Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Cornwall

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated08-10-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlLD/IND

2019-20

Conservatives47
Labour4
LibDems35
Ind/Others
36
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
123
Councillors:47 4 35 0 0 0 0 36 1

Cornwall Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Adrian ParsonsLiberal DemocratsAltarnun06-05-2021
Pat RogersonLiberal DemocratsBodmin St Leonard06-05-2021
Jacquie GammonLiberal DemocratsBodmin St Mary's06-05-2021
Leigh FrostLiberal DemocratsBodmin St Petroc06-05-2021
John Keeling MBEConservative and Unionist PartyBreage, Germoe and Sithney06-05-2021
Peter La BroyLiberal DemocratsBude06-05-2021
David ParsonsLiberal DemocratsBude06-05-2021
Sally-Anne SaundersConservative and Unionist PartyBugle06-05-2021
Andrew LongIndependentCallington06-05-2021
John HerdConservative and Unionist PartyCamborne Pendarves06-05-2021
Paul WhiteIndependentCamborne Roskear06-05-2021
Jeff CollinsConservative and Unionist PartyCamborne Trelowarren06-05-2021
David AtherfoldConservative and Unionist PartyCamborne Treslothan06-05-2021
David BiggsConservative and Unionist PartyCamborne Treswithian06-05-2021
Rob RotchellLiberal DemocratsCamelford06-05-2021
Mark KaczmarekIndependentCarharrack, Gwennap and St Day06-05-2021
John DyerConservative and Unionist PartyChacewater, Kenwyn and Baldhu06-05-2021
John BastinConservative and Unionist PartyConstantine, Mawnan and Budock06-05-2021
Loveday JenkinIndependentCrowan and Wendron06-05-2021
Geoffrey EvansConservative and Unionist PartyFalmouth Arwenack06-05-2021
Alan JewellConservative and Unionist PartyFalmouth Boslowick06-05-2021
Mathew McCarthyLiberal DemocratsFalmouth Penwerris06-05-2021
Jayne KirkhamLabour PartyFalmouth Smithick06-05-2021
David SaunbyIndependentFalmouth Trescobeas06-05-2021
Martyn AlveyConservative and Unionist PartyFeock and Playing Place06-05-2021
Robert HendryIndependentFour Lanes06-05-2021
Andy VirrConservative and Unionist PartyFowey and Tywardreath06-05-2021
Paula DolphinIndependentGrenville and Stratton06-05-2021
Mario FonkLiberal DemocratsGulval and Heamoor06-05-2021
Dorothy KirkLabour PartyGunnislake and Calstock06-05-2021
Lionel PascoeConservative and Unionist PartyGwinear-Gwithian and St Erth06-05-2021
John PollardIndependentHayle North06-05-2021
Graham CoadIndependentHayle South06-05-2021
Mike ThomasIndependentHelston North06-05-2021
John MartinLiberal DemocratsHelston South06-05-2021
David EkinsmythLiberal DemocratsIllogan06-05-2021
Mike Eathorne-GibbonsIndependentLadock, St Clement and St Erme06-05-2021
Chris BattersLiberal DemocratsLanivet and Blisland06-05-2021
John Thomas MBEIndependentLanner and Stithians06-05-2021
Gemma MasseyLiberal DemocratsLaunceston Central06-05-2021
Adam PaynterLiberal DemocratsLaunceston North and North Petherwin06-05-2021
Jade FarringtonLiberal DemocratsLaunceston South06-05-2021
Linda TaylorConservative and Unionist PartyLelant and Carbis Bay06-05-2021
Sally HawkenIndependentLiskeard East06-05-2021
Nick CrakerConservative and Unionist PartyLiskeard North06-05-2021
Jane PascoeConservative and Unionist PartyLiskeard West and Dobwalls06-05-2021
Armand TomsIndependentLooe East06-05-2021
Edwina HannafordLiberal DemocratsLooe West, Lansallos and Lanteglos06-05-2021
Colin MartinLiberal DemocratsLostwithiel06-05-2021
Simon ElliottConservative and Unionist PartyLudgvan06-05-2021
Sharon DawConservative and Unionist PartyLynher06-05-2021
Peter WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyMabe, Perranarworthal and St Gluvias06-05-2021
Sue NicholasConservative and Unionist PartyMarazion and Perranuthnoe06-05-2021
Phil SeevaConservative and Unionist PartyMenheniot06-05-2021
James MustoeConservative and Unionist PartyMevagissey06-05-2021
Richard PearsConservative and Unionist PartyMount Charles06-05-2021
Joyce DuffinLiberal DemocratsMount Hawke and Portreath06-05-2021
Carolyn RuleIndependentMullion and Grade-Ruan06-05-2021
Adrian HarveyConservative and Unionist PartyNewlyn and Goonhavern06-05-2021
Roger HardingConservative and Unionist PartyNewlyn and Mousehole06-05-2021
Geoff BrownLiberal DemocratsNewquay Central06-05-2021
Joanna KennyLiberal DemocratsNewquay Pentire06-05-2021
Oliver MonkConservative and Unionist PartyNewquay Treloggan06-05-2021
Kevin TowillConservative and Unionist PartyNewquay Tretherras06-05-2021
Mark FormosaConservative and Unionist PartyNewquay Treviglas06-05-2021
Richard BuscombeLiberal DemocratsPadstow06-05-2021
Jordan RowseConservative and Unionist PartyPar and St Blazey Gate06-05-2021
John SymonsConservative and Unionist PartyPenryn East and Mylor06-05-2021
Mary MayIndependentPenryn West06-05-2021
Matthew LukeIndependentPenwithick and Boscoppa06-05-2021
Cornelius OlivierLabour PartyPenzance Central06-05-2021
Tim DwellyIndependentPenzance East06-05-2021
Jim McKennaIndependentPenzance Promenade06-05-2021
Michael CallanIndependentPerranporth06-05-2021
Philip DesmondeConservative and Unionist PartyPool and Tehidy06-05-2021
Andrew WallisIndependentPorthleven and Helston West06-05-2021
Nicky ChopakLiberal DemocratsPoundstock06-05-2021
Bob EgertonIndependentProbus, Tregony and Grampound06-05-2021
George TrubodyIndependentRame Peninsula06-05-2021
Barbara EllenbroekConservative and Unionist PartyRedruth Central06-05-2021
Stephen BarnesLabour PartyRedruth North06-05-2021
Ian ThomasIndependentRedruth South06-05-2021
John WoodIndependentRoche06-05-2021
Julian GermanIndependentRoseland06-05-2021
Derek HolleyIndependentSaltash East06-05-2021
Sheila Lennox-BoydConservative and Unionist PartySaltash North06-05-2021
Hilary FrankLiberal DemocratsSaltash South06-05-2021
Sam TamlinLiberal DemocratsSaltash West06-05-2021
Pete MitchellLiberal DemocratsSt Agnes06-05-2021
Tom FrenchConservative and Unionist PartySt Austell Bay06-05-2021
Malcolm BrownLiberal DemocratsSt Austell Bethel06-05-2021
Sandra HeywardIndependentSt Austell Gover06-05-2021
Jackie BullLiberal DemocratsSt Austell Poltair06-05-2021
Pauline GilesConservative and Unionist PartySt Blazey06-05-2021
Helen HawkinsLiberal DemocratsSt Buryan06-05-2021
Martin EddyLiberal DemocratsSt Cleer06-05-2021
Paul WillsIndependentSt Columb Major06-05-2021
Fred GreensladeIndependentSt Dennis and Nanpean06-05-2021
Jim FlashmanConservative and Unionist PartySt Dominick, Harrowbarrow and Kelly Bray06-05-2021
Dick ColeIndependentSt Enoder06-05-2021
Jesse FootLiberal DemocratsSt Germans and Landulph06-05-2021
Stephen RushworthConservative and Unionist PartySt Issey and St Tudy06-05-2021
Colonel Richard Robinson MBEConservative and Unionist PartySt Ives East06-05-2021
Andrew MitchellIndependentSt Ives West06-05-2021
Sue JamesLiberal DemocratsSt Just In Penwith06-05-2021
Julian Rand MBEIndependentSt Keverne and Meneage06-05-2021
John FitterConservative and Unionist PartySt Mawgan and Colan06-05-2021
Cherilyn MackroryConservative and Unionist PartySt Mewan06-05-2021
Carol MouldConservative and Unionist PartySt Minver and St Endellion06-05-2021
Mike McLeningConservative and Unionist PartySt Stephen-In-Brannel06-05-2021
Dominic FairmanLiberal DemocratsSt Teath and St Breward06-05-2021
Neil BurdenIndependentStokeclimsland06-05-2021
Dulcie TudorLiberal DemocratsThreemilestone and Gloweth06-05-2021
Barry JordanConservative and Unionist PartyTintagel06-05-2021
Gary DavisConservative and Unionist PartyTorpoint East06-05-2021
John CragoConservative and Unionist PartyTorpoint West06-05-2021
Richard PughConservative and Unionist PartyTrelawny06-05-2021
Bert BiscoeIndependentTruro Boscawen06-05-2021
Rob NolanLiberal DemocratsTruro Redannick06-05-2021
Loic RichIndependentTruro Tregolls06-05-2021
David HarrisConservative and Unionist PartyTruro Trehaverne06-05-2021
Steve KnightleyLiberal DemocratsWadebridge East06-05-2021
VacancyVacantWadebridge West06-05-2021