2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

South Gloucestershire

Council TypeUnitary
ONS CodeE06000025
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelCommittee System ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLD/LAB

Latest

Conservatives23
Labour16
LibDems20
Ind/Others
1
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
61
Councillors:23 16 20 0 0 0 0 1 1

South Gloucestershire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Erica WilliamsConservative and UnionistBitton & Oldland Common2027
Paul HughesConservative and UnionistBitton & Oldland Common2027
Marilyn PalmerLiberal DemocratsBoyd Valley2027
Benjamin StokesConservative and UnionistBoyd Valley2027
Terri CullenConservative and UnionistBradley Stoke North2027
Franklin Owusu-AntwiConservative and UnionistBradley Stoke North2027
John BradburyLabour PartyBradley Stoke South2027
Ben RandlesConservative and UnionistBradley Stoke South2027
John O'NeillLiberal DemocratsCharfield2027
Sanjay ShambhuConservative and UnionistCharlton & Cribbs2027
Jo BuddharajuConservative and UnionistCharlton & Cribbs2027
Sam ScottLabour PartyCharlton & Cribbs2027
Becky RomaineConservative and UnionistChipping Sodbury & Cotswold Edge2027
Adrian RushLiberal DemocratsChipping Sodbury & Cotswold Edge2027
Louise HarrisLiberal DemocratsDodington2027
Cheryl KirbyLiberal DemocratsDodington2027
Ron HardieLabour PartyEmersons Green2027
Rachael HuntConservative and UnionistEmersons Green2027
Katrina Al-HassanLabour PartyEmersons Green2027
Alex DoyleLabour PartyFilton2027
Adam MonkLabour PartyFilton2027
Jon LeanLiberal DemocratsFrampton Cotterell2027
Claire YoungLiberal DemocratsFrampton Cotterell2027
Tristan ClarkLiberal DemocratsFrampton Cotterell2027
Liz BrennanConservative and UnionistFrenchay & Downend2027
Ben BurtonConservative and UnionistFrenchay & Downend2027
Raj SoodLiberal DemocratsFrenchay & Downend2027
Brenda LangleyConservative and UnionistHanham2027
June BamfordConservative and UnionistHanham2027
April BegleyLabour PartyHanham2027
VacantVacantKingswood2027
Sean RhodesLabour PartyKingswood2027
Kristopher MurphyConservative and UnionistLongwell Green2027
Carol StrangeConservative and UnionistLongwell Green2027
Matt PalmerLabour PartyNew Cheltenham2027
Angela MoreyLabour PartyNew Cheltenham2027
Samuel BromileyConservative and UnionistParkwall & Warmley2027
Elizabeth BromileyConservative and UnionistParkwall & Warmley2027
Isobel WalkerIndependent / OtherPatchway Coniston2027
Simon JohnsonLiberal DemocratsPilning & Severn Beach2027
Matthew RiddleConservative and UnionistSevern Vale2027
Tony WilliamsLiberal DemocratsSevern Vale2027
Michael BellLabour PartyStaple Hill & Mangotsfield2027
Ian BoultonLabour PartyStaple Hill & Mangotsfield2027
Katie CooperLabour PartyStaple Hill & Mangotsfield2027
Neel Das GuptaConservative and UnionistStoke Gifford2027
David AddisonLabour PartyStoke Gifford2027
Keith CranneyConservative and UnionistStoke Gifford2027
Ayrden PocockLiberal DemocratsStoke Park & Cheswick2027
Jayne StansfieldLiberal DemocratsThornbury2027
Maggie TyrrellLiberal DemocratsThornbury2027
Chris DaviesLiberal DemocratsThornbury2027
Trevor JonesConservative and UnionistWinterbourne2027
Nicholas LabuschagneConservative and UnionistWinterbourne2027
Ian ScottLabour PartyWoodstock2027
Alison EvansLabour PartyWoodstock2027
John DavisLiberal DemocratsYate Central2027
Sandra EmmsLiberal DemocratsYate Central2027
Chris WillmoreLiberal DemocratsYate North2027
Mike DrewLiberal DemocratsYate North2027
Ben NutlandLiberal DemocratsYate North2027

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)