Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Redcar and Cleveland

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated01-03-2020
MajorityNOC
ControlIND/LD

2019-20

Conservatives10
Labour15
LibDems13
UKIP2
Ind/Others
19
TOTAL
59
Councillors:10 15 13 0 2 0 0 19 0

Redcar and Cleveland Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Peter BerryIndependent / OtherBelmont04-05-2023
Anne WattsIndependent / OtherBelmont04-05-2023
Barry HuntIndependent / OtherBrotton04-05-2023
Martin FletcherIndependent / OtherBrotton04-05-2023
Graham CutlerIndependent / OtherBrotton04-05-2023
Neil BaldwinIndependent / OtherCoatham04-05-2023
Carl QuartermainLabour PartyCoatham04-05-2023
Ceri CawleyLabour PartyDormanstown04-05-2023
Alec BrownLabour PartyDormanstown04-05-2023
Christopher MasseyLabour PartyEston04-05-2023
Gel WilliamsLabour PartyEston04-05-2023
Dan ReesLabour PartyEston04-05-2023
Lynn PallisterLabour PartyGrangetown04-05-2023
Adam BrookIndependent / OtherGrangetown04-05-2023
Shelagh HolyoakeLabour PartyGuisborough04-05-2023
Bill ClarkeIndependent / OtherGuisborough04-05-2023
Dennis TeasdaleConservative and Unionist PartyGuisborough04-05-2023
Malcolm GriffithsIndependent / OtherHutton04-05-2023
Graham JefferyConservative and Unionist PartyHutton04-05-2023
Caroline JacksonConservative and Unionist PartyHutton04-05-2023
Charlie BradyLabour PartyKirkleatham04-05-2023
Mike LockwoodUK Independence Party (UKIP)Kirkleatham04-05-2023
Leah QuartermainLabour PartyKirkleatham04-05-2023
Steve KayIndependent / OtherLockwood04-05-2023
Tim GrayIndependent / OtherLoftus04-05-2023
Wayne DaviesIndependent / OtherLoftus04-05-2023
Mary LaniganIndependent / OtherLoftus04-05-2023
Norah CooneyConservative and Unionist PartyLongbeck04-05-2023
Vera RiderConservative and Unionist PartyLongbeck04-05-2023
Billy WellsIndependent / OtherNewcomen04-05-2023
Carrie CookLabour PartyNewcomen04-05-2023
Billy AyreLabour PartyNormanby04-05-2023
Chris Foley-McCormackLabour PartyNormanby04-05-2023
Chris GallagherUK Independence Party (UKIP)Normanby04-05-2023
Carole MorganLiberal DemocratsOrmesby04-05-2023
Irene NightingaleLiberal DemocratsOrmesby04-05-2023
Glyn NightingaleLiberal DemocratsOrmesby04-05-2023
Philip ThomsonConservative and Unionist PartySaltburn04-05-2023
Craig HannowayLabour PartySaltburn04-05-2023
Stuart SmithIndependent / OtherSaltburn04-05-2023
Cliff FoggoConservative and Unionist PartySkelton East04-05-2023
Julie CraigConservative and Unionist PartySkelton East04-05-2023
Craig HolmesConservative and Unionist PartySkelton West04-05-2023
Lee HolmesConservative and Unionist PartySkelton West04-05-2023
Sandra SmithIndependent / OtherSouth Bank04-05-2023
Sue JeffreyLabour PartySouth Bank04-05-2023
Karen KingLiberal DemocratsSt Germain’s04-05-2023
Deborah DowsonLiberal DemocratsSt Germain’s04-05-2023
Margaret WilsonLiberal DemocratsSt Germain’s04-05-2023
David FisherIndependent / OtherTeesville04-05-2023
Robert ClarkIndependent / OtherTeesville04-05-2023
Vince SmithIndependent / OtherTeesville04-05-2023
Malcolm HeadLiberal DemocratsWest Dyke04-05-2023
Mary OvensLiberal DemocratsWest Dyke04-05-2023
Chris JonesLiberal DemocratsWest Dyke04-05-2023
Yvonne Lax-KeelerLiberal DemocratsWheatlands04-05-2023
Shaun MoodyLiberal DemocratsWheatlands04-05-2023
Louise WestburyLiberal DemocratsZetland04-05-2023
Alison BarnesLiberal DemocratsZetland04-05-2023