Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Cornwall

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLD/IND

2019-20

Conservatives47
Labour4
LibDems36
Ind/Others
36
TOTAL
123
Councillors:47 4 36 0 0 0 0 36 0

Cornwall Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Adrian ParsonsLiberal DemocratsAltarnun06-05-2021
Pat RogersonLiberal DemocratsBodmin St Leonard06-05-2021
Jacquie GammonLiberal DemocratsBodmin St Mary's06-05-2021
Leigh FrostLiberal DemocratsBodmin St Petroc06-05-2021
John Keeling MBEConservative and UnionistBreage, Germoe and Sithney06-05-2021
David ParsonsLiberal DemocratsBude06-05-2021
Peter La BroyLiberal DemocratsBude06-05-2021
Sally-Anne SaundersConservative and UnionistBugle06-05-2021
Andrew LongIndependent / OtherCallington06-05-2021
John HerdConservative and UnionistCamborne Pendarves06-05-2021
Paul WhiteIndependent / OtherCamborne Roskear06-05-2021
Jeff CollinsConservative and UnionistCamborne Trelowarren06-05-2021
David AtherfoldConservative and UnionistCamborne Treslothan06-05-2021
David BiggsConservative and UnionistCamborne Treswithian06-05-2021
Rob RotchellLiberal DemocratsCamelford06-05-2021
Mark KaczmarekIndependent / OtherCarharrack, Gwennap and St Day06-05-2021
John DyerConservative and UnionistChacewater, Kenwyn and Baldhu06-05-2021
John BastinConservative and UnionistConstantine, Mawnan and Budock06-05-2021
Loveday JenkinIndependent / OtherCrowan and Wendron06-05-2021
Geoffrey EvansConservative and UnionistFalmouth Arwenack06-05-2021
Alan JewellConservative and UnionistFalmouth Boslowick06-05-2021
Mathew McCarthyLiberal DemocratsFalmouth Penwerris06-05-2021
Jayne KirkhamLabour PartyFalmouth Smithick06-05-2021
David SaunbyIndependent / OtherFalmouth Trescobeas06-05-2021
Martyn AlveyConservative and UnionistFeock and Playing Place06-05-2021
Robert HendryIndependent / OtherFour Lanes06-05-2021
Andy VirrConservative and UnionistFowey and Tywardreath06-05-2021
Paula DolphinIndependent / OtherGrenville and Stratton06-05-2021
Mario FonkLiberal DemocratsGulval and Heamoor06-05-2021
Dorothy KirkLabour PartyGunnislake and Calstock06-05-2021
Lionel PascoeConservative and UnionistGwinear-Gwithian and St Erth06-05-2021
John PollardIndependent / OtherHayle North06-05-2021
Graham CoadIndependent / OtherHayle South06-05-2021
Mike ThomasIndependent / OtherHelston North06-05-2021
John MartinLiberal DemocratsHelston South06-05-2021
David EkinsmythLiberal DemocratsIllogan06-05-2021
Mike Eathorne-GibbonsIndependent / OtherLadock, St Clement and St Erme06-05-2021
Chris BattersLiberal DemocratsLanivet and Blisland06-05-2021
John Thomas MBEIndependent / OtherLanner and Stithians06-05-2021
Gemma MasseyLiberal DemocratsLaunceston Central06-05-2021
Adam PaynterLiberal DemocratsLaunceston North and North Petherwin06-05-2021
Jade FarringtonLiberal DemocratsLaunceston South06-05-2021
Linda TaylorConservative and UnionistLelant and Carbis Bay06-05-2021
Sally HawkenIndependent / OtherLiskeard East06-05-2021
Nick CrakerConservative and UnionistLiskeard North06-05-2021
Jane PascoeConservative and UnionistLiskeard West and Dobwalls06-05-2021
Armand TomsIndependent / OtherLooe East06-05-2021
Edwina HannafordLiberal DemocratsLooe West, Lansallos and Lanteglos06-05-2021
Colin MartinLiberal DemocratsLostwithiel06-05-2021
Simon ElliottConservative and UnionistLudgvan06-05-2021
Sharon DawConservative and UnionistLynher06-05-2021
Peter WilliamsConservative and UnionistMabe, Perranarworthal and St Gluvias06-05-2021
Sue NicholasConservative and UnionistMarazion and Perranuthnoe06-05-2021
Phil SeevaConservative and UnionistMenheniot06-05-2021
James MustoeConservative and UnionistMevagissey06-05-2021
Richard PearsConservative and UnionistMount Charles06-05-2021
Joyce DuffinLiberal DemocratsMount Hawke and Portreath06-05-2021
Carolyn RuleIndependent / OtherMullion and Grade-Ruan06-05-2021
Adrian HarveyConservative and UnionistNewlyn and Goonhavern06-05-2021
Roger HardingConservative and UnionistNewlyn and Mousehole06-05-2021
Geoff BrownLiberal DemocratsNewquay Central06-05-2021
Joanna KennyLiberal DemocratsNewquay Pentire06-05-2021
Oliver MonkConservative and UnionistNewquay Treloggan06-05-2021
Kevin TowillConservative and UnionistNewquay Tretherras06-05-2021
Mark FormosaConservative and UnionistNewquay Treviglas06-05-2021
Richard BuscombeLiberal DemocratsPadstow06-05-2021
Jordan RowseConservative and UnionistPar and St Blazey Gate06-05-2021
John SymonsConservative and UnionistPenryn East and Mylor06-05-2021
Mary MayIndependent / OtherPenryn West06-05-2021
Matthew LukeIndependent / OtherPenwithick and Boscoppa06-05-2021
Cornelius OlivierLabour PartyPenzance Central06-05-2021
Tim DwellyIndependent / OtherPenzance East06-05-2021
Jim McKennaIndependent / OtherPenzance Promenade06-05-2021
Michael CallanIndependent / OtherPerranporth06-05-2021
Philip DesmondeConservative and UnionistPool and Tehidy06-05-2021
Andrew WallisIndependent / OtherPorthleven and Helston West06-05-2021
Nicky ChopakLiberal DemocratsPoundstock06-05-2021
Bob EgertonIndependent / OtherProbus, Tregony and Grampound06-05-2021
George TrubodyIndependent / OtherRame Peninsula06-05-2021
Barbara EllenbroekConservative and UnionistRedruth Central06-05-2021
Stephen BarnesLabour PartyRedruth North06-05-2021
Ian ThomasIndependent / OtherRedruth South06-05-2021
John WoodIndependent / OtherRoche06-05-2021
Julian GermanIndependent / OtherRoseland06-05-2021
Derek HolleyIndependent / OtherSaltash East06-05-2021
Sheila Lennox-BoydConservative and UnionistSaltash North06-05-2021
Hilary FrankLiberal DemocratsSaltash South06-05-2021
Sam TamlinLiberal DemocratsSaltash West06-05-2021
Pete MitchellLiberal DemocratsSt Agnes06-05-2021
Tom FrenchConservative and UnionistSt Austell Bay06-05-2021
Malcolm BrownLiberal DemocratsSt Austell Bethel06-05-2021
Sandra HeywardIndependent / OtherSt Austell Gover06-05-2021
Jackie BullLiberal DemocratsSt Austell Poltair06-05-2021
Pauline GilesConservative and UnionistSt Blazey06-05-2021
Helen HawkinsLiberal DemocratsSt Buryan06-05-2021
Martin EddyLiberal DemocratsSt Cleer06-05-2021
Paul WillsIndependent / OtherSt Columb Major06-05-2021
Fred GreensladeIndependent / OtherSt Dennis and Nanpean06-05-2021
Jim FlashmanConservative and UnionistSt Dominick, Harrowbarrow and Kelly Bray06-05-2021
Dick ColeIndependent / OtherSt Enoder06-05-2021
Jesse FootLiberal DemocratsSt Germans and Landulph06-05-2021
Stephen RushworthConservative and UnionistSt Issey and St Tudy06-05-2021
Colonel Richard Robinson MBEConservative and UnionistSt Ives East06-05-2021
Andrew MitchellIndependent / OtherSt Ives West06-05-2021
Sue JamesLiberal DemocratsSt Just In Penwith06-05-2021
Julian Rand MBEIndependent / OtherSt Keverne and Meneage06-05-2021
John FitterConservative and UnionistSt Mawgan and Colan06-05-2021
Cherilyn MackroryConservative and UnionistSt Mewan06-05-2021
Carol MouldConservative and UnionistSt Minver and St Endellion06-05-2021
Mike McLeningConservative and UnionistSt Stephen-In-Brannel06-05-2021
Dominic FairmanLiberal DemocratsSt Teath and St Breward06-05-2021
Neil BurdenIndependent / OtherStokeclimsland06-05-2021
Dulcie TudorLiberal DemocratsThreemilestone and Gloweth06-05-2021
Barry JordanConservative and UnionistTintagel06-05-2021
Gary DavisConservative and UnionistTorpoint East06-05-2021
John CragoConservative and UnionistTorpoint West06-05-2021
Richard PughConservative and UnionistTrelawny06-05-2021
Bert BiscoeIndependent / OtherTruro Boscawen06-05-2021
Rob NolanLiberal DemocratsTruro Redannick06-05-2021
Loic RichIndependent / OtherTruro Tregolls06-05-2021
David HarrisConservative and UnionistTruro Trehaverne06-05-2021
Steve KnightleyLiberal DemocratsWadebridge East06-05-2021
Karen McHughLiberal DemocratsWadebridge West06-05-2021