Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Isle of Wight

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated01-03-2020
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives25
LibDems2
Ind/Others
13
TOTAL
40
Councillors:25 0 2 0 0 0 0 13 0

Isle of Wight Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Ms. Clare MosdellConservative and Unionist PartyArreton and Newchurch06-05-2021
Mr John Clive KilpatrickConservative and Unionist PartyBinstead and Fishbourne06-05-2021
Mr Michael Anthony MurwillConservative and Unionist PartyBrading, St Helens and Bembridge06-05-2021
Mr Brian George TyndallConservative and Unionist PartyBrading, St Helens and Bembridge06-05-2021
Mr John Vere HobartConservative and Unionist PartyCarisbrooke06-05-2021
Mr Steve John HastingsConservative and Unionist PartyCentral Wight06-05-2021
Mr David StewartConservative and Unionist PartyChale, Niton and Whitwell06-05-2021
Mrs Lora Peacey-WilcoxIndependent / OtherCowes Medina06-05-2021
Mr Paul BertieConservative and Unionist PartyCowes North06-05-2021
Mr John NicholsonConservative and Unionist PartyCowes South and Northwood06-05-2021
Mr Paul Fuller - JPIndependent / OtherCowes West and Gurnard06-05-2021
Mr Karl LoveIndependent / OtherEast Cowes06-05-2021
Mr George William CameronConservative and Unionist PartyFreshwater North06-05-2021
Mr John MedlandIndependent / OtherFreshwater South06-05-2021
Mr Rodney David DownerIndependent / OtherGodshill and Wroxall06-05-2021
Ms. Vanessa Claire ChurchmanConservative and Unionist PartyHavenstreet, Ashey and Haylands06-05-2021
Mr Tig Anthony OutlawConservative and Unionist PartyLake North06-05-2021
Mr Paul James BradingConservative and Unionist PartyLake South06-05-2021
Mr Reginald BarryLiberal DemocratsNettlestone and Seaview06-05-2021
Miss Julie Jones-EvansIndependent / OtherNewport Central06-05-2021
Mr Geoff BrodieIndependent / OtherNewport East06-05-2021
Mr Matthew PriceConservative and Unionist PartyNewport North06-05-2021
Mrs Shirley SmartIndependent / OtherNewport South06-05-2021
Mr Richard Edmunds HollisConservative and Unionist PartyNewport West06-05-2021
Mr Andrew Charles William GarrattLiberal DemocratsParkhurst06-05-2021
Mr Michael LilleyIndependent / OtherRyde East06-05-2021
Mr Wayne Charles WhittleConservative and Unionist PartyRyde North East06-05-2021
Mr Adrian William AxfordConservative and Unionist PartyRyde North West06-05-2021
Mr Charles ChapmanConservative and Unionist PartyRyde South06-05-2021
Mr Ian StephensIndependent / OtherRyde West06-05-2021
Mrs Debbie AndreIndependent / OtherSandown North06-05-2021
Mr Ian David WardConservative and Unionist PartySandown South06-05-2021
Mr Michael Thomas Frank BestonConservative and Unionist PartyShanklin Central06-05-2021
Mr Chris QuirkConservative and Unionist PartyShanklin South06-05-2021
Mr John HoweIndependent / OtherTotland06-05-2021
Lord Graham PerksIndependent / OtherVentnor East06-05-2021
Mr Gary John PeaceConservative and Unionist PartyVentnor West06-05-2021
Mr Stuart HutchinsonConservative and Unionist PartyWest Wight06-05-2021
Mr Stephen HendryConservative and Unionist PartyWhippingham and Osborne06-05-2021
Mr Barry Edwin AbrahamConservative and Unionist PartyWootton Bridge06-05-2021