Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Bassetlaw

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2016-17

Conservatives12
Labour33
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
48
Councillors:12 33 0 0 0 0 0 3 0

Bassetlaw Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Joan Mary Sanger MBEIndependentBeckingham02-05-2019
Barry BowlesConservative and Unionist PartyBlyth02-05-2019
Robin Carrington-WildeLabour PartyCarlton02-05-2019
David PidwellLabour PartyCarlton02-05-2019
Steve ScotthorneLabour PartyCarlton02-05-2019
Kath SuttonConservative and Unionist PartyClayworth02-05-2019
John William OgleConservative and Unionist PartyEast Markham02-05-2019
Susan ShawLabour PartyEast Retford East02-05-2019
Michael StoreyLabour PartyEast Retford East02-05-2019
Mike Quigley MBEConservative and Unionist PartyEast Retford East02-05-2019
Graham A N OxbyLabour PartyEast Retford North02-05-2019
Garry ClarksonLabour PartyEast Retford North02-05-2019
Anthony TromansConservative and Unionist PartyEast Retford North02-05-2019
Helen RichardsLabour PartyEast Retford South02-05-2019
Carolyn TroopLabour PartyEast Retford South02-05-2019
James AndersonLabour PartyEast Retford West02-05-2019
Alan ChambersLabour PartyEast Retford West02-05-2019
Annette SimpsonConservative and Unionist PartyEverton02-05-2019
Anita SmithLabour PartyHarworth02-05-2019
David ChallinorLabour PartyHarworth02-05-2019
June EvansLabour PartyHarworth02-05-2019
Gillian FreemanLabour PartyLangold02-05-2019
Hazel BrandIndependentMisterton02-05-2019
Teresa CritchleyConservative and Unionist PartyRampton02-05-2019
Michael T GrayConservative and Unionist PartyRanskill02-05-2019
Hugh BurtonIndependentSturton02-05-2019
Tracey TaylorConservative and Unionist PartySutton02-05-2019
Shirley IsardConservative and Unionist PartyTuxford and Trent02-05-2019
Keith IsardConservative and Unionist PartyTuxford and Trent02-05-2019
Kevin DukesLabour PartyWelbeck02-05-2019
Cliff EntwistleLabour PartyWorksop East02-05-2019
Jo WhiteLabour PartyWorksop East02-05-2019
Deborah MerryweatherLabour PartyWorksop East02-05-2019
David PottsLabour PartyWorksop North02-05-2019
Sarah FarncombeLabour PartyWorksop North02-05-2019
Gwynneth JonesLabour PartyWorksop North02-05-2019
Alan RhodesLabour PartyWorksop North East02-05-2019
Simon GreavesLabour PartyWorksop North East02-05-2019
Madelaine RichardsonLabour PartyWorksop North East02-05-2019
David PressleyLabour PartyWorksop North West02-05-2019
Dean BrettLabour PartyWorksop North West02-05-2019
Sybil FieldingLabour PartyWorksop North West02-05-2019
Dianne HareConservative and Unionist PartyWorksop South02-05-2019
Kevin GreavesLabour PartyWorksop South02-05-2019
Julie LeighLabour PartyWorksop South02-05-2019
Josie PottsLabour PartyWorksop South East02-05-2019
John ShephardLabour PartyWorksop South East02-05-2019
Deirdre FoleyLabour PartyWorksop South East02-05-2019