2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

Kingston upon Hull

Council TypeUnitary
ONS CodeE06000010
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLD

2024-25

Labour25
LibDems31
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
57
25031000010

Kingston upon Hull Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Karen WoodLabour PartyAvenue2028
Abhimanyu SinghLabour PartyAvenue2027
Rhiannon BeesonLiberal DemocratsAvenue2026
Michael RossLiberal DemocratsBeverley & Newland2028
David McCobbLiberal DemocratsBeverley & Newland2026
Paul Drake-DavisLiberal DemocratsBeverley & Newland2027
Maria CowardLiberal DemocratsBoothferry2026
Alison CollinsonLiberal DemocratsBoothferry2028
Jack HainesLiberal DemocratsBoothferry2027
Sharon HofmanLabour PartyBricknell2026
Peter NorthLabour PartyBricknell2028
Shane McMurrayLabour PartyCentral2027
Sharon KassimLabour PartyCentral2026
George GrozavLabour PartyDerringham2028
Sarita RobinsonLiberal DemocratsDerringham2027
Cheryl PayneLiberal DemocratsDerringham2026
Scott PrestonLiberal DemocratsDrypool2028
Diana HatcherLiberal DemocratsDrypool2027
Linda ChambersLiberal DemocratsDrypool2026
Jackie DadLiberal DemocratsHolderness2026
Linda TockLiberal DemocratsHolderness2028
Kalvin NealLiberal DemocratsHolderness2027
Alan GardinerLabour PartyIngs2028
Denise ThompsonLabour PartyIngs2027
Ted DolmanLiberal DemocratsKingswood2028
Charles QuinnLiberal DemocratsKingswood2027
Julia ConnerLiberal DemocratsLonghill & Bilton Grange2028
Sherilee JepmondLiberal DemocratsLonghill & Bilton Grange2027
Tim KempLiberal DemocratsLonghill & Bilton Grange2026
Sharon BelcherLabour PartyMarfleet2028
Rosemary PantelakisLabour PartyMarfleet2027
Patrick WilkinsonLabour PartyMarfleet2026
Lynn PetriniLabour PartyNewington & Gipsyville2026
Tracy DearingLabour PartyNewington & Gipsyville2028
Gill KennettLabour PartyNewington & Gipsyville2027
Garreth ByrneLiberal DemocratsNorth Carr2027
Anita HarrisonLabour PartyNorth Carr2026
Paul HarperLabour PartyNorth Carr2028
Gary WareingIndependent / OtherOrchard Park2027
Deborah MatthewsLabour PartyOrchard Park2026
Rosie NicolaLabour PartyOrchard Park2028
Mark IeronimoLiberal DemocratsPickering2027
Tracey HenryLiberal DemocratsPickering2026
Jessica RaspinLabour PartySouthcoates2027
Anna ThompsonLabour PartySouthcoates2026
Hester BridgesLabour PartySouthcoates2028
Daren HaleLabour PartySt Andrew's & Docklands2028
Haroldo Herrera-RichmondLabour PartySt Andrew's & Docklands2027
Leanne FudgeLabour PartySt Andrew's & Docklands2026
Jonathan CahillLiberal DemocratsSutton2028
Allen HealandLiberal DemocratsSutton2027
Terry KealLiberal DemocratsSutton2026
Mark CollinsonLiberal DemocratsUniversity2028
Holly BurtonLiberal DemocratsUniversity2026
Tracey NealLiberal DemocratsWest Carr2028
Christine RandallLiberal DemocratsWest Carr2027
Rob PritchardLiberal DemocratsWest Carr2026

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)