Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Cornwall

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLD/IND

2021-22

TOTAL
87 (*mismatch*)

Cornwall Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedAltamum & Stoke Climsland01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedBodmin St Mary�s & St Leonard01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedBodmin St Petroc�s01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedBude01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedCallington & St Dominic01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedCalstock01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedCamborne Roskear & Tuckingmill01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedCamborne Trelowarren01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedCamborne West & Treswithian01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedCamelford & Boscastle01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedConstantine, Mabe & Mawnan01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedCrowan, Sithney & Wendron01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedFalmouth Arwenack01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedFalmouth Boslowick01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedFalmouth Penwerris01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedFalmouth Trescobeas & Budock01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedFeock & Kea01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedFour Lanes, Beacon & Troon01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedFowey, Tywardreath & Par01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedGloweth, Malabar & Shortlanesend01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedGwinear-Gwithian & Hayle East01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedHayle West01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedHelston North01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedHelston South & Meneage01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedIllogan & Portreath01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedLand�s End01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedLanivet, Blisland & Bodmin St Lawrence01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedLanner, Stithians & Gwennap01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedLaunceston North & North Petherwin01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedLaunceston South01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedLiskeard Central01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedLiskeard South & Dobwalls01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedLong Rock, Marazion & St Erth01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedLooe East & Deviock01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedLooe West, Pelynt, Lansallos & Lanteglos01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedLostwithiel & Lanreath01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedLudgvan, Madron, Gulval & Heamoor01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedLynher01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedMevagissey & St Austell Bay01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedMousehole, Newlyn & St Buryan01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedMullion & St Keverne01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedMylor, Perranarworthal & Ponsanooth01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedNewquay Central & Pentire01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedNewquay Porth & Tretherras01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedNewquay Trenance01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedPadstow01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedPenryn01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedPenwithick & Boscoppa01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedPenzance East01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedPenzance Promenade01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedPerranporth01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedPool & Tehidy01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedPorthleven, Breage & Germoe01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedPoundstock01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedProbus & St Erme01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedRame Peninsula & St Germans01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedRedruth Central, Carharrack & St Day01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedRedruth North01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedRedruth South01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedRoche & Bugle01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedSaltash Essa01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedSaltash Tamar01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedSaltash Trematon & Landrake01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedSt Agnes01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedSt Austell Bethel & Holmbush01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedSt Austell Central & Gover01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedSt Austell Poltair & Mount Charles01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedSt Blazey01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedSt Cleer & Menheniot01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedSt Columb Major, St Mawgan & St Wenn01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedSt Columb Minor & Colan01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedSt Dennis & St Enoder01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedSt Goran, Tregony & the Roseland01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedSt Ives East, Lelant & Carbis Bay01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedSt Ives West & Towednack01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedSt Mewan & Grampound01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedSt Newlyn East, Cubert & Goonhavern01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedSt Stephen-in-Brannel01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedSt Teath & Tintagel01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedStratton, Kilkhampton & Morwenstow01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedThreemilestones & Chacewater01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedTorpoint01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedTruro Boscawen & Redannick01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedTruro Moresk & Trehaverne01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedTruro Tregolls01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedWadebridge East & St Minver01 May 25
Awaiting resultsTo Be ConfirmedWadebridge West & St Mabyn01 May 25