2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

Kingston upon Hull

Council TypeUnitary
ONS CodeE06000010
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLD

2020-21

Labour30
Conservatives2
LibDems24
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
57
30224000010

Kingston upon Hull Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Abigail BellLiberal DemocratsAvenue2021
Abhimanyu SinghLabour PartyAvenue2023
Marjorie BrabazonLabour PartyAvenue2022
Michael RossLiberal DemocratsBeverley and Newland2021
David McCobbLiberal DemocratsBeverley and Newland2022
Paul Drake-DavisLiberal DemocratsBeverley and Newland2023
Alison CollinsonLiberal DemocratsBoothferry2021
Jack HainesLiberal DemocratsBoothferry2023
Maria CowardLiberal DemocratsBoothferry2022
John Fareham BA , MAConservative and UnionistBricknell2022
John Abbott BAConservative and UnionistBricknell2021
Shane McMurrayLabour PartyCentral2023
Aneesa Akbar BALabour PartyCentral2022
Julie GreenhillLiberal DemocratsDerringham2021
Ryan LangleyLiberal DemocratsDerringham2023
Cheryl PayneLiberal DemocratsDerringham2022
Adam Williams BALiberal DemocratsDrypool2021
Diana HatcherLiberal DemocratsDrypool2023
Linda ChambersLiberal DemocratsDrypool2022
Jackie Dad BALiberal DemocratsHolderness2022
Linda TockLiberal DemocratsHolderness2021
Kalvin NealLiberal DemocratsHolderness2023
Alan GardinerLabour PartyIngs2021
Denise ThompsonLabour PartyIngs2023
Mark BisbeyLiberal DemocratsKingswood2021
Charles QuinnLiberal DemocratsKingswood2023
Julia ConnerLabour PartyLonghill and Bilton Grange2021
Dean KirkLabour PartyLonghill and Bilton Grange2023
John BlackLabour PartyLonghill and Bilton Grange2022
Sharon BelcherLabour PartyMarfleet2021
Rosemary PantelakisLabour PartyMarfleet2023
Sean ChaytorLabour PartyMarfleet2022
Lynn PetriniLabour PartyNewington and Gipsyville2022
Peter AllenLabour PartyNewington and Gipsyville2021
Gill KennettLabour PartyNewington and Gipsyville2023
Phil WebsterLabour PartyNorth Carr2023
Anita HarrisonLabour PartyNorth Carr2022
Peter Clark JP, BALabour PartyNorth Carr2021
Gary WareingIndependent / OtherOrchard Park2023
Deborah Matthews LLM, LLBLabour PartyOrchard Park2022
Rosie NicolaLabour PartyOrchard Park2021
Mark IeronimoLiberal DemocratsPickering2023
Holly BurtonLiberal DemocratsPickering2022
Mike ThompsonLabour PartySouthcoates2023
Stephen Brady OBELabour PartySouthcoates2022
Hester BridgesLabour PartySouthcoates2021
Daren HaleLabour PartySt Andrews and Docklands2021
Haroldo Herrera-RichmondLabour PartySt Andrews and Docklands2023
Leanne FudgeLabour PartySt Andrews and Docklands2022
David CrakerLabour PartySutton2021
Allen HealandLiberal DemocratsSutton2023
Rob Dunstan P.G. DiPLabour PartySutton2022
Steve WilsonLabour PartyUniversity2021
Gwen LunnLabour PartyUniversity2022
Chris RandallLiberal DemocratsWest Carr2021
Christine RandallLiberal DemocratsWest Carr2023
Rob PritchardLiberal DemocratsWest Carr2022

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)