Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Durham

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives10
Labour73
LibDems15
Ind/Others
28
TOTAL
126
Councillors:10 73 15 0 0 0 0 28 0

Durham Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jeanette StephensonLabour PartyAnnfield Plain06-05-2021
Joan NicholsonDerwentside IndependentsAnnfield Plain06-05-2021
Sarah IvesonLabour PartyAycliffe East06-05-2021
Jim AtkinsonLabour PartyAycliffe East06-05-2021
Paul HowellConservative and Unionist PartyAycliffe North and Middridge06-05-2021
John ClareLabour PartyAycliffe North and Middridge06-05-2021
Scott DurhamConservative and Unionist PartyAycliffe North and Middridge06-05-2021
Kate HopperLabour PartyAycliffe West06-05-2021
Eddy AdamLabour PartyAycliffe West06-05-2021
George RichardsonConservative and Unionist PartyBarnard Castle East06-05-2021
James RowlandsonConservative and Unionist PartyBarnard Castle East06-05-2021
Richard BellConservative and Unionist PartyBarnard Castle West06-05-2021
Ted HendersonConservative and Unionist PartyBarnard Castle West06-05-2021
Katie CorriganLabour PartyBelmont06-05-2021
Lesley MavinLiberal DemocratsBelmont06-05-2021
Eric MavinLiberal DemocratsBelmont06-05-2021
Peter OliverDerwentside IndependentsBenfieldside06-05-2021
Stephen RobinsonDerwentside IndependentsBenfieldside06-05-2021
Joy AllenLabour PartyBishop Auckland Town06-05-2021
Sam ZairIndependentBishop Auckland Town06-05-2021
Pauline CrathorneLabour PartyBishop Middleham and Cornforth06-05-2021
Rob CruteLabour PartyBlackhalls06-05-2021
Lynn PounderLabour PartyBlackhalls06-05-2021
Paul TaylorLabour PartyBrandon06-05-2021
John TurnbullLabour PartyBrandon06-05-2021
Joanne CarrLabour PartyBurnopfield and Dipton06-05-2021
Ivan JewellLabour PartyBurnopfield and Dipton06-05-2021
Beaty BainbridgeConservative and Unionist PartyChester-le-Street East06-05-2021
Tracie SmithLabour PartyChester-le-Street North06-05-2021
Allan BainbridgeConservative and Unionist PartyChester-le-Street South06-05-2021
Simon HenigLabour PartyChester-le-Street West Central06-05-2021
Linda MarshallLabour PartyChester-le-Street West Central06-05-2021
Paul SextonIndependentChesterleStreet South06-05-2021
Christine PottsLabour PartyChilton06-05-2021
Alex WatsonIndependentConsett North06-05-2021
Owen TempleLiberal DemocratsConsett North06-05-2021
Derek HicksDerwentside IndependentsConsett South06-05-2021
Charlie KayLabour PartyCoundon06-05-2021
Stuart DunnLabour PartyCoxhoe06-05-2021
Maura McKeonLabour PartyCoxhoe06-05-2021
Jan BlakeyIndependentCoxhoe06-05-2021
Carole HampsonLabour PartyCraghead and South Moor06-05-2021
Mark DavinsonLabour PartyCraghead and South Moor06-05-2021
Andrea PattersonLabour PartyCrook06-05-2021
Anne ReedIndependentCrook06-05-2021
Patricia JoplingIndependentCrook06-05-2021
Leanne KennedyLabour PartyDawdon06-05-2021
Kevin ShawLabour PartyDawdon06-05-2021
David BellLabour PartyDeerness06-05-2021
Marion WilsonLabour PartyDeerness06-05-2021
Jean ChaplowLabour PartyDeerness06-05-2021
Malcolm ClarkeLabour PartyDelves Lane06-05-2021
Jane BrownLabour PartyDelves Lane06-05-2021
Eddie BellLabour PartyDeneside06-05-2021
Jennifer BellLabour PartyDeneside06-05-2021
David StokerLiberal DemocratsDurham South06-05-2021
David BoyesLabour PartyEasington06-05-2021
Angela SurteesLabour PartyEasington06-05-2021
David FreemanLiberal DemocratsElvet and Gilesgate06-05-2021
Richard OrmerodLiberal DemocratsElvet and Gilesgate06-05-2021
Arnie SimpsonLiberal DemocratsEsh and Witton Gilbert06-05-2021
Bev CoultLiberal DemocratsEsh and Witton Gilbert06-05-2021
Heather SmithLabour PartyEvenwood06-05-2021
Stephen HugillConservative and Unionist PartyEvenwood06-05-2021
Brian AveryIndependentFerryhill06-05-2021
Joe MakepeaceIndependentFerryhill06-05-2021
Peter AtkinsonLabour PartyFerryhill06-05-2021
Amanda HopgoodLiberal DemocratsFramwellgate and Newton Hall06-05-2021
Mark WilkesLiberal DemocratsFramwellgate and Newton Hall06-05-2021
Mamie SimmonsLiberal DemocratsFramwellgate and Newton Hall06-05-2021
Ian McLeanLabour PartyHorden06-05-2021
June ClarkLabour PartyHorden06-05-2021
Jude ConsidineLabour PartyLanchester06-05-2021
Ossie JohnsonLabour PartyLanchester06-05-2021
Watts StellingDerwentside IndependentsLeadgate and Medomsley06-05-2021
Alan ShieldDerwentside IndependentsLeadgate and Medomsley06-05-2021
Alan BellIndependentLumley06-05-2021
Audrey WillisIndependentLumley06-05-2021
Joyce MaitlandLabour PartyMurton06-05-2021
Alan NapierLabour PartyMurton06-05-2021
Liz BrownLiberal DemocratsNeville's Cross06-05-2021
Elizabeth ScottLiberal DemocratsNeville's Cross06-05-2021
Craig MartinLiberal DemocratsNorth Lodge06-05-2021
Karen HawleyThe North East PartyPassfield06-05-2021
Colin CarrLabour PartyPelton06-05-2021
Alison BateyLabour PartyPelton06-05-2021
Danny WoodLabour PartyPelton06-05-2021
Audrey LaingLabour PartyPeterlee East06-05-2021
Harry BennettLabour PartyPeterlee East06-05-2021
Susan McDonnellThe North East PartyPeterlee West06-05-2021
Karon LiddellThe North East PartyPeterlee West06-05-2021
Simon WilsonLabour PartySacriston06-05-2021
Heather LiddleLabour PartySacriston06-05-2021
Geraldine BleasdaleLabour PartySeaham06-05-2021
Sue MorrisonLabour PartySeaham06-05-2021
David BrownConservative and Unionist PartySedgefield06-05-2021
John RobinsonLabour PartySedgefield06-05-2021
Bill KellettLabour PartySherburn06-05-2021
David HallLabour PartySherburn06-05-2021
Brian StephensLabour PartyShildon and Dene Valley06-05-2021
Shirley QuinnLabour PartyShildon and Dene Valley06-05-2021
Garry HuntingtonLiberal DemocratsShildon and Dene Valley06-05-2021
Ivan CochraneIndependentShotton and South Hetton06-05-2021
Eunice HuntingtonLabour PartyShotton and South Hetton06-05-2021
Kevin ThompsonIndependentSpennymoor06-05-2021
Ian GeldardIndependentSpennymoor06-05-2021
Liz MaddisonIndependentSpennymoor06-05-2021
Carl MarshallLabour PartyStanley06-05-2021
Lyn BoydLabour PartyStanley06-05-2021
Olga MilburnLabour PartyTanfield06-05-2021
Joyce CharltonDerwentside IndependentsTanfield06-05-2021
Richard ManchesterLabour PartyTow Law06-05-2021
Jude GrantLabour PartyTrimdon and Thornley06-05-2021
Peter BrookesLabour PartyTrimdon and Thornley06-05-2021
Lucy HovvelsLabour PartyTrimdon and Thornley06-05-2021
Alan GardnerIndependentTudhoe06-05-2021
Neil GraysonIndependentTudhoe06-05-2021
John ShuttleworthIndependentWeardale06-05-2021
Anita SavoryIndependentWeardale06-05-2021
Christine WilsonLabour PartyWest Auckland06-05-2021
Rob YorkeLabour PartyWest Auckland06-05-2021
Fraser TinsleyLabour PartyWillington and Hunwick06-05-2021
Olwyn GunnLabour PartyWillington and Hunwick06-05-2021
John HigginsLabour PartyWingate06-05-2021
Tanya TuckerLabour PartyWoodhouse Close06-05-2021
John LethbridgeLabour PartyWoodhouse Close06-05-2021