Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Barrow-in-Furness

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2018-19

Conservatives9
Labour26
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
36
Councillors:9 26 0 0 0 0 0 1 0

Barrow-in-Furness Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Allison JohnstonLabour PartyBarrow Island02-05-2019
Trevor BigginsLabour PartyCentral02-05-2019
Alec ProffittLabour PartyCentral02-05-2019
Sean HarkinIndependentDalton North02-05-2019
Ann ThurlowLabour PartyDalton North02-05-2019
Jill HeathConservative and Unionist PartyDalton North02-05-2019
Gordon MurrayConservative and Unionist PartyDalton South02-05-2019
Shaun BlezardLabour PartyDalton South02-05-2019
Wendy MaddoxLabour PartyDalton South02-05-2019
Levi GillConservative and Unionist PartyHawcoat02-05-2019
David RobertsConservative and Unionist PartyHawcoat02-05-2019
Alan PembertonConservative and Unionist PartyHawcoat02-05-2019
Dave PidduckLabour PartyHindpool02-05-2019
Ann ThomsonLabour PartyHindpool02-05-2019
Anne BurnsLabour PartyHindpool02-05-2019
Wendy McClureConservative and Unionist PartyNewbarns02-05-2019
Marie DerbyshireLabour PartyNewbarns02-05-2019
John MurphyLabour PartyNewbarns02-05-2019
William McEwanLabour PartyOrmsgill02-05-2019
Lovinia WilliamsLabour PartyOrmsgill02-05-2019
Derek BrookLabour PartyOrmsgill02-05-2019
Debra SewardLabour PartyParkside02-05-2019
Lee RobertsLabour PartyParkside02-05-2019
Brendan SweeneyLabour PartyParkside02-05-2019
Kevin HamiltonLabour PartyRisedale02-05-2019
Michael CassellsLabour PartyRisedale02-05-2019
Hayley PrestonLabour PartyRisedale02-05-2019
Derek GawneConservative and Unionist PartyRoosecote02-05-2019
Rory McClureConservative and Unionist PartyRoosecote02-05-2019
Martin McLeavyConservative and Unionist PartyRoosecote02-05-2019
Anita HusbandLabour PartyWalney North02-05-2019
Tony CallisterLabour PartyWalney North02-05-2019
Des BarlowLabour PartyWalney North02-05-2019
Frank CassidyLabour PartyWalney South02-05-2019
Colin ThomsonLabour PartyWalney South02-05-2019
Helen WallLabour PartyWalney South02-05-2019