Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Telford and Wrekin

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2018-19

Conservatives21
Labour28
LibDems3
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
54
Councillors:21 28 3 0 0 0 0 2 0

Telford and Wrekin Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Terry KiernanConservative and Unionist PartyAdmaston and Bratton02-05-2019
Karen BlundellLiberal DemocratsApley Castle02-05-2019
Angela McClementsLabour PartyArleston02-05-2019
Arnold EnglandLabour PartyBrookside02-05-2019
Jackie LoveridgeLabour PartyBrookside02-05-2019
Andrew EadeConservative and Unionist PartyChurch Aston & Lilleshall02-05-2019
Lee CarterLabour PartyCollege02-05-2019
Andy BurfordLabour PartyDawley & Aqueduct02-05-2019
Steve BarnesConservative and Unionist PartyDawley & Aqueduct02-05-2019
Jane PinterLabour PartyDawley & Aqueduct02-05-2019
Clive MasonLabour PartyDonnington02-05-2019
Elizabeth ClareLabour PartyDonnington02-05-2019
Karen TomlinsonLiberal DemocratsDothill02-05-2019
Stephen BurrellConservative and Unionist PartyEdgmond & Ercall Magna02-05-2019
Stephen BentleyConservative and Unionist PartyEdgmond & Ercall Magna02-05-2019
Miles HoskenConservative and Unionist PartyErcall02-05-2019
Leon MurrayLabour PartyHadley & Leegomery02-05-2019
Malcolm SmithLabour PartyHadley & Leegomery02-05-2019
Rob SloanLabour PartyHadley & Leegomery02-05-2019
Graham CookLabour PartyHaygate02-05-2019
Raj MehtaLabour PartyHorsehay & Lightmoor02-05-2019
Jayne GreenawayConservative and Unionist PartyHorsehay & Lightmoor02-05-2019
Nicola LoweryConservative and Unionist PartyIronbridge Gorge02-05-2019
John AshfordConservative and Unionist PartyKetley & Overdale02-05-2019
Joy FrancisConservative and Unionist PartyKetley & Overdale02-05-2019
Mark BoylanConservative and Unionist PartyKetley & Overdale02-05-2019
Paul WatlingLabour PartyMadeley & Sutton Hill02-05-2019
Janice JonesLabour PartyMadeley & Sutton Hill02-05-2019
David WrightConservative and Unionist PartyMadeley & Sutton Hill02-05-2019
Shaun DaviesLabour PartyMalinslee & Dawley Bank02-05-2019
Kuldip Singh SahotaLabour PartyMalinslee & Dawley Bank02-05-2019
Adrian LawrenceConservative and Unionist PartyMuxton02-05-2019
Nigel DugmoreConservative and Unionist PartyMuxton02-05-2019
Peter ScottIndependentNewport North & West02-05-2019
Tim NelsonConservative and Unionist PartyNewport North & West02-05-2019
Adrian MeredithConservative and Unionist PartyNewport South & East02-05-2019
Eric CarterConservative and Unionist PartyNewport South & East02-05-2019
Gilly ReynoldsLabour PartyOakengates & Ketley Bank02-05-2019
Hilda RhodesLabour PartyOakengates & Ketley Bank02-05-2019
Stephen ReynoldsLabour PartyOakengates & Ketley Bank02-05-2019
Barry TillotsonConservative and Unionist PartyPark02-05-2019
Veronica FletcherConservative and Unionist PartyPriorslee02-05-2019
Ian FletcherConservative and Unionist PartyPriorslee02-05-2019
Bill TomlinsonLiberal DemocratsShawbirch02-05-2019
John MinorLabour PartySt Georges02-05-2019
Richard OvertonLabour PartySt Georges02-05-2019
Connor FurnivalIndependentThe Nedge02-05-2019
Nathan EnglandLabour PartyThe Nedge02-05-2019
Chris TurleyLabour PartyThe Nedge02-05-2019
Rae EvansLabour PartyWoodside02-05-2019
Kevin GuyLabour PartyWoodside02-05-2019
Jacqui SeymourConservative and Unionist PartyWrockwardine02-05-2019
Charles SmithLabour PartyWrockwardine Wood & Trench02-05-2019
Shirley ReynoldsLabour PartyWrockwardine Wood & Trench02-05-2019