Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Redcar and Cleveland

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlIND/LD

2020-21

Conservatives10
Labour15
LibDems13
UKIP2
Ind/Others
19
TOTAL
59
Councillors:10 15 13 0 2 0 0 19 0

Redcar and Cleveland Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Peter BerryIndependent / OtherBelmont2023
Anne WattsIndependent / OtherBelmont2023
Graham CutlerIndependent / OtherBrotton2023
Barry HuntIndependent / OtherBrotton2023
Martin FletcherIndependent / OtherBrotton2023
Neil BaldwinIndependent / OtherCoatham2023
Carl QuartermainLabour PartyCoatham2023
Ceri CawleyLabour PartyDormanstown2023
Alec BrownLabour PartyDormanstown2023
Christopher MasseyLabour PartyEston2023
Gel WilliamsLabour PartyEston2023
Dan ReesLabour PartyEston2023
Lynn PallisterLabour PartyGrangetown2023
Adam BrookIndependent / OtherGrangetown2023
Bill ClarkeIndependent / OtherGuisborough2023
Dennis TeasdaleConservative and UnionistGuisborough2023
Shelagh HolyoakeLabour PartyGuisborough2023
Malcolm GriffithsIndependent / OtherHutton2023
Graham JefferyConservative and UnionistHutton2023
Caroline JacksonConservative and UnionistHutton2023
Leah QuartermainLabour PartyKirkleatham2023
Charlie BradyLabour PartyKirkleatham2023
Mike LockwoodUK Independence Party (UKIP)Kirkleatham2023
Steve KayIndependent / OtherLockwood2023
Wayne DaviesIndependent / OtherLoftus2023
Mary LaniganIndependent / OtherLoftus2023
Tim GrayIndependent / OtherLoftus2023
Norah CooneyConservative and UnionistLongbeck2023
Vera RiderConservative and UnionistLongbeck2023
Carrie CookLabour PartyNewcomen2023
Billy WellsIndependent / OtherNewcomen2023
Chris Foley-McCormackLabour PartyNormanby2023
Chris GallagherUK Independence Party (UKIP)Normanby2023
Billy AyreLabour PartyNormanby2023
Irene NightingaleLiberal DemocratsOrmesby2023
Glyn NightingaleLiberal DemocratsOrmesby2023
Carole MorganLiberal DemocratsOrmesby2023
Craig HannowayLabour PartySaltburn2023
Stuart SmithIndependent / OtherSaltburn2023
Philip ThomsonConservative and UnionistSaltburn2023
Cliff FoggoConservative and UnionistSkelton East2023
Julie CraigConservative and UnionistSkelton East2023
Lee HolmesConservative and UnionistSkelton West2023
Craig HolmesConservative and UnionistSkelton West2023
Sue JeffreyLabour PartySouth Bank2023
Sandra SmithIndependent / OtherSouth Bank2023
Margaret WilsonLiberal DemocratsSt Germain’s2023
Karen KingLiberal DemocratsSt Germain’s2023
Deborah DowsonLiberal DemocratsSt Germain’s2023
Robert ClarkIndependent / OtherTeesville2023
Vince SmithIndependent / OtherTeesville2023
David FisherIndependent / OtherTeesville2023
Mary OvensLiberal DemocratsWest Dyke2023
Chris JonesLiberal DemocratsWest Dyke2023
Malcolm HeadLiberal DemocratsWest Dyke2023
Yvonne Lax-KeelerLiberal DemocratsWheatlands2023
Shaun MoodyLiberal DemocratsWheatlands2023
Alison BarnesLiberal DemocratsZetland2023
Louise WestburyLiberal DemocratsZetland2023