Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Telford and Wrekin

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated18-05-2019
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives13
Labour36
LibDems4
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
54
Councillors:13 36 4 0 0 0 0 1 0

Telford and Wrekin Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Richard Terence KiernanConservative and Unionist PartyAdmaston and Bratton04-05-2023
Karen BlundellLiberal DemocratsApley Castle04-05-2023
Angela McClementsLabour PartyArleston04-05-2023
Jackie Loveridge Labour PartyBrookside04-05-2023
Arnold EnglandLabour PartyBrookside04-05-2023
Andrew EadeConservative and Unionist PartyChurch Aston & Lilleshall04-05-2023
Lee CarterLabour PartyCollege04-05-2023
Andrew BurfordLabour PartyDawley & Aqueduct04-05-2023
Concepta CassarLabour PartyDawley & Aqueduct04-05-2023
Jane Pinter Labour PartyDawley & Aqueduct04-05-2023
James Lavery Labour PartyDonnington04-05-2023
Elizabeth ClareLabour PartyDonnington04-05-2023
Karen Tomlinson Liberal DemocratsDothill04-05-2023
Stephen BentleyConservative and Unionist PartyEdgmond & Ercall Magna04-05-2023
Stephen Burrell Conservative and Unionist PartyEdgmond & Ercall Magna04-05-2023
Miles HoskenConservative and Unionist PartyErcall04-05-2023
Gemma OfflandLabour PartyHadley & Leegomery04-05-2023
Malcolm Smith Labour PartyHadley & Leegomery04-05-2023
Leon MurrayLabour PartyHadley & Leegomery04-05-2023
Graham CookLabour PartyHaygate04-05-2023
Jayne GreenawayConservative and Unionist PartyHorsehay & Lightmoor04-05-2023
Raj Mehta Labour PartyHorsehay & Lightmoor04-05-2023
Carolyn HealyLabour PartyIronbridge Gorge04-05-2023
Mark BoylanLabour PartyKetley & Overdale04-05-2023
Eileen CallearLabour PartyKetley & Overdale04-05-2023
Amrik Jhawar Labour PartyKetley & Overdale04-05-2023
Derek White Labour PartyMadeley & Sutton Hill04-05-2023
Paul WatlingLabour PartyMadeley & Sutton Hill04-05-2023
Janice JonesLabour PartyMadeley & Sutton Hill04-05-2023
Kuldip Sahota Labour PartyMalinslee & Dawley Bank04-05-2023
Shaun DaviesLabour PartyMalinslee & Dawley Bank04-05-2023
Nigel DugmoreConservative and Unionist PartyMuxton04-05-2023
Adrian Lawrence Conservative and Unionist PartyMuxton04-05-2023
Tim Nelson Conservative and Unionist PartyNewport North & West04-05-2023
Peter ScottIndependentNewport North & West04-05-2023
Eric CarterConservative and Unionist PartyNewport South & East04-05-2023
Thomas Janke Liberal DemocratsNewport South & East04-05-2023
Hilda Rhodes Labour PartyOakengates & Ketley Bank04-05-2023
Gilly ReynoldsLabour PartyOakengates & Ketley Bank04-05-2023
Steve ReynoldsLabour PartyOakengates & Ketley Bank04-05-2023
John ThompsonLabour PartyPark04-05-2023
Veronica Fletcher Conservative and Unionist PartyPriorslee04-05-2023
Ian FletcherConservative and Unionist PartyPriorslee04-05-2023
Bill TomlinsonLiberal DemocratsShawbirch04-05-2023
David Wright Labour PartySt Georges04-05-2023
Richard OvertonLabour PartySt Georges04-05-2023
Nathan EnglandLabour PartyThe Nedge04-05-2023
Chris Turley Labour PartyThe Nedge04-05-2023
Vanessa HoltLabour PartyThe Nedge04-05-2023
Kelly MiddletonLabour PartyWoodside04-05-2023
Rae EvansLabour PartyWoodside04-05-2023
Jacqui SeymourConservative and Unionist PartyWrockwardine04-05-2023
Shirley ReynoldsLabour PartyWrockwardine Wood & Trench04-05-2023
Charles SmithLabour PartyWrockwardine Wood & Trench04-05-2023