Name | Party | Ward | End of Term |
---|
Andrew Wallis | Independent / Other | Altarnun | 2021 |
Steve Chamberlain | Conservative and Unionist | Bodmin St Leonard | 2021 |
Gary King | Independent / Other | Bodmin St Mary's | 2021 |
Stephanie McWilliam | UK Independence Party (UKIP) | Bodmin St Petroc | 2021 |
Steve Knightley | Liberal Democrats | Breage, Germoe and Sithney | 2021 |
John Bastin | Conservative and Unionist | Bude | 2021 |
John Pollard | Independent / Other | Bude | 2021 |
Dave Sleeman | Liberal Democrats | Bugle | 2021 |
Tim Andrewes | Independent / Other | Callington | 2021 |
Sue James | Liberal Democrats | Camborne Pendarves | 2021 |
Jude Robinson | Labour Party | Camborne Roskear | 2021 |
Glenton Brown | Liberal Democrats | Camborne Trelowarren | 2021 |
Chris Batters | Liberal Democrats | Camborne Treslothan | 2021 |
Geoff Brown | Liberal Democrats | Camborne Treswithian | 2021 |
John Dyer | Conservative and Unionist | Camelford | 2021 |
Tony Martin | Conservative and Unionist | Carharrack, Gwennap and St Day | 2021 |
Paula Dolphin | Liberal Democrats | Chacewater, Kenwyn and Baldhu | 2021 |
Nathan Billings | Liberal Democrats | Constantine, Mawnan and Budock | 2021 |
Paul White | Independent / Other | Crowan and Wendron | 2021 |
Dominic Fairman | Liberal Democrats | Falmouth Arwenack | 2021 |
Joanna Kenny | Liberal Democrats | Falmouth Boslowick | 2021 |
Ian Thomas | Independent / Other | Falmouth Penwerris | 2021 |
Loveday Jenkin | Mebyon Kernow - The Party for Cornwall | Falmouth Smithick | 2021 |
Phil Seeva | Conservative and Unionist | Falmouth Trescobeas | 2021 |
Bob Austin | Liberal Democrats | Feock and Playing Place | 2021 |
Patrick Lambshead | Conservative and Unionist | Four Lanes | 2021 |
Bert Biscoe | Independent / Other | Fowey and Tywardreath | 2021 |
Fred Greenslade | Independent / Other | Grenville and Stratton | 2021 |
Derek Holley | Independent / Other | Gulval and Heamoor | 2021 |
Lisa Dolley | Independent / Other | Gunnislake and Calstock | 2021 |
Simon Rix | Liberal Democrats | Gwinear-Gwithian and St Erth | 2021 |
Mike Pearn MBE | Conservative and Unionist | Hayle North | 2021 |
Vivian Hall | Conservative and Unionist | Hayle South | 2021 |
Tim Dwelly | Labour Party | Helston North | 2021 |
Carolyn Rule | Independent / Other | Helston South | 2021 |
Sally Hawken | Independent / Other | Illogan | 2021 |
Roger Harding | Conservative and Unionist | Ladock, St Clement and St Erme | 2021 |
John Coombe | Independent / Other | Lanivet and Blisland | 2021 |
Candy Atherton | Labour Party | Lanner and Stithians | 2021 |
David Saunby | Independent / Other | Launceston Central | 2021 |
John Wood | Independent / Other | Launceston North and North Petherwin | 2021 |
Sandra Heyward | Independent / Other | Launceston South | 2021 |
Maggie Vale | Liberal Democrats | Lelant and Carbis Bay | 2021 |
John Keeling MBE | Conservative and Unionist | Liskeard East | 2021 |
Jackie Bull | Liberal Democrats | Liskeard North | 2021 |
Nigel Pearce | Liberal Democrats | Liskeard West and Dobwalls | 2021 |
Dorothy Kirk | Labour Party | Looe East | 2021 |
Phil Martin | Independent / Other | Looe West, Lansallos and Lanteglos | 2021 |
Loic Rich | Independent / Other | Lostwithiel | 2021 |
David Ekinsmyth | Liberal Democrats | Ludgvan | 2021 |
Jim Candy | Liberal Democrats | Lynher | 2021 |
Michael Callan | Independent / Other | Mabe, Perranarworthal and St Gluvias | 2021 |
Adam Paynter | Liberal Democrats | Marazion and Perranuthnoe | 2021 |
Paul Summers | Liberal Democrats | Menheniot | 2021 |
David Parsons | Liberal Democrats | Mevagissey | 2021 |
Pat Rogerson | Liberal Democrats | Mount Charles | 2021 |
Malcolm Harris | Independent / Other | Mount Hawke and Portreath | 2021 |
Walter Sanger | Conservative and Unionist | Mullion and Grade-Ruan | 2021 |
David Hughes | Liberal Democrats | Newlyn and Goonhavern | 2021 |
Edwina Hannaford | Liberal Democrats | Newlyn and Mousehole | 2021 |
Des Curnow | Independent / Other | Newquay Central | 2021 |
Andrew Mitchell | Independent / Other | Newquay Pentire | 2021 |
Pete Mitchell | Liberal Democrats | Newquay Treloggan | 2021 |
Derris Watson | Liberal Democrats | Newquay Tretherras | 2021 |
Mike Eddowes | Conservative and Unionist | Newquay Treviglas | 2021 |
Joe Ellison | Independent / Other | Padstow | 2021 |
Jeremy Rowe | Liberal Democrats | Par and St Blazey Gate | 2021 |
Roy Taylor | Liberal Democrats | Penryn East and Mylor | 2021 |
James Mustoe | Conservative and Unionist | Penryn West | 2021 |
Bob Egerton | Independent / Other | Penwithick and Boscoppa | 2021 |
Jon Stoneman | Independent / Other | Penzance Central | 2021 |
Matthew Luke | Mebyon Kernow - The Party for Cornwall | Penzance East | 2021 |
Sue Nicholas | Conservative and Unionist | Penzance Promenade | 2021 |
Tom French | Conservative and Unionist | Perranporth | 2021 |
Nicky Chopak | Liberal Democrats | Pool and Tehidy | 2021 |
Cornelius Olivier | Labour Party | Porthleven and Helston West | 2021 |
Julian German | Independent / Other | Poundstock | 2021 |
John Herd | Conservative and Unionist | Probus, Tregony and Grampound | 2021 |
Malcolm Moyle | Labour Party | Rame Peninsula | 2021 |
Joyce Duffin | Liberal Democrats | Redruth Central | 2021 |
Andrew Long | Mebyon Kernow - The Party for Cornwall | Redruth North | 2021 |
Peter Williams | Conservative and Unionist | Redruth South | 2021 |
Dick Cole | Mebyon Kernow - The Party for Cornwall | Roche | 2021 |
Benedicte Jenkinson | Conservative and Unionist | Roseland | 2021 |
Roy Mann | Conservative and Unionist | Saltash East | 2021 |
Gemma Massey | Liberal Democrats | Saltash North | 2021 |
Mark Kaczmarek | Independent / Other | Saltash South | 2021 |
Geoffrey Evans | Conservative and Unionist | Saltash West | 2021 |
Armand Toms | Independent / Other | St Agnes | 2021 |
Hilary Frank | Liberal Democrats | St Austell Bay | 2021 |
Tim Deeble | Independent / Other | St Austell Bethel | 2021 |
Bill Maddern | Conservative and Unionist | St Austell Gover | 2021 |
Mike Eathorne-Gibbons | Independent / Other | St Austell Poltair | 2021 |
Michael George | Liberal Democrats | St Blazey | 2021 |
Mary May | Independent / Other | St Buryan | 2021 |
Pat Harvey | Independent / Other | St Cleer | 2021 |
Robert Webber | Labour Party | St Columb Major | 2021 |
Alan Jewell | Conservative and Unionist | St Dennis and Nanpean | 2021 |
Mario Fonk | Liberal Democrats | St Dominick, Harrowbarrow and Kelly Bray | 2021 |
Hanna Toms | Independent / Other | St Enoder | 2021 |
Roger Holmes | Independent / Other | St Germans and Landulph | 2021 |
Douglas Scrafton | Liberal Democrats | St Issey and St Tudy | 2021 |
Rob Rotchell | Liberal Democrats | St Ives East | 2021 |
Lionel Pascoe | Conservative and Unionist | St Ives West | 2021 |
Jim McKenna | Independent / Other | St Just In Penwith | 2021 |
Liz Penhaligon | Conservative and Unionist | St Keverne and Meneage | 2021 |
Jade Farrington | Liberal Democrats | St Mawgan and Colan | 2021 |
Neil Burden | Independent / Other | St Mewan | 2021 |
Rob Nolan | Liberal Democrats | St Minver and St Endellion | 2021 |
Karen McHugh | Liberal Democrats | St Stephen-In-Brannel | 2021 |
Judith Haycock | Independent / Other | St Teath and St Breward | 2021 |
Jim Flashman | Conservative and Unionist | Stokeclimsland | 2021 |
Fiona Ferguson | Conservative and Unionist | Threemilestone and Gloweth | 2021 |
Ann Kerridge | Liberal Democrats | Tintagel | 2021 |
Richard Buscombe | Liberal Democrats | Torpoint East | 2021 |
Malcolm Brown | Liberal Democrats | Torpoint West | 2021 |
Steve Rogerson | Liberal Democrats | Trelawny | 2021 |
Godfrey John Fitter | Conservative and Unionist | Truro Boscawen | 2021 |
George Trubody | Independent / Other | Truro Redannick | 2021 |
Daniel Pugh | Conservative and Unionist | Truro Tregolls | 2021 |
Brian Hobbs | Liberal Democrats | Truro Trehaverne | 2021 |
Andy Penny | Independent / Other | Wadebridge East | 2021 |
John Thomas | Independent / Other | Wadebridge West | 2021 |