Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Bassetlaw

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2018-19

Conservatives12
Labour32
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
48
Councillors:12 32 0 0 0 0 0 4 0

Bassetlaw Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Joan Mary Sanger MBEIndependent / OtherBeckingham2019
Barry BowlesConservative and UnionistBlyth2019
Robin Carrington-WildeLabour PartyCarlton2019
David PidwellLabour PartyCarlton2019
Steve ScotthorneLabour PartyCarlton2019
Kath SuttonConservative and UnionistClayworth2019
John William OgleConservative and UnionistEast Markham2019
Susan ShawLabour PartyEast Retford East2019
Michael StoreyLabour PartyEast Retford East2019
Mike Quigley MBEConservative and UnionistEast Retford East2019
Graham A N OxbyLabour PartyEast Retford North2019
Garry ClarksonLabour PartyEast Retford North2019
Anthony TromansConservative and UnionistEast Retford North2019
Helen RichardsLabour PartyEast Retford South2019
Carolyn TroopLabour PartyEast Retford South2019
James AndersonLabour PartyEast Retford West2019
Alan ChambersIndependent / OtherEast Retford West2019
Annette SimpsonConservative and UnionistEverton2019
Anita SmithLabour PartyHarworth2019
David ChallinorLabour PartyHarworth2019
June EvansLabour PartyHarworth2019
Gillian FreemanLabour PartyLangold2019
Hazel BrandIndependent / OtherMisterton2019
Teresa CritchleyConservative and UnionistRampton2019
Michael T GrayConservative and UnionistRanskill2019
Hugh BurtonIndependent / OtherSturton2019
Tracey TaylorConservative and UnionistSutton2019
Shirley IsardConservative and UnionistTuxford and Trent2019
Keith IsardConservative and UnionistTuxford and Trent2019
Kevin DukesLabour PartyWelbeck2019
Cliff EntwistleLabour PartyWorksop East2019
Jo WhiteLabour PartyWorksop East2019
Deborah MerryweatherLabour PartyWorksop East2019
David PottsLabour PartyWorksop North2019
Sarah FarncombeLabour PartyWorksop North2019
Gwynneth JonesLabour PartyWorksop North2019
Alan RhodesLabour PartyWorksop North East2019
Simon GreavesLabour PartyWorksop North East2019
Madelaine RichardsonLabour PartyWorksop North East2019
David PressleyLabour PartyWorksop North West2019
Dean BrettLabour PartyWorksop North West2019
Sybil FieldingLabour PartyWorksop North West2019
Dianne HareConservative and UnionistWorksop South2019
Kevin GreavesLabour PartyWorksop South2019
Julie LeighLabour PartyWorksop South2019
Josie PottsLabour PartyWorksop South East2019
John ShephardLabour PartyWorksop South East2019
Clayton TindleLabour PartyWorksop South East2019