Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Northumberland

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated25-07-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlCON min

2019-20

Conservatives33
Labour24
LibDems3
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
67
Councillors:33 24 3 0 0 0 0 7 0

Northumberland Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Gordon CastleConservative and Unionist PartyAlnwick06-05-2021
Robert Peter MooreConservative and Unionist PartyAlnwick06-05-2021
Terence ClarkLabour PartyAmble06-05-2021
Jeffrey George WatsonConservative and Unionist PartyAmble West with Warkworth06-05-2021
Thomas Sinclair WilsonLabour PartyAshington Central06-05-2021
Guy Renner-ThompsonConservative and Unionist PartyBamburgh06-05-2021
Russell John WallaceIndependentBedlington Central06-05-2021
William CrosbyIndependentBedlington East06-05-2021
Malcolm RobinsonIndependentBedlington West06-05-2021
John Robert RiddleConservative and Unionist PartyBellingham06-05-2021
Georgina Emma Rowley HillIndependentBerwick East06-05-2021
Catherine SeymourConservative and Unionist PartyBerwick North06-05-2021
Gregah Alan RougheadConservative and Unionist PartyBerwick West with Ord06-05-2021
Lynne GrimshawLabour PartyBothal06-05-2021
Karen Rachel QuinnConservative and Unionist PartyBywell06-05-2021
David LedgerLabour PartyChoppington06-05-2021
Mark Andrew PurvisLabour PartyCollege06-05-2021
Nicholas OliverConservative and Unionist PartyCorbridge06-05-2021
Susan DaveyLabour PartyCowpen06-05-2021
Ian Carr Fry SwithenbankLabour PartyCramlington East06-05-2021
Christine Lesley DunbarConservative and Unionist PartyCramlington Eastfield06-05-2021
Wayne DaleyConservative and Unionist PartyCramlington North06-05-2021
Allan HeppleLabour PartyCramlington South East06-05-2021
Mark David SwinburnConservative and Unionist PartyCramlington Village06-05-2021
Barry Malcolm FluxConservative and Unionist PartyCramlington West06-05-2021
Kathleen NisbetLabour PartyCroft06-05-2021
Scott James DickinsonLabour PartyDruridge Bay06-05-2021
James Ian HutchinsonConservative and Unionist PartyHaltwhistle06-05-2021
Susan Elizabeth DungworthLabour PartyHartley06-05-2021
Brian Charles GallacherLabour PartyHaydon06-05-2021
Alan SharpLiberal DemocratsHaydon and Hadrian06-05-2021
Trevor CessfordConservative and Unionist PartyHexham Central with Acomb06-05-2021
Catherine R. HomerConservative and Unionist PartyHexham East06-05-2021
Derek KennedyIndependentHexham West06-05-2021
Kenneth ParryLabour PartyHirst06-05-2021
Leslie BowmanLabour PartyHolywell06-05-2021
Rupert McLure GibsonConservative and Unionist PartyHumshaugh06-05-2021
Gordon WebbLabour PartyIsabella06-05-2021
James Grant DaveyLabour PartyKitty Brewster06-05-2021
Hugh Glen Howard SandersonConservative and Unionist PartyLonghorsley06-05-2021
Wendy PattisonConservative and Unionist PartyLonghoughton06-05-2021
Elizabeth DunnLabour PartyLynemouth06-05-2021
Richard Watson WearmouthConservative and Unionist PartyMorpeth Kirkhill06-05-2021
David Lee BawnConservative and Unionist PartyMorpeth North06-05-2021
John Ace BeynonConservative and Unionist PartyMorpeth Stobhill06-05-2021
Elizabeth M. SimpsonLabour PartyNewbiggin Central and East06-05-2021
Deirdre CampbellLabour PartyNewsham06-05-2021
Roderick Malcolm Gordon LawrieConservative and Unionist PartyNorham and Islandshires06-05-2021
David James TownsConservative and Unionist PartyPegswood06-05-2021
Jeffrey Stewart ReidLiberal DemocratsPlessey06-05-2021
Eileen ArmstrongConservative and Unionist PartyPonteland East And Stannington06-05-2021
Richard Robert DoddConservative and Unionist PartyPonteland North06-05-2021
Peter Alan JacksonConservative and Unionist PartyPonteland South with Heddon06-05-2021
Veronica JonesConservative and Unionist PartyPonteland West06-05-2021
Kenneth George StowConservative and Unionist PartyPrudhoe North06-05-2021
Gordon StewartConservative and Unionist PartyPrudhoe South06-05-2021
Steven Christopher BridgettIndependentRothbury06-05-2021
James Aidan LangLabour PartySeaton with Newbiggin West06-05-2021
Margaret Evelyn RichardsLabour PartySeghill with Seaton Delaval06-05-2021
Trevor Norman ThorneConservative and Unionist PartyShilbottle06-05-2021
John James GobinLabour PartySleekburn06-05-2021
Lesley Jennifer RickerbyLiberal DemocratsSouth Blyth06-05-2021
Colin William HorncastleConservative and Unionist PartySouth Tynedale06-05-2021
Julie Denise FosterLabour PartyStakeford06-05-2021
Patricia Anne Mary DaleIndependentStocksfield and Broomhaugh06-05-2021
Eileen CartieLabour PartyWensleydale06-05-2021
Anthony Harkness MurrayConservative and Unionist PartyWooler06-05-2021