DemocratsAlsager04-05-2023
Rachel BaileyConservative and Unionist PartyAudlem04-05-2023
Amanda StottBollingtonFirstBollington04-05-2023
James NicholasBollingtonFirstBollington04-05-2023
John WrayConservative and Unionist PartyBrereton Rural04-05-2023
James BarberLabour PartyBroken Cross and Upton04-05-2023
Rob VernonLabour PartyBroken Cross and Upton04-05-2023
Sarah PochinIndependent / OtherBunbury04-05-2023
Marc AsquithConservative and Unionist PartyChelford04-05-2023
David BrownConservative and Unionist PartyCongleton East04-05-2023
Rob MoretonIndependent / OtherCongleton East04-05-2023
Denis MurphyLiberal DemocratsCongleton East04-05-2023
Suzie Akers SmithIndependent / OtherCongleton West04-05-2023
Sally HollandConservative and Unionist PartyCongleton West04-05-2023
George HayesConservative and Unionist PartyCongleton West04-05-2023
Anthony CritchleyLabour PartyCrewe Central04-05-2023
Joy BrathertonLabour PartyCrewe East04-05-2023
Hazel FaddesLabour PartyCrewe East04-05-2023
Suzanne BrookfieldLabour PartyCrewe East04-05-2023
Jill RhodesLabour PartyCrewe North04-05-2023
Steven HogbenLabour PartyCrewe South04-05-2023
Laura SmithLabour PartyCrewe South04-05-2023
Sally HandleyLabour PartyCrewe St Barnabas04-05-2023
Marilyn HoustonLabour PartyCrewe West04-05-2023
VacancyVacantCrewe West04-05-2023
Les GilbertConservative and Unionist PartyDane Valley04-05-2023
Andrew KolkerConservative and Unionist PartyDane Valley04-05-2023
Brendan MurphyIndependent / OtherDisley04-05-2023
Lesley SmethamConservative and Unionist PartyGawsworth04-05-2023
Barry BurkhillHandforth 'Ratepayers' Association (Independent)Handforth04-05-2023
Julie SmithIndependent / OtherHandforth04-05-2023
Steven EdgarConservative and Unionist PartyHaslington04-05-2023
Mary AddisonConservative and Unionist PartyHaslington04-05-2023
Kate ParkinsonConservative and Unionist PartyHigh Legh04-05-2023
Stewart GardinerConservative and Unionist PartyKnutsford04-05-2023
Tony DeanConservative and Unionist PartyKnutsford04-05-2023
Quentin AbelIndependent / OtherKnutsford04-05-2023
Byron EvansIndependent / OtherLeighton04-05-2023
Liz BraithwaiteLabour PartyMacclesfield Central04-05-2023
Ashley FarrallLabour PartyMacclesfield Central04-05-2023
Mick WarrenIndependent / OtherMacclesfield East04-05-2023
Stephen CarterLabour PartyMacclesfield Hurdsfield04-05-2023
Brian PuddicombeLabour PartyMacclesfield South04-05-2023
Laura JeudaLabour PartyMacclesfield South04-05-2023
David EdwardesIndependent / OtherMacclesfield Tytherington04-05-2023
Lloyd RobertsIndependent / OtherMacclesfield Tytherington04-05-2023
Alift HarewoodLabour PartyMacclesfield West and Ivy04-05-2023
Nick MannionLabour PartyMacclesfield West and Ivy04-05-2023
Mike HunterLabour PartyMiddlewich04-05-2023
Jonathan ParryLabour PartyMiddlewich04-05-2023
Carol BulmanLabour PartyMiddlewich04-05-2023
Charlotte LeachConservative and Unionist PartyMobberley04-05-2023
Arthur MoranIndependent / OtherNantwich North and West04-05-2023
Penny ButterillIndependent / OtherNantwich North and West04-05-2023
Andrew MartinConservative and Unionist PartyNantwich South and Stapeley04-05-2023
Peter GrovesConservative and Unionist PartyNantwich South and Stapeley04-05-2023
Patrick RedstoneConservative and Unionist PartyOdd Rode04-05-2023
Liz WardlawConservative and Unionist PartyOdd Rode04-05-2023
Nicky WylieConservative and Unionist PartyPoynton East and Pott Shrigley04-05-2023
Jos SaundersConservative and Unionist PartyPoynton East and Pott Shrigley04-05-2023
Michael BeanlandConservative and Unionist PartyPoynton West and Adlington04-05-2023
Mike SewartConservative and Unionist PartyPoynton West and Adlington04-05-2023
Paul FindlowConservative and Unionist PartyPrestbury04-05-2023
Kathryn FlavellLabour PartySandbach Elworth04-05-2023
Laura CraneLabour PartySandbach Ettiley Heath and Wheelock04-05-2023
Sam CorcoranLabour PartySandbach Heath and East04-05-2023
Mike BensonConservative and Unionist PartySandbach Town04-05-2023
David MarrenIndependent / OtherShavington04-05-2023
Andrew GregoryConservative and Unionist PartySutton04-05-2023
Allen GageConservative and Unionist PartyWillaston and Rope04-05-2023
Toni FoxResidents of WilmslowWilmslow Dean Row04-05-2023
David JefferayResidents of WilmslowWilmslow East04-05-2023
Don StocktonConservative and Unionist PartyWilmslow Lacey Green04-05-2023
Iain MacfarlaneResidents of WilmslowWilmslow West and Chorley04-05-2023
Mark GoldsmithResidents of WilmslowWilmslow West and Chorley04-05-2023
Margaret SimonConservative and Unionist PartyWistaston04-05-2023
Jacqueline WeatherillConservative and Unionist PartyWistaston04-05-2023
Stan DaviesConservative and Unionist PartyWrenbury04-05-2023
Janet ClowesConservative and Unionist PartyWybunbury04-05-2023