Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Redcar and Cleveland

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlIND/LD

2018-19

Conservatives11
Labour28
LibDems11
Ind/Others
9
TOTAL
59
Councillors:11 28 11 0 0 0 0 9 0

Redcar and Cleveland Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Malcolm GriffithsConservative and Unionist PartyBrotton02-05-2019
Michael DickLabour PartyBrotton02-05-2019
Barry HuntIndependentBrotton02-05-2019
Neil BaldwinLabour PartyCoatham02-05-2019
Carl QuartermainLabour PartyCoatham02-05-2019
Alec BrownLabour PartyDormanstown02-05-2019
Ceri CawleyLabour PartyDormanstown02-05-2019
Ray GoddardLabour PartyDormanstown02-05-2019
Christopher MasseyLabour PartyEston02-05-2019
Ann HigginsEston Independent PartyEston02-05-2019
Geraldine WilliamsLabour PartyEston02-05-2019
Lynn PallisterLabour PartyGrangetown02-05-2019
Jade StainthorpeLabour PartyGrangetown02-05-2019
Dennis TeasdaleConservative and Unionist PartyGuisborough02-05-2019
Shelagh HolyoakeLabour PartyGuisborough02-05-2019
Bill ClarkeIndependentGuisborough02-05-2019
Caroline JacksonConservative and Unionist PartyHutton02-05-2019
Graham JefferyConservative and Unionist PartyHutton02-05-2019
Alma ThrowerConservative and Unionist PartyHutton02-05-2019
Kevin FirmanLabour PartyKirkleatham02-05-2019
Brenda ForsterLabour PartyKirkleatham02-05-2019
Dale QuigleyLabour PartyKirkleatham02-05-2019
Steve KayEast Cleveland IndependentLockwood02-05-2019
Wayne DaviesIndependentLoftus02-05-2019
Eric JacksonLabour PartyLoftus02-05-2019
Mary LaniganIndependentLoftus02-05-2019
Steve TurnerConservative and Unionist PartyLongbeck02-05-2019
Norah CooneyConservative and Unionist PartyLongbeck02-05-2019
Vera RiderConservative and Unionist PartyLongbeck02-05-2019
Laura BensonLiberal DemocratsNewcomen02-05-2019
Billy WellsIndependentNewcomen02-05-2019
Billy AyreLabour PartyNormanby02-05-2019
Chris Foley-McCormackLabour PartyNormanby02-05-2019
Brian DennisLabour PartyNormanby02-05-2019
Glyn NightingaleLiberal DemocratsOrmesby02-05-2019
Carole MorganLiberal DemocratsOrmesby02-05-2019
Irene NightingaleLiberal DemocratsOrmesby02-05-2019
Stuart SmithIndependentSaltburn02-05-2019
Philip ThomsonConservative and Unionist PartySaltburn02-05-2019
Craig HannawayLabour PartySaltburn02-05-2019
Cliff FoggoConservative and Unionist PartySkelton02-05-2019
David WalshLabour PartySkelton02-05-2019
Helen McLuckieLabour PartySkelton02-05-2019
Sue JeffreyLabour PartySouth Bank02-05-2019
Neil BendelowLabour PartySouth Bank02-05-2019
Ian JeffreyLabour PartySouth Bank02-05-2019
Margaret WilsonLiberal DemocratsSt. Germain's02-05-2019
Karen KingLiberal DemocratsSt. Germain's02-05-2019
Deborah DowsonLiberal DemocratsSt. Germain's02-05-2019
Robert HodgsonLabour PartyTeesville02-05-2019
Leanne ReedLabour PartyTeesville02-05-2019
Bob NortonLabour PartyTeesville02-05-2019
Lisa HardingLiberal DemocratsWest Dyke02-05-2019
Chris JonesLiberal DemocratsWest Dyke02-05-2019
Mary OvensLiberal DemocratsWest Dyke02-05-2019
Carole JefferyConservative and Unionist PartyWestworth02-05-2019
Anne WattsIndependentWestworth02-05-2019
Josh MasonLiberal DemocratsZetland02-05-2019
Neil O'BrienLabour PartyZetland02-05-2019