Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Cornwall

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlLD/IND

2016-17

Conservatives28
Labour7
LibDems43
UKIP1
Ind/Others
44
TOTAL
123
Councillors:28 7 43 0 1 0 0 44 0

Cornwall Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Andrew WallisIndependentAltarnun06-05-2021
Steve ChamberlainConservative and Unionist PartyBodmin St Leonard06-05-2021
Gary KingIndependentBodmin St Mary's06-05-2021
Stephanie McWilliamUK Independence Party (UKIP)Bodmin St Petroc06-05-2021
Steve KnightleyLiberal DemocratsBreage, Germoe and Sithney06-05-2021
John BastinConservative and Unionist PartyBude06-05-2021
John PollardIndependentBude06-05-2021
Dave SleemanLiberal DemocratsBugle06-05-2021
Tim AndrewesIndependentCallington06-05-2021
Sue JamesLiberal DemocratsCamborne Pendarves06-05-2021
Jude RobinsonLabour PartyCamborne Roskear06-05-2021
Glenton BrownLiberal DemocratsCamborne Trelowarren06-05-2021
Chris BattersLiberal DemocratsCamborne Treslothan06-05-2021
Geoff BrownLiberal DemocratsCamborne Treswithian06-05-2021
John DyerConservative and Unionist PartyCamelford06-05-2021
Tony MartinConservative and Unionist PartyCarharrack, Gwennap and St Day06-05-2021
Paula DolphinLiberal DemocratsChacewater, Kenwyn and Baldhu06-05-2021
Nathan BillingsLiberal DemocratsConstantine, Mawnan and Budock06-05-2021
Paul WhiteIndependentCrowan and Wendron06-05-2021
Dominic FairmanLiberal DemocratsFalmouth Arwenack06-05-2021
Joanna KennyLiberal DemocratsFalmouth Boslowick06-05-2021
Ian ThomasIndependentFalmouth Penwerris06-05-2021
Loveday JenkinMebyon Kernow - The Party for CornwallFalmouth Smithick06-05-2021
Phil SeevaConservative and Unionist PartyFalmouth Trescobeas06-05-2021
Bob AustinLiberal DemocratsFeock and Playing Place06-05-2021
Patrick LambsheadConservative and Unionist PartyFour Lanes06-05-2021
Bert BiscoeIndependentFowey and Tywardreath06-05-2021
Fred GreensladeIndependentGrenville and Stratton06-05-2021
Derek HolleyIndependentGulval and Heamoor06-05-2021
Lisa DolleyIndependentGunnislake and Calstock06-05-2021
Simon RixLiberal DemocratsGwinear-Gwithian and St Erth06-05-2021
Mike Pearn MBEConservative and Unionist PartyHayle North06-05-2021
Vivian HallConservative and Unionist PartyHayle South06-05-2021
Tim DwellyLabour PartyHelston North06-05-2021
Carolyn RuleIndependentHelston South06-05-2021
Sally HawkenIndependentIllogan06-05-2021
Roger HardingConservative and Unionist PartyLadock, St Clement and St Erme06-05-2021
John CoombeIndependentLanivet and Blisland06-05-2021
Candy AthertonLabour PartyLanner and Stithians06-05-2021
David SaunbyIndependentLaunceston Central06-05-2021
John WoodIndependentLaunceston North and North Petherwin06-05-2021
Sandra HeywardIndependentLaunceston South06-05-2021
Maggie ValeLiberal DemocratsLelant and Carbis Bay06-05-2021
John Keeling MBEConservative and Unionist PartyLiskeard East06-05-2021
Jackie BullLiberal DemocratsLiskeard North06-05-2021
Nigel PearceLiberal DemocratsLiskeard West and Dobwalls06-05-2021
Dorothy KirkLabour PartyLooe East06-05-2021
Phil MartinIndependentLooe West, Lansallos and Lanteglos06-05-2021
Loic RichIndependentLostwithiel06-05-2021
David EkinsmythLiberal DemocratsLudgvan06-05-2021
Jim CandyLiberal DemocratsLynher06-05-2021
Michael CallanIndependentMabe, Perranarworthal and St Gluvias06-05-2021
Adam PaynterLiberal DemocratsMarazion and Perranuthnoe06-05-2021
Paul SummersLiberal DemocratsMenheniot06-05-2021
David ParsonsLiberal DemocratsMevagissey06-05-2021
Pat RogersonLiberal DemocratsMount Charles06-05-2021
Malcolm HarrisIndependentMount Hawke and Portreath06-05-2021
Walter SangerConservative and Unionist PartyMullion and Grade-Ruan06-05-2021
David HughesLiberal DemocratsNewlyn and Goonhavern06-05-2021
Edwina HannafordLiberal DemocratsNewlyn and Mousehole06-05-2021
Des CurnowIndependentNewquay Central06-05-2021
Andrew MitchellIndependentNewquay Pentire06-05-2021
Pete MitchellLiberal DemocratsNewquay Treloggan06-05-2021
Derris WatsonLiberal DemocratsNewquay Tretherras06-05-2021
Mike EddowesConservative and Unionist PartyNewquay Treviglas06-05-2021
Joe EllisonIndependentPadstow06-05-2021
Jeremy RoweLiberal DemocratsPar and St Blazey Gate06-05-2021
Roy TaylorLiberal DemocratsPenryn East and Mylor06-05-2021
James MustoeConservative and Unionist PartyPenryn West06-05-2021
Bob EgertonIndependentPenwithick and Boscoppa06-05-2021
Jon StonemanIndependentPenzance Central06-05-2021
Matthew LukeMebyon Kernow - The Party for CornwallPenzance East06-05-2021
Sue NicholasConservative and Unionist PartyPenzance Promenade06-05-2021
Tom FrenchConservative and Unionist PartyPerranporth06-05-2021
Nicky ChopakLiberal DemocratsPool and Tehidy06-05-2021
Cornelius OlivierLabour PartyPorthleven and Helston West06-05-2021
Julian GermanIndependentPoundstock06-05-2021
John HerdConservative and Unionist PartyProbus, Tregony and Grampound06-05-2021
Malcolm MoyleLabour PartyRame Peninsula06-05-2021
Joyce DuffinLiberal DemocratsRedruth Central06-05-2021
Andrew LongMebyon Kernow - The Party for CornwallRedruth North06-05-2021
Peter WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyRedruth South06-05-2021
Dick ColeMebyon Kernow - The Party for CornwallRoche06-05-2021
Benedicte JenkinsonConservative and Unionist PartyRoseland06-05-2021
Roy MannConservative and Unionist PartySaltash East06-05-2021
Gemma MasseyLiberal DemocratsSaltash North06-05-2021
Mark KaczmarekIndependentSaltash South06-05-2021
Geoffrey EvansConservative and Unionist PartySaltash West06-05-2021
Armand TomsIndependentSt Agnes06-05-2021
Hilary FrankLiberal DemocratsSt Austell Bay06-05-2021
Tim DeebleIndependentSt Austell Bethel06-05-2021
Bill MaddernConservative and Unionist PartySt Austell Gover06-05-2021
Mike Eathorne-GibbonsIndependentSt Austell Poltair06-05-2021
Michael GeorgeLiberal DemocratsSt Blazey06-05-2021
Mary MayIndependentSt Buryan06-05-2021
Pat HarveyIndependentSt Cleer06-05-2021
Robert WebberLabour PartySt Columb Major06-05-2021
Alan JewellConservative and Unionist PartySt Dennis and Nanpean06-05-2021
Mario FonkLiberal DemocratsSt Dominick, Harrowbarrow and Kelly Bray06-05-2021
Hanna TomsIndependentSt Enoder06-05-2021
Roger HolmesIndependentSt Germans and Landulph06-05-2021
Douglas ScraftonLiberal DemocratsSt Issey and St Tudy06-05-2021
Rob RotchellLiberal DemocratsSt Ives East06-05-2021
Lionel PascoeConservative and Unionist PartySt Ives West06-05-2021
Jim McKennaIndependentSt Just In Penwith06-05-2021
Liz PenhaligonConservative and Unionist PartySt Keverne and Meneage06-05-2021
Jade FarringtonLiberal DemocratsSt Mawgan and Colan06-05-2021
Neil BurdenIndependentSt Mewan06-05-2021
Rob NolanLiberal DemocratsSt Minver and St Endellion06-05-2021
Karen McHughLiberal DemocratsSt Stephen-In-Brannel06-05-2021
Judith HaycockIndependentSt Teath and St Breward06-05-2021
Jim FlashmanConservative and Unionist PartyStokeclimsland06-05-2021
Fiona FergusonConservative and Unionist PartyThreemilestone and Gloweth06-05-2021
Ann KerridgeLiberal DemocratsTintagel06-05-2021
Richard BuscombeLiberal DemocratsTorpoint East06-05-2021
Malcolm BrownLiberal DemocratsTorpoint West06-05-2021
Steve RogersonLiberal DemocratsTrelawny06-05-2021
Godfrey John FitterConservative and Unionist PartyTruro Boscawen06-05-2021
George TrubodyIndependentTruro Redannick06-05-2021
Daniel PughConservative and Unionist PartyTruro Tregolls06-05-2021
Brian HobbsLiberal DemocratsTruro Trehaverne06-05-2021
Andy PennyIndependentWadebridge East06-05-2021
John ThomasIndependentWadebridge West06-05-2021